Zia Park Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 593458 David Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-11 Salvador Soto T Thedford
2 (2) 352422 Royal Mistres (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Roy Marcom E Gomez
3 (3) 567 Shesjustalittleperry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas
4 (4) 64-5465 B J Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Thompson
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 9-0 Bill Thompson I Enriquez
5 (5) 773374 Yeshua Is My Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-11 Terry Walker L Perez
6 (6) 50-7575 Black Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
3 8-11 Jose Meraz J Chavez
7 (7) 6 Mr Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 7-39480 Illegal Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-11 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin

19:43 Optional Claiming

19:43 Optional Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-02217 Dcw Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Oscar Morales T Ramirez
2 (2) 311819 Lalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Paul Jones J Levario
3 (3) 113-563 Kr Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 3- Kold Toungue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Montoya
5 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Montoya
5 (5) 134412 Abra Cadabraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Harvey Baeza J Leos
6 (6) 14-1914 Arethas Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
7 (7) 14930-0 Bf Sonic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2415-62 Finder Del Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 9-0 Miguel Castillo M Perez
2 (2) 2628-35 A Streak Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
3 (3) 744513 Beach City Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Martin Perez A Ramos
4 (4) 5/47-623 Jess Special Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
5 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
5 (5) 9232-81 Okey Dokey Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz R Valero
6 (6) 4/6-321 Maken Copies (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Felipe Flores E Vigi
7 (7) 3175-85 Snow Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova F Luna
8 (8) 966-797 Dash Of This N That (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 9-0 Juan Baeza L Perez
9 (9) 9-22375 Mr Cowboy Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: O Ortega
3 8-12 Martin Orona O Ortega
10 (10) 821/287- Poker God (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: A Cervantes
5 9-0 Oswaldo Juarez A Cervantes
11 (11) 26-3215 Presidents Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 7-45425 Ms Flor Morena (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-12 Gerardo Gutierrez I Cardenas NR

20:39 Claiming

20:39 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 046492 Zoomin Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
2 (2) 469/197- Check Him Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar S Rodriguez
3 (3) 044214 Jess So (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Perez A Ramos
4 (4) 885312 Buccaneer Buds (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
5 (5) 2-24125 A Bright Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez I Cardenas
6 (6) 71/53-1 Henri Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Ramos J Leos
7 (7) 1165-66 Itza Motor Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
8 (8) 54164- Charles Jay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Rivera T Thedford
9 (9) 613312 Takin Far (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones J Levario
10 (10) 198247 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin

21:07 Claiming

21:07 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17/6569- Dashin Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: A Cervantes
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Oswaldo Juarez A Cervantes
2 (2) 5496-15 Plain Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Orona S Rodriguez
3 (3) 7/484-59 Jess Dellaree (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos
4 (4) 311966 Jess He Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Meraz J Chavez
5 (5) 312234 Mb Classic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi
6 (6) 224437 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Chavez I Cardenas
7 (7) 681217 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin T Thedford
8 (8) 611748- Mb La Zonam (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lillian Silva T Ramirez
9 (9) 306-063 Zeke Simon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jose Galvan A Medellin
10 (10) 7251/61- Cartel Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Esquivel E Ramirez NR
11 (11) 852613 Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos NR
12 (12) 068240 Dr Proctor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 J Borunda E Ramirez NR

21:35 Allowance

21:35 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6411 Im Rowdy James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez B Perez
2 (2) 244148 My Kuhl Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Albert Franco J Garcia
3 (3) 685224 Posies Desiria (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Cynthia Gonzalez A Ramos
4 (4) 514 Volcoms Special Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Wesley Giles E Vigi
5 (5) 142223 Fastpass Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
6 (6) 5116 Kerrys Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 Jesus Soto F Martinez
7 (7) 0183 Dosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Montoya
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza J Montoya
8 (8) 215 Top Flite Ace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Michael Joiner T Thedford
9 (9) 481531 Greater Still (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
10 (10) 623441 First Alibi Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
11 (11) 912 Point Break Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Jones C Madeira NR

22:03 Claiming

22:03 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213424 Gentsfinishfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Gerald Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 533358 Saint Ofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: T Wales
7 8-11 Glenn Brumlow T Wales
3 (3) 212365 Hangingatarnie's (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 741147 Why Not Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Melvin Cordova L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 479451 Pikeslanding (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jon Arnett I Cardenas
6 (6) 3-21555 M H Ransom (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Fuentes J Villanueva
7 (7) 2547-94 Danny's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry

22:31 Maiden Special Weight

22:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 832 Sharp Kane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 56-7 Mac's Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilbert McClanahan
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-11 Gilbert McClanahan L Perez
3 (3) 46-5752 San Sebastian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 84 Grand Vin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Jackie Riddle L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 242327 Pagador (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
6 (6) 6 North's Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Fournier
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Roberto Fournier L Rodriguez

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 313313 Sky Jedi (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 David Wolochuk A Medellin
2 (2) 3-34122 Fantabulous M Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Zimmerman
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jon Zimmerman C Lambert
3 (3) 75-2145 Lt. Hopeful (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
5 (5) 621261 Golden County (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
6 (6) 229536 Yukon Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 O Grissom Ken Tohill
7 (7) 212434 Royal Initiative (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Perez
8 (8) 165445 Tango Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Tony Sedillo L Martinez
4 (4) 721976/ Tupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Salvador Soto L Rodriguez NR

23:27 Allowance

23:27 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523122 Whining (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Juarez
2 (2) 0414 Malibu Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans M Hernandez
3 (3) 233243 Highest Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Green J Rocha
4 (4) 332263 Flame Broiled (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) 432221 Tap The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cal Martin Ken Tohill
6 (6) 6-42424 Gregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez

23:55 Claiming

23:55 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-09088 Pulpits Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 93-6314 Excessive Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: E Garcia
6 8-11 Jesus Beltran E Garcia
3 (3) 0-31067 Celzo's Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Ramos M Perez
4 (4) 948323 City Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Raymond Carlisle T Thedford
5 (5) 16 Sacro Cuore (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez
6 (6) 21337-7 Lucky Lester (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
7 (7) 033122 I Tappa Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Gary Vallejos Ken Tohill
8 (8) 335324 Elway (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-11 Alex Hartman Ry Eikleberry