Zia Park Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-5452 Light Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
4 9-0 I Rodriguez C Wainscott
2 (2) 343482 Fast Prize Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-11 Sam Martinez E Ramirez
3 (3) 893- Milanese (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 9-0 Tony Sedillo M Perez
4 (4) 995 Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-11 Gary Vallejos T Thedford
5 (5) 967-249 Jw Katies Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Pena
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
4 9-0 Julio Pena I Cardenas
6 (6) 780-98 Blushing Samantha (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Pena
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 9-0 Julio Pena L Rodriguez
7 (7) North's Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Fournier
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-11 Roberto Fournier J Coates

19:43 Maiden

19:43 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53 Silver Chunkus (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
3 8-11 Greg Green A Juarez
2 (2) 68-5369 Jessys Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-11 Jesus Carrete T Thedford
3 (3) 745- Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
4 (4) 453524 Royal Mistres (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 9-0 Roy Marcom E Gomez
5 (5) 466454 Chikz Dig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-11 Luis Rojero A Medellin
6 (6) 8746 Bold I Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-11 Juan Meraz E Vigi
7 (7) 8-7643 D E Cash Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Coates
8 (8) 57733 Yeshua Is My Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-11 Terry Walker L Perez
9 (9) 834244 Loving My Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-11 Martin Orona E Vigi NR

20:11 Maiden

20:11 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3855 Jess Sue Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 Sam Martinez F Martinez
2 (2) 0973 La Pistolera
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-10 Donna McArthur R Valero
3 (3) First Buy Bidder (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-10 James Gonzales D Sterling
4 (4) Cinco Menudos (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario
5 (5) 3337 Jess Rueben James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz I Cardenas
6 (6) 0 First Ghost Blazin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Juan Esquivel A Escareno
7 (7) 79 Major Josh (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Melvin Cordova F Luna
8 (8) 274 The Key Of Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) 224 Royal Kettle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez E Ramirez
9 (9) 68 Get Down Bambi (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz E Vigi NR
11 (11) 8606 First To Fire Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: A Lujan
2 8-10 J Lemons A Lujan NR
12 (12) 69 Mandylane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Thomas Montes A Escareno NR

20:39 Maiden Claiming

20:39 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-57988 Skartoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-11 b1 Greg Green M Perez
2 (2) 6 Old Charter Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Rodney Richards Ken Tohill
3 (3) 734325 Go Blakers Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Kris Fullerton I Cardenas
4 (4) 50 Dazzy Suzzet (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez L Rodriguez
5 (5) 424634 Silverado Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci C Madeira
6 (6) 322232 Indian Flag
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Alex Hartman E Gomez

21:07 Claiming

21:07 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233262 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-11 Jess Alley A Juarez
2 (2) 2/03-828 Speckled Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Terry Walker I Enriquez
3 (3) 500796 A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Albert Moehlig E Gomez
4 (4) 865313 Bestmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
5 (5) 555504 E R F Silver Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ike Green J Coates
6 (6) 574536 Flirty Faleta (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-6 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez (5)

21:35 Claiming

21:35 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 513374 Danceforjoneszie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
2 (2) 754649 Charming Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Taurino Gutierrez J Coates
3 (3) 6-25215 Bev's Fast Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Greg Green A Juarez
4 (4) 532215 Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Ervin A Medellin
5 (5) 472136 Saucy Sorceress (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Eric Mikkelson L Rodriguez
6 (6) 221158 Rompin Stompin (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tony Sedillo M Perez
7 (7) 581346 Time For Deception (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez E Gomez
8 (8) 215412 La Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dan Dennison C Lambert

22:03 Starter Allowance

22:03 Starter Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 219195 Max Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Weston Martin M Hernandez
2 (2) 835322 Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raymond Ervin C Madeira
3 (3) 814111 Spartan Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Amestoy A Medellin
4 (4) 954231 Maybe To Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Emmitt Burelsmith I Enriquez
5 (5) 062312 Buckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Fuentes I Cardenas
7 (7) 775262 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
6 (6) 313137 Chasing Our Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Emmitt Burelsmith M Perez NR

22:31 Stakes

22:31 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 152213 Someplace Else (USA)
  • Trainer: Hemel Kelly Von
  • Jockey: S Laviolette
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hemel Kelly Von S Laviolette
3 (3) 427113 Veillit' (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jon Arnett I Enriquez
4 (4) 161112 African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-6 Justin Evans I Cardenas
5 (5) 436311 Cali Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Eric Mikkelson A Medellin
6 (6) 155311 Pyrite On My Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Gary Cross M Hernandez
2 (2) 1911-16 Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gary Cross Ry Eikleberry NR

22:59 Allowance

22:59 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6754 Heavenly Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Roy Marcom L Martinez
2 (2) 511165 Blue Eyed Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: L Chavez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 L Chavez R Valero
3 (3) 2212 Fabulous Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: H Valverde
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 H Valverde R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 2284 Katana Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
6 (6) 343 One Quick Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
7 (7) 611924 Jess Makin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
8 (8) 12 Happy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Fred Danley A Medellin
9 (9) 4134 Bv Pretty Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
2 8-10 Miguel Castillo I Cardenas
10 (10) 14143 Rawhide Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
11 (11) 152235 Obamano (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
4 (4) 3181 Mr Perry Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez F Luna NR
12 (12) 215943 Cr Sweet Te (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Roy Marcom L Martinez NR

23:27 Stakes

23:27 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51-1431 Little Bit Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Ruiz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Johnny Ruiz J Levario
2 (2) 1-11271 Candy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
3 (3) 168121 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin R Valero
4 (4) 3136-53 Jesiacountrychick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner B Perez
5 (5) 713441 Abra Cadabraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza J Leos
6 (6) 914-191 Arethas Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
7 (7) 291212 Miss Supersonic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Castillo I Cardenas
8 (8) 8/113-56 Kr Dragonfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez

23:55 Hobbs America Derby (Grade III)

23:55 Hobbs America Derby (Grade III) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 50-1444 Dashing Spartacus (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-10 Michael Joiner T Thedford
2 (2) 7-31181 Lalia (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones S Ramirez
3 (3) 18-1443 Vgc Moon Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: C Wainscott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez C Wainscott
4 (4) 5-61422 Tres Seis Nueve (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Levario
5 (5) 152562 Feature Mr Bojangles (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones G Carter
6 (6) 4113-31 Fittest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jaime Dominguez F Luna
7 (7) 441711 Feature Mr Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
8 (8) 111122 Executive Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 James Gonzales B Perez
9 (9) 315133 Jess Featureme Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones R Sanchez
10 (10) 042351 Rc Black Mamba (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez

00:23 Hobbs America Futurity (Grade II)

00:23 Hobbs America Futurity (Grade II) Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 84223 Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: C Fontes
  • Jockey: F Martinez
2 8-10 C Fontes F Martinez
2 (2) 322131 Sashay Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Jones J Levario
3 (3) 2 My Mighty Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Montoya
2 8-10 Sergio Gonzalez J Montoya
4 (4) 522131 A Dream To Remember (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Paul Jones G Carter
5 (5) 3532 Hombre De La Noche (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
6 (6) 9461 Simpatico Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Marquez I Cardenas
7 (7) 214222 Fastpass Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
8 (8) 1121 Whiteface Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz R Sanchez
9 (9) 162823 Ramblin Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
10 (10) 251 Le Viahn (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donna McArthur A Medellin