Zia Park Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75-1207 Source Of Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner T Thedford 17/10
2 (2) 79/5-118 Bp Southern Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
6 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Medellin 10/1
3 (3) 21677/0 Cole On A Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna 50/1
4 (4) 6616-76 Ej Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos 11/1
5 (5) 461585 Shakerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley J Levario 9/1
6 (6) 33618- Callmy Southerndream (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos 5/1
7 (7) 49770-2 Denali Special (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
6 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez 11/2
8 (8) 287-456 Readytorock 2007 (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Brito
  • Jockey: A Medrano
5 9-0 Jorge Brito A Medrano 28/1
9 (9) 77-2413 Public Enemies (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
10 (10) 732-997 Mbalambre (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Maldonado
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Edgar Maldonado E Vigi 30/1
11 (11) 4301 Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle C Lambert 7/2
12 (12) 1537-47 Louisiana Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Levario

19:41 Claiming

19:41 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 108 Tequila Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Martin Orona S Rodriguez 15/1
2 (2) 86142 Corona Southern Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Perez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Martin Perez A Ramos 7/1
3 (3) 6691 Lite Em Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva 11/1
4 (4) 394613 Pistol Or Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Mario Montoya J Ruiz 18/1
5 (5) 971 Red Hawik (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Miguel Castillo R Valero 12/1
6 (6) 4175 Rime N Chamisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez 19/5
7 (7) 774167 Jimmy James Klee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jackie Riddle E Vigi 20/1
8 (8) 185795 Kennel Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Perez 13/1
9 (9) 332471 Easily A Gent (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Fred Danley D Shepherd 11/5
10 (10) 861 Infinity Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Marquez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Ramon Marquez A Medellin 7/2
11 (11) 65199 Sister Johnetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Jose Gonzalez J Leos

20:07 Maiden Claiming

20:07 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bankin Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz J Levario 9/1
2 (2) 2 A Exclusive Hot Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez 17/10
3 (3) Dont U Love Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Armando Quintanilla A Ramos 17/2
4 (4) 8 Sissys Glitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Jose Ramirez F Luna 25/1
5 (5) Sweet Duper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Gerald Marr E Vigi 50/1
6 (6) Chica Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Felipe Flores J Leos 17/2
7 (7) Gone Like A Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Ronald Stephens T Thedford 30/1
8 (8) 79 Copymeandgetdownonit (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
2 8-10 Luis Rojero J Villanueva 60/1
9 (9) Hez Speedin (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Martin Orona S Rodriguez 6/5
10 (10) 0 Fast Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-10 Juan Meraz A Medrano 33/1
12 (12) 6 Cb Special Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos 30/1
11 (11) 56 Sixmoons Overdenmark (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 b1 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez NR

20:33 Optional Claiming

20:33 Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21525-0 Eyecan Keepa Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez 60/1
2 (2) 1777/41 Our First Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Sergio Gonzalez T Ramirez 8/1
3 (3) 7 Royal Quick Charm
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
9 9-0 Lillian Silva F Luna 33/1
4 (4) 2-51125 Hatch A Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Castillo
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Castillo R Valero 16/1
5 (5) 3332/8-3 Captains Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
7 9-0 Hector Hernandez A Ramos 5/1
6 (6) 8121-61 Sizzling Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Robles
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alejandro Robles J Levario 50/1
7 (7) 21343-3 Baby J (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez 17/2
8 (8) 231487- Azooming Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz R Hernandez 11/2
9 (9) 569559 Silver For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Jackie Riddle J Leos 18/1
10 (10) 411769 Dear Henry (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez E Vigi 12/1
12 (12) 1-31513 Ma Corona Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza E Ramirez
11 (11) 188937 Dennz Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jesus Beltran T Thedford NR

20:59 Allowance

20:59 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225222 Arriba Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wakefield
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Wakefield J Leos 30/1
2 (2) 8887-85 Swingin Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez S Becerra 17/2
3 (3) 0-21922 Hallbrooks Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: J Chavez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Meraz J Chavez 11/1
4 (4) 8/35-41 Take A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez 21/5
5 (5) 332/9-29 Flashin Prissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Hernandez
7 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez R Hernandez 28/1
6 (6) 36-1218 Hola A La Fama (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Hector Hernandez A Ramos 15/2
7 (7) 254473 Jmf Ryons Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez 2/1
8 (8) 2/28137- Jess Fascinatin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Aguilar
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Carlos Aguilar E Vigi 19/2
9 (9) 5-1237 Quealy Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigo Juarez
  • Jockey: J Levario
3 8-12 Rigo Juarez J Levario 6/1
10 (10) 713284 Taras Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Melvin Cordova F Luna 6/1
12 (12) 921320 Desaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Ramos
11 (11) 1 Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Ronquillo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ramon Ronquillo J Leos NR

21:25 Maiden Special Weight

21:25 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-57522 San Sebastian (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira 11/10
2 (2) 776 Why Fffabulous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-8 Tomas Vallejos O Cordova 18/1
3 (3) 22/3-35 Western Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 8-11 b1 Bennie Woolley F Giles
4 (4) 53 So Honored (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Joel Marr Ken Tohill 4/1
5 (5) 587523 Charlie Cheatham (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Clark Spencer I Cardenas 18/1
6 (6) 422336 Givimaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 12/5
7 (7) 363445 Dr. Nip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
3 8-8 Justin Evans I Enriquez 21/5

21:51 Claiming

21:51 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532421 Tulie Creek Crypt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gerald Marr C Madeira 13/1
2 (2) 1 Paid In Full (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Enriquez 13/5
3 (3) 090883 Pulpits Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin 6/1
4 (4) 331225 I Tappa Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
3 8-8 Gary Vallejos Ken Tohill 6/1
5 (5) 6-41634 Storm N Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda 10/1
6 (6) 145063 Red Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Smith L Rodriguez 7/5
7 (7) 814-834 Cogburn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Richards
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Rodney Richards T Wales 6/1

22:17 Optional Claiming

22:17 Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 475134 Vincent (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Jamie Zamora L Rodriguez
2 (2) 1-36161 Ministerial (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Fred Danley D Shepherd
3 (3) 262142 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Greg Green Ken Tohill 14/5
4 (4) 312655 Comic Smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Zamora D Bell 4/1
5 (5) 421444 Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Brumlow A Medellin 7/2
6 (6) 532366 Affluent Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 7/10
7 (7) 231341 Robyn Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jesus Beltran A Arboleda

22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321621 Le Grande's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Wolochuk A Medellin 5/1
2 (2) 712224 Dueling Dom (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 13/5
3 (3) 2-87140 Lota Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira 7/2
4 (4) 055436 Runnin Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Donald Briggs Ken Tohill 9/2
5 (5) 324357 Brother Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dominguez C Landeros 3/1
6 (6) 416334 Desert Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: D Bell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joel Marr D Bell 15/2
7 (7) 104363 Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-5 Paul Smith L Rodriguez 16/1

23:09 Stakes

23:09 Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 141222 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira 13/2
3 (3) 1247-42 Motown Men (USA)
  • Trainer: P Eurton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 P Eurton A Medellin 13/2
4 (4) 115114 Alsvid (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Hartman
  • Jockey: C Landeros
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chris Hartman C Landeros 9/10
5 (5) 114280 Yankee Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry 22/1
6 (6) 231223 Whining (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Bart Hone I Enriquez 25/1
7 (7) 3-42541 Proud Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sal Gonzalez J Villanueva 20/1
8 (8) 342214 Explain (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: J Carreno
3 8-10 Robertino Diodoro J Carreno 5/1
9 (9) 195437 Master Rick (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Santana
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Santana 7/2
1 (1) 4532 Private Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug O'Neill
  • Jockey: K Krigger
3 8-10 Doug O'Neill K Krigger NR

23:35 Claiming

23:35 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335663 Red Hot Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira 5/2
2 (2) 06-0706 Enchanted Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Todd Fincher I Enriquez 11/2
3 (3) 645766 Starring Chayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Tony Blea A Arboleda 30/1
4 (4) 855348 Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Donald Eikleberry L Rodriguez (5) 28/1
5 (5) 745654 Real Flaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Greg Green Ken Tohill 11/5
6 (6) 476927 Some Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alberto Amparan M Perez 14/1
7 (7) 446145 Hasty Concept (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun 10/1
8 (8) 276256 Booger Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Carlos Gonzalez I Cardenas 21/5
9 (9) 744169 Catron County (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gerald Marr D Sterling 22/1
10 (10) 659-731 Just Alittle Bead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Smith L Rodriguez 15/1
12 (12) 343447 Chief Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
11 (11) 575758 High Ridge Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Bennie Woolley F Giles NR