Woodbine Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Holy Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson
1 (3) Sharp Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 25 Sneaky Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 b1 Abraham Katryan D Moran
3 (4) Conceited (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-5 Gail Cox E Da
4 (5) Jagger M (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 b1 Mark Casse P Husbands
6 (7) Lennon (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-8 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
5 (6) Inchcape (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 b1 Mark Casse L Contreras NR

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1767 Iratus Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 John Mackenzie D Garcia
2 (2) 53174 Stormy Voyage (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Abraham Katryan T Kabel
3 (3) 94212 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Michael Wright E Da
4 (4) 051 Mount Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Michael Keogh L Contreras
5 (5) 91 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Steve Owens O Moreno
6 (6) 35146 Sutter's Find (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 James Smith E Wilson
7 (7) 615 Kapton Kafton (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 98 Katya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Coryat
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-6 John Coryat D David
3 (3) 650506 Catering Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-5 Beverly Buck T Wong (5)
4 (4) 56 Clarkston Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-6 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
5 (5) 69 Raging River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Frank Huarte D Moran
6 (6) 432 Mobil Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Bruce Pollock P Husbands
7 (7) 7024 Honolululemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Breeda Hayes L Contreras
8 (8) 4393 Mauna Kea (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-6 Julia Carey E Da
9 (9) 0-30843 Sava River (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-10 Robert Gerl O Moreno
1 (1) 546065 Havefaithnthyirish (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-5 Marc Blouin S Chernetz (5) NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 149317 Not Funny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sid Attard J Campbell
2 (2) 717346 Run Lady Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Attard E Da
3 (3) 825367 Katie It's Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
4 (4) 634515 Sweet Nkosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marilyn McMullen E Ramsammy
6 (6) 156669 Cozzy Trails (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Vito Armata D Moran
7 (7) 215461 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 124842 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
9 (9) 1-81624 Maxine's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ricky Griffith Q Welch
5 (5) 625141 The Queen's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Fairlie G Olguin NR

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423492 Rageing Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: Q Welch
4 8-10 Julia Samulak Q Welch
3 (3) Big Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 b1 Darwin Banach O Moreno
4 (4) 334247 Timed Perfectly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Michaela Neubauer S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 604223 No Comprende (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas C Griffith
6 (6) 2925 Light Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Robert Tiller L Contreras
7 (7) 360452 Leeson Street Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Steve Owens J Stein
8 (8) 73-6343 Miss Echo During (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-7 Darwin Banach J Campbell
9 (9) 472443 Jenny Come Lately (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
4 8-10 Paul Nielsen S Callaghan
10 (10) 63990 Haggat Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-7 Austin Hinds L Fray
11 (11) 0856 Best Of The Belles (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Birtch
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Daniel Birtch J Smith (5)
12 (12) 780076 Whitewater Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-10 Judith Pottins D Garcia
13 (13) 622635 Emily Carr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
4 8-10 Lorna Perkins T Pizarro
14 (14) 4084 Faith In Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 Robert Barnett G Olguin
2 (2) 236746 Quinnferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-7 Richard Davis C Spataro NR

20:29 Maiden Claiming

20:29 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6950 Diamond Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-7 Stephen Lister T Phillips
2 (2) 58 Heavenly Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-11 Ken Albu G Olguin
3 (3) 96776 Sky View (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-4 Nickolas De Toro T Wong (5)
4 (4) 698370 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Duquet
3 8-7 Thomas Gostlin C Duquet
5 (5) 660 Flashy Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 John Mattine E Da
6 (6) 524322 Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Wilson
7 (7) 038470 Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-7 Austin Hinds L Fray
8 (8) 233334 Sisterdini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-9 W Armata L Contreras
9 (9) 745860 Motlawa Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Robert Gerl O Moreno
10 (10) Legal Light Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 b1 Danny Yu J Wyatt (5)

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422414 Bear Holiday Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
2 (2) 273337 Toasting Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Chudobiak C Griffith
3 (3) 232414 Celestial Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Alec Fehr S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 923427 Seawatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 566549 Rink Rat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Mackenzie D Garcia
6 (6) 661879 Gold Book (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Cardella T Kabel
7 (7) 133655 Reigners Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Thomas O'Keefe D Moran
8 (8) 422213 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson
9 (9) 478731 Sav La Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Glenn Magnusson O Moreno
10 (10) 434496 Thornwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Walls G Olguin
11 (11) 175400 Park Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Pat Parente J Smith (5)
12 (12) 413790 Lots Of Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Marjorie Paterson
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-5 Marjorie Paterson C Spataro
13 (13) 423264 Kirbinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 b Martin Drexler T Pizarro
14 (14) 21/6809- Delighted Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-10 Marc Blouin D David
15 (15) 27/7060 Flashofbrilliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Beverley Chubb T Wong (5) NR
16 (16) 854747 Aceupphilsleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 b Greg Cox S Bahen NR

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57-3763 Catch the Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Attard T Pizarro
2 (2) 321150 Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse L Contreras
3 (3) 478146 September Square (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Armata D Moran
4 (4) 25-3141 Runaway Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francesca Armata T Kabel
5 (5) 518657 Handy Harold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Sadler E Wilson
6 (6) 355327 East Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Suzanne Drake S Bahen
7 (7) 461248 Pit Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lorna Perkins J Stein
8 (8) 261575 Delaforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Attard P Husbands
9 (9) 447244 Medidocihospisurg (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steven Chircop J Campbell

21:56 Maiden Special Weight

21:56 Maiden Special Weight Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Woodmans Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-10 b1 Ken Albu M Buchanan
2 (2) 0-5 Lonesome Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Mark Frostad L Contreras
3 (3) 502 Ready To Ramble (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-6 Darwin Banach E Da
4 (4) 865 Spirit In The West (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-6 Katerina Vassilieva G Olguin
6 (6) 4 Keera (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-6 b1 Steve Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 04 Bella Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: Q Welch
4 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko Q Welch
8 (8) 3323 Perfect Agility (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
9 (9) 80 Citrination (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-6 Robert Gerl O Moreno
10 (10) 6243 Benita Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 574 Eildon Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-1 Beverly Buck T Wong (5) NR