Woodbine Wednesday 28th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 28th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Refudiate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 b1 Ralph Biamonte E Da
2 (2) Lord Of Essa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-8 b1 Paul Buttigieg R Dos
3 (3) 0 Elite Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 Michael McDonald J Campbell
4 (4) Sherwood Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 b1 Josie Carroll L Contreras
5 (5) Call To Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 b1 Ralph Biamonte C Griffith
6 (6) 9 Mick Jazzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-3 Gordon Colbourne Q Welch
7 (7) 656 On With The Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Ricky Griffith D Moran

00:14 Starter Allowance

00:14 Starter Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-88611 Tabanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
2 (2) 923115 Pure Blue Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
3 (3) 322112 Hold That Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Steven Chircop J Campbell
4 (4) 1/15-617 Silver Ami (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Josie Carroll P Husbands
5 (5) 815127 Sheer Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Roy Jones C Fraser
6 (6) 352823 Venus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da

00:43 Maiden Claiming

00:43 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sweet City Song (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 27 Saporita (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Steve Attard J Campbell
3 (3) Step Up N Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-2 b1 Ralph Biamonte S Callaghan
4 (4) 4 Dan's Dee Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Alison Crook O Moreno
5 (5) 486 No Finesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
2 8-7 Robert Gerl Na Somsanith
6 (6) 22 Miss Tatey Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands
7 (7) Buck Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
29 8-2 Beverley Chubb D Garcia

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1623 Sixty Four Model (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Julia Carey G Olguin
2 (2) 962125 Ruby's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brian Lynch L Contreras
3 (3) 717 Diamonds For Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael McDonald J Campbell
4 (4) 716646 Ring of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
2 8-0 Abraham Katryan J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 158 K Be Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Cardella T Kabel
7 (7) 86716 Passionista (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Michael Mattine P Husbands
6 (6) 323351 Bear's Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Michael De Paulo E Da NR

01:41 Maiden Claiming

01:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 707 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-10 Julia Samulak S Bahen
2 (2) 8 Ice Elated Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-5 Stephen Lister T Wong (5)
3 (3) 438029 Slew The Maestro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
6 8-10 Robert Gerl Na Somsanith
4 (4) 333334 Queensbury Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
5 8-10 Peter Berringer L Contreras
5 (5) 639332 Resama (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: Q Welch
4 8-10 Desmond Maynard Q Welch
6 (6) 08 Rock's Little Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 b1 Don Pleterski S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 70 Breesee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-9 Melanie O Sullivan T Kabel
8 (8) 086 Vacation Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Phillip England D Moran

02:11 Claiming

02:11 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187904 El Grayling (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
4 8-8 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
3 (3) 5-61738 Rise To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
4 (4) 712512 Desert Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
5 (5) 116667 Evac (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Carlos Grant S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 064679 County Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-3 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
7 (7) 434311 Pegu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
8 (8) 1-58414 High Jumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Justin Nixon Q Welch
9 (9) 947222 Born To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michaela Neubauer S Bahen
10 (10) 387765 Gotta Be Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Joseph Walls J Wyatt (5)
11 (11) 322256 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Pat Parente J Campbell
2 (2) 534529 Dino Dinaro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Cardella T Kabel NR

02:41 Allowance

02:41 Allowance Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166056 Uncatchable Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Mattine J Campbell
2 (2) 321625 Captain Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Timothy Regan S Bahen
3 (3) 325634 Wonder Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller D Moran
4 (4) 51-2373 Khulna (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker P Husbands
5 (5) 4322-46 My Knight Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 646371 King City (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sid Attard E Da
7 (7) 454603 Strangrthanfiction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 John Mackenzie D Garcia
8 (8) 419228 Seeley's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
10 (10) 109518 Molinaro Fort Heal (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Vito Armata L Contreras
11 (11) 172305 Marked In Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gail Cox J Stein
12 (12) 343161 Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Phillip England G Olguin
9 (9) 652900 Trajectory's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ram Pearlman
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Ram Pearlman J Wyatt (5) NR

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 147112 Well Read (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard J Stein
2 (2) 131269 Vegas Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 W Armata L Contreras
3 (3) 7-57232 Spider Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Steve Attard P Husbands
4 (4) 847776 Nerone (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Pilotto
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Linda Pilotto O Moreno
5 (5) 801010 Hidden Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin D David
6 (6) 128707 Kirkland Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 756425 One Big Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John Ross E Da
8 (8) 723720 Original Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amber Mayers Q Welch
9 (9) 541300 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 John Mackenzie T Wong (5)
11 (11) 215463 Kissed By A Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Cotey D Moran
10 (10) 321249 Loveyouallthetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie G Olguin NR