Woodbine Sunday 25th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Pretty Two Faced (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-7 b1 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
2 (2) 9 Cautious (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Mark Casse J Stein
3 (3) 80 May You Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
4 (4) 777 Storminateacup (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 David Bell G Olguin
5 (5) 424325 Daruma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
6 (6) 452 Empressina (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 Roger Attfield P Husbands
7 (7) 03 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 Daniel Vella S Callaghan

18:30 Maiden Special Weight

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Tonight We Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 Malcolm Pierce J Stein
2 (2) 43 Hearty Laugh (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 Reade Baker E Ramsammy
3 (3) 4 Takeyourbreathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands
4 (4) 6 Fifth Dimension (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-2 Stuart Simon G Olguin
5 (5) 23 Smartyfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-2 Malcolm Pierce E Da
6 (6) 4 Green Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-7 Daniel Vella T Kabel
7 (7) 4 Ellsmere Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-7 Arthur Silvera D David
8 (8) 3 One Foxy Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Josie Carroll L Contreras
9 (9) 4 Diamondesque (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Mark Casse J Campbell

18:59 Claiming

18:59 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 213150 Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: T Ford
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 T Ford D David
3 (3) 421742 Dulce Esparenza (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Owens O Moreno
4 (4) 616345 Largo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
5 (5) 178553 Niigon's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Ian Black S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 135321 Miss Layla (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Vella J Stein
7 (7) 311219 You've Been Played (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Tharrenos D Garcia
8 (8) 216058 Distinctive Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
9 (9) 251346 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5)
1 (1) 935110 Bears Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu C Griffith NR

19:28 Maiden Claiming

19:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Sensitive Nature (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-2 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
2 (2) 52 Mischevious Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
3 (3) 59 Thirty Days (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
4 (4) 6 Bear's Payback (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 Michael De Paulo L Contreras
5 (5) 5 Daddy's Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith C Griffith
6 (6) 458552 Slamin' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-2 Michael Doyle E Da
7 (7) 426662 Tracey's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith J Stein
8 (8) 6064 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 b1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) That Darn Lorraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-2 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
10 (10) First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 7-11 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5)
11 (11) 6 Hidden Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-2 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
12 (12) 76 It Might Get Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Parsley
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-2 Ken Parsley S Bahen NR
13 (13) 2365 Molinaro Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 Vito Armata D Moran NR
14 (14) 6947 Pearls Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-2 b1 John Cardella T Kabel NR

19:57 Maiden Claiming

19:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0787 Nickange One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-9 Michael Catania E Ramsammy
2 (2) 070 Humble Pilgrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-7 b1 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
4 (4) 065644 Bernie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-12 Beverley Chubb S Bahen
5 (5) 076090 Just Relaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Siobhan Deverell
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-5 b Siobhan Deverell J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 56-064 Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ricky Griffith C Griffith
7 (7) 0436 Opus Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 Stuart Simon G Olguin
8 (8) 363682 Waltz Marty Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
4 8-10 Daniel Vella S Callaghan
9 (9) 683465 Bat Out Of Hades (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Lorna Perkins L Contreras
10 (10) 232553 On Abbey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 C Rabstein J Smith (5)
11 (11) 974 Rhythm Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Preston Ferris E Da
12 (12) 602238 Merchant Of Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Ian Black D Garcia
14 (14) 6988 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-12 John Mackenzie O Moreno
15 (15) 069825 Monetary Merv (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Julia Samulak O Moreno
3 (3) 7-97946 Portomaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-4 Alison Crook T Wong (5) NR
13 (13) 639332 Resama (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-10 Desmond Maynard D Moran NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 122443 Erma Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard E Da
3 (3) 26-2127 Zinn House Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie D Garcia
4 (4) 214340 Molinaro Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vito Armata D Moran
5 (5) 306311 Ticket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata L Contreras
6 (6) 241322 Wise Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler S Bahen
7 (7) 124372 Wando Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: N Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ravendra Raghunath N Husbands
8 (8) 515946 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Austin Hinds J Campbell
9 (9) 777876 Jovial Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
10 (10) 763477 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jodi Radul S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 24-2196 Attitude Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Drexler P Husbands NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225515 Rising Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
2 (2) 825321 Dancing With Frank (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard J Campbell
3 (3) 336232 Dr. Harkness (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-7 Catherine Day Phillips T Pizarro
4 (4) 403106 Executive Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joey Filippelli
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Joey Filippelli J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 616 Sorry About That (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
6 (6) 823165 Mount Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Brooks
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Cary Brooks P Husbands
7 (7) 691-503 Forester Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Morden D Garcia
8 (8) 395047 Orbit Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
9 (9) 224641 Bestocats (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Julia Carey G Olguin
11 (11) 2-12233 Sir Lowry's Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker E Da
12 (12) 592241 Barbasgo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Calhoun
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 John Calhoun S Bahen
13 (13) 326-107 Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ian Black J Stein
10 (10) 687521 Hardcastle (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-9 Desmond Maynard D Moran NR

21:24 Kennedy Road Stakes Group 3

21:24 Kennedy Road Stakes Group 3 Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 561213 Bear Tough Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (2) 1-11214 Essence Hit Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Cotey J Campbell
3 (3) 609-032 Court Of The Realm (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Peter Berringer L Contreras
4 (4) 213-411 Something Extra (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gail Cox E Da
5 (5) 10-3414 Havelock (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Darrin Miller J Bridgmohan
6 (6) 2-23121 Bear No Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
7 (7) 821490 Artic Fern (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michael Keogh T Pizarro
8 (8) 5-13752 Fatal Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Reade Baker P Husbands
9 (9) 311413 Night Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: F Boyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Bruce Brown F Boyce

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 571367 Henny's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Doyle S Bahen
2 (2) 231156 Memories Last Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Paul Buttigieg E Da
3 (3) 021382 Mekong Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Mattine J Campbell
4 (4) 53031 Karida (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 233432 Casablanca Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard G Olguin
6 (6) 507158 Forester's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gil Rowntree
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gil Rowntree S Callaghan
7 (7) 357623 Promiscuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gail Cox L Contreras
9 (9) 741233 Lil' Sasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan J Stein
8 (8) 176135 Sibonet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Fairlie T Kabel NR

22:23 Claiming

22:23 Claiming Sunday 25th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 061236 Flash Crash (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
2 (2) 855638 Had To Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 K Katryan T Wong (5)
3 (3) 451258 Samurai Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Marjorie Paterson
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Marjorie Paterson C Spataro
4 (4) 215445 He's Etain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Gary Chudobiak R Pacheco
5 (5) 232602 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Austen Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b Austen Katryan E Da
6 (6) 469236 Sundin (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Arthur Silvera S Bahen
7 (7) 321600 The Bear Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 854173 Four One Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
9 (9) 262341 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael De Paulo P Husbands
10 (10) 646026 Solo Player (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Cardella T Kabel
11 (11) 334696 Got You Covered (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras
12 (12) 772518 Mono Cliffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Melanie O Sullivan J Alderson (5)
13 (13) 771155 Be A Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stuart Simon Q Welch
14 (14) 246777 Derailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: N Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ravendra Raghunath N Husbands