Woodbine Saturday 24th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gianni Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 Robert Tiller E Da
2 (2) 866 Actiononthetee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Michael Doyle J Stein
3 (3) 423 Sweet Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 Daniel Vella P Husbands
5 (5) 5242 Tex (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) Honduran (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-8 Mark Frostad T Kabel
7 (7) 02467 Apostolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 b Ian Black S Bahen
8 (8) 3245 Jasper's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-3 David Bell T Pizarro
4 (4) 6 Harte To Harte (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 Joseph Walls D Garcia NR

18:38 Allowance

18:38 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3261 Jazzy Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Smith L Contreras
2 (2) 6221 D'wildcat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
2 7-12 Thomas O'Keefe K Morrison (10)
3 (3) 222153 Fun In D' Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
4 (4) 09411 Royal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
5 (5) 13 Tambopata (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Paul Attard T Pizarro
6 (6) 313335 Sarah Her Highness (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 William Tharrenos J Campbell
7 (7) 571032 Rutherford Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 Michael Doyle E Da

19:11 Allowance

19:11 Allowance Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 916233 Hurricane Lorraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Alison Crook L Contreras
2 (2) 016554 Mahogany Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Barbara Minshall T Pizarro
3 (3) 4-49645 My Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-10 Elizabeth Charalambous D Garcia
4 (4) 753228 Novo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steve Attard S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 333869 Forest Maid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 521 Queenstown
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Julia Carey G Olguin
7 (7) 321688 Nita Maru (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b1 Darren Glennon J Smith (5)
8 (8) 485022 Carolina Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno

19:42 Maiden Claiming

19:42 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 22 Talk Me Into It (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
3 (3) 6 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
5 (5) Pass the Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 326 Perfect Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lopez
2 8-7 Kenneth Smith D Lopez
7 (7) 706 Validate
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 7-11 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 73639 Haapsalu (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 John Mackenzie O Moreno
9 (9) 8 Little Miss Spendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 Gail Cox S Chernetz (5)
1 (1) 4 Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 b1 Roger Attfield P Husbands NR
4 (4) 824 Savvy Hester (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Fraser
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith C Fraser NR
10 (10) 5934 Janbear (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Nickolas De Toro D Moran NR

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17-7618 Smokin Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Tharrenos J Smith (5)
2 (2) 233483 Sexy Sheri (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marilyn McMullen C Spataro
3 (3) 333177 Daddy's Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gil Rowntree
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gil Rowntree C Griffith
4 (4) 637694 Cutie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Corbett
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Corbett S Callaghan
5 (5) 973240 Idratherbeatthespa (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Francesca Armata R Dacosta
6 (6) 122041 Blues Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 345854 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tino Attard J Stein
8 (8) 529085 Spanish Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Frank Huarte S Chernetz (5)
10 (10) 321672 Foolish (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
11 (11) 152156 Kawaguchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler L Contreras
12 (12) 991713 Dubai Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata E Da
13 (13) 755785 Yonge's Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Beverly Buck T Wong (5)
14 (14) 941332 Rio Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
9 (9) 221128 Sexy Made Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford NR
15 (15) 636051 Sherribaldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Englehart P Husbands NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 666757 Laeda (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 William Tharrenos J Stein
2 (2) 755323 April Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Parro
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-9 Sam Parro D David
3 (3) 667278 Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
4 8-7 John Mackenzie R Pacheco
4 (4) 00-610 Summer West (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella C Griffith
5 (5) 315666 Cozzy Trails (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Vito Armata O Moreno
6 (6) 881436 Samsal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Ricky Griffith Q Welch
7 (7) 458730 Gallop'n Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Di D Moran
8 (8) 894172 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Deborah England S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 755558 Family Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lisa Burry T Kabel
10 (10) 146386 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
11 (11) 0-52714 Grace O'malley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Attard J Campbell
12 (12) 007983 Magdaline (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Green
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Wayne Green J Alderson (5)
13 (13) 200530 Turn To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
14 (14) 348557 Golden Gilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Harold Ladouceur T Wong (5)
15 (15) 640494 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5) NR
16 (16) 246149 Cairdeas (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b1 Carolyn Costigan D Moran NR

21:09 Claiming

21:09 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234713 Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Attard J Campbell
2 (2) 738131 Always Wildcatin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
3 (3) 336880 Ring of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Wright J Contreras
4 (4) 216165 Bear Chocolated (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Warner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Warner D David
5 (5) 112120 Hey Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
6 (6) 575414 Iwillgotothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Attard J Stein
7 (7) 444674 Star Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
8 (8) 127237 Molinaro Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ravendra Raghunath D Moran
9 (9) 013804 Shades Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine E Da
10 (10) 317730 Doctor Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michaela Neubauer S Bahen
11 (11) 634387 Stardust Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 b1 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
12 (12) 575435/ Grand Assassin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 Ken Albu J Smith (5)
13 (13) 655310 Another Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Cardella T Kabel
14 (14) 814818 Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Jolin J Wyatt (5)

21:41 Bessarabian Stakes Group 3

21:41 Bessarabian Stakes Group 3 Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121774 Moment Of Majesty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Leslie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sue Leslie G Olguin
3 (3) 312651 Atlantic Hurricane (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stuart Simon L Contreras
4 (4) 119398 Stars To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mark Frostad T Kabel
5 (5) 315911 Silent Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Renico Lafond
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Renico Lafond T Pizarro
6 (6) 310318 Miss Inclined (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Malcolm Pierce J Bridgmohan
8 (8) 3/193-11 Magic Broomstick (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Malcolm Pierce E Wilson
9 (9) 2536-43 Wyomia (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Daniel Vella J Stein
10 (10) 122123 Roxy Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Casse P Husbands
11 (11) 63-3645 Her Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Sean Smullen J Campbell
2 (2) 612515 Actionontwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Doyle E Da NR
7 (7) 0-56557 Forest Uproar (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Wilson
6 8-3 Malcolm Pierce E Wilson NR

22:13 Claiming

22:13 Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Carlos Grant S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 339173 Wonderful Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Paul Nielsen S Bahen
3 (3) 34469-4 Promising Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Neumann
  • Jockey: T Kabel
7 8-8 Robert Neumann T Kabel
4 (4) 741650 Sneaky Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
5 (5) 243351 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Norman McKnight E Da
6 (6) 9-75471 Kurhah (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Justin Nixon L Contreras
7 (7) 183 Wide Right (USA)
  • Trainer: T Ford
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 T Ford D David
8 (8) 268702 Trajectamax (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: Q Welch
5 8-8 Stephen Philpott Q Welch
9 (9) 665426 Rockin Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford

22:45 Maiden Claiming

22:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875244 Dixie Troop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-9 Stuart Simon Q Welch
2 (2) 08957 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-9 Thomas Marino C Spataro
3 (3) 506628 Political Era (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 09-0343 Gold Fix (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Richard Morden D Garcia
5 (5) 00979 Twinkle Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Collins
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
5 8-9 Holly Collins M Buchanan
6 (6) 422826 Where's The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 John Mattine J Stein
7 (7) 558223 Yes This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
4 8-9 Jr Ross Armata, R Dacosta
8 (8) 772220 Asymmetric (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
7 8-9 Roger Hasmatali R Pacheco
9 (9) 365278 Doctor Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Darren Glennon J Smith (5)
10 (10) 408907 Green Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-7 John Cardella T Kabel
11 (11) 783823 Mr. Dancin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Sid Attard J Campbell
12 (12) 867000 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
13 (13) 455003 The Mighty Sparrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Clint Abraham
  • Jockey: A Siddo
3 8-7 b Clint Abraham A Siddo
14 (14) 230450 Banker Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-9 Don Pleterski S Bahen