Woodbine Friday 23rd November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Starter Allowance

18:05 Starter Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 597354 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 P J Buttigieg T Kabel
2 (2) 1-21616 E Xentrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
3 (3) 257062 Wasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
4 (4) 514343 Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 412551 Kiama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 232263 Hereisthering (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: N Husbands
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ravendra Raghunath N Husbands
7 (7) 121423 Mountain Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Richard Davis C Spataro

18:36 Maiden Claiming

18:36 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2383 Poster Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-2 Steven Chircop P Husbands
2 (2) 3 No Credit Cards (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 Reade Baker S Callaghan
3 (3) 0 Silent Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 b1 Nicholas Nosowenko T Wong (5)
4 (4) 3 Thesignoftheangel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 William Tharrenos J Campbell
5 (5) 24553 Sinful Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 John Cardella L Contreras
6 (6) 27 Expropriate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-7 Sid Attard S Bahen
7 (7) 7 Fenway Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)

19:07 Allowance

19:07 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 357575 Guipago (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Carlos Grant S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 002624 Peyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Michael Doyle L Contreras
3 (3) 172331 Serious Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: J Stein
4 8-7 Alec Fehr J Stein
4 (4) 424111 Village Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patton
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Thomas Patton Q Welch
5 (5) 647442 Get A Grip (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
5 8-7 b Kevin Attard D Moran
6 (6) 143311 Quaesitor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ian Howard G Olguin

19:37 Claiming

19:37 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 492911 Bewitching Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella P Husbands
2 (2) 737399 Clear March (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Steve Attard O Moreno
3 (3) 145553 May Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 b1 Ian Black J McAleney
4 (4) 475241 Howwondofulitis (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata D Moran
5 (5) 444420 Rockabyebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 David Cotey T Kabel
6 (6) 033153 Hurdle Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rachel Halden S Bahen
7 (7) 341651 Naevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
8 (8) 1-68982 Maelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer G Olguin

20:06 Claiming

20:06 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 618806 Maple Tints (USA)
  • Trainer: John Calhoun
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 John Calhoun S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 53-7126 Lifes Not a Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Paul Nielsen S Bahen
3 (3) 224819 Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Steven Chircop T Pizarro
4 (4) 827990 Macallan (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Arthur Silvera D Garcia
5 (5) 732511 Modimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Grant L Contreras
6 (6) 264549 Northern Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
7 (7) 485569 Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: N Davis
6 8-8 Zeljko Krcmar N Davis
8 (8) 748430 Brite Sabbeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher J Crawford
9 (9) 039959 Faye's Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
10 (10) 7-46703 Jabali (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Attard O Moreno
11 (11) 721338 Big Brown Brewski (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
12 (12) 414247 Artie Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
13 (13) 835748 Bullonthewire (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 James Hardy D David
14 (14) 670845 Sir Andrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine C Fraser

20:35 Claiming

20:35 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 01242 Candles On Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Mattine J Stein
2 (2) 5-13290 Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John Charalambous S Bahen
3 (3) 020100 Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 216286 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Brooks
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Cary Brooks R Pacheco
5 (5) 061269 Placing No Blame (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
6 (6) 223516 Matter Of Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
7 (7) 998574 Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Hardy D David
8 (8) 452266 Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steven Chircop D Moran
9 (9) 104151 Royal Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
10 (10) 7-64658 Italo (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Norman McKnight G Olguin

21:05 Claiming

21:05 Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743978 Apple Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Roger Hasmatali R Pacheco
2 (2) 754543 I'm Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Vito Armata J Wyatt (5)
3 (3) 358862 Is It Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Paul Buttigieg R Dos
4 (4) 342462 I'llthinkaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Doyle L Contreras
5 (5) 351554 Dynamite Night (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 W Gracey S Bahen
6 (6) 353614 Mythical Chimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Laurie Silvera S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 740534 Lady Fortuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Mario Maver K Morrison (10)
9 (9) 870067 Guaranteed Issue (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
7 8-7 Sylvester Ollivierre M Buchanan
10 (10) 248184 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Norman McKnight C Griffith
11 (11) 251-455 Elusive Tara (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
12 (12) 0316 Golden Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-7 Ross Armata J Crawford
13 (13) 779069 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: George Billers
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Billers D Garcia
7 (7) 357235 Marcian (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Donald MacRae T Pizarro NR

21:39 Allowance

21:39 Allowance Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 1 Dangerous Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Sid Attard S Bahen
1 (1) 31 Royal Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Sid Attard L Contreras
2 (2) 41 Aunt Els (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Norman McKnight J Stein
3 (3) 314408 Bwana Go Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Nathan Squires D Moran
4 (4) 1 Honorable Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
5 (5) 104 Sweet Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gregory De P Husbands
6 (6) 41 Bangla Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Lynn Simon R Dos
7 (8) 5125 Chifa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Friday 23rd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37 Proxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-9 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
2 (2) 5-43343 Franks Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Smith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stanley Smith C Griffith
3 (3) 5 Heavenly Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-11 Ken Albu J Crawford
4 (4) 286983 Essences Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 Chris Steve S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 523642 Donna's Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 William Tharrenos J Campbell
6 (6) Star of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-9 b1 Abraham Katryan J McAleney
7 (7) 3737-80 Country Style Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 Mark Hadwen T Wong (5)
8 (8) 434483 Lindlu Andjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: G Olguin
5 8-9 Terry Brooker G Olguin
9 (9) 5-65366 Sharina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-9 Joseph Walls D Garcia
10 (10) 566324 Drava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-9 Robert Gerl L Contreras
11 (11) Pointe Claire (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 b1 W Gracey D Moran