Woodbine Wednesday 21st November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 21st November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 432 Big Daddy Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Sean Smullen J Bridgmohan
1 (9) 540 Feisty Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 b1 Paul Attard J Campbell
2 (1) 95 Responsive Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (2) 366234 Will He Won't He (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-9 Daniel Vella J McAleney
4 (3) 85-9 Political Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 John Mattine E Da
5 (4) 70 D's Perfect Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-9 b1 Ian Black S Callaghan
6 (5) 702365 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Chris Jolin J Wyatt (5)
7 (7) 492448 Mojumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
8 (8) 6339 Fort Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Brian Lynch L Contreras

00:14 Claiming

00:14 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-71464 I'm A Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
2 (2) 243119 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carla Christoffersen S Bahen
3 (3) 742356 Soul Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
4 (4) 233141 Sparkle And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Michael Wright D Garcia
5 (5) 213343 Wait Till U Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Alec Fehr T Pizarro
6 (6) 461561 Sweeping Front (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 C Rabstein J Alderson (5)
7 (7) 136484 Extremist (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Denyse McClachrie J Stein
8 (8) 326643 WILDA (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-7 Gary Chudobiak M Buchanan
9 (9) 498815 Matching Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82127 Young Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lorne Richards J McAleney
2 (2) 860351 Cape Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Malcolm Pierce J Stein
3 (3) 542124 No Look Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Charalambous J Campbell
4 (4) 131236 Tom Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard E Da
5 (5) 534154 Salvatore G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
6 (6) 322511 Locally Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
7 (7) 421645 Life Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D Moran

01:12 Maiden Claiming

01:12 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426567 Vigilare (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-9 b Robert Gerl O Moreno
2 (2) 000080 Its Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Carter
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Doug Carter J Wyatt (5)
3 (3) 746830 Corporate Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Michael Doyle S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 475467 I'm No Fairytail (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Desmond Maynard D Moran
5 (5) 337042 Kili (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: M Pinto
3 8-7 Lynn Simon M Pinto
6 (6) 269804 Gold Eire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-9 b1 Michael Wright D Garcia
7 (7) 805090 Jerk Chicken (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Jones
  • Jockey: D Stimpson
3 8-7 Ryan Jones D Stimpson
8 (8) 70 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: K Morrison
5 7-13 Julia Samulak K Morrison (10)
9 (9) 862944 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-9 Timothy Regan S Bahen
10 (10) 443685 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-9 Roger Hasmatali J Crawford
11 (11) 9-77095 Mighty Nik (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras
12 (12) 30096 Duppies (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 Gordon Colbourne D David
13 (13) 26457-6 Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-6 Conrad Belaire T Wong (5)

01:41 Claiming

01:41 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 411957 Vino Del Toro (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 William Tharrenos S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 650-506 Classical Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 A Loney D Moran
4 (4) 964159 Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: George Billers
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Billers S Bahen
5 (5) 321734 Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
6 (6) 766434 Mighty Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fournier
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Mark Fournier C Griffith
7 (7) 673780 Kwik Costa (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Roger Hasmatali J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 442110 Glory Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
9 (9) 865010 First Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ross Armata J Crawford
10 (10) 142294 Yankee Bailey West (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Attard J Campbell
11 (11) 367495 Michael's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 W Armata L Contreras
12 (12) 614570 Pointless Love (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 C Rabstein D Garcia
13 (13) 006467 County Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-3 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
14 (14) 421608 Accomplice (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn Magnusson D David
15 (15) 417633 Daniel Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno
1 (1) 201166 Friday Night Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Bell T Kabel NR
16 (16) 112120 Hey Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Ken Albu M Buchanan NR

02:11 Allowance

02:11 Allowance Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 332311 Bear's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker P Husbands
2 (2) 553555 Executive Driven (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller T Kabel
3 (3) 233713 Sunshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 279052 Summer Ending (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 A Loney T Pizarro
5 (5) 424444 Compadre's Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Shawn Rideout J Crawford
6 (6) 536466 Princess Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller S Bahen
7 (7) 971474 Ashighastheheavens (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Suzanne Drake D Moran
8 (8) 123508 Total Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard L Contreras
9 (9) 311372 Love In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Buttigieg J Stein
10 (10) 784893 Olivia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Laurie Silvera T Wong (5)
11 (11) 558769 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 Ricky Singh E Ramsammy

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 585-925 A Matterofspeaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
2 (2) 521452 Jenny's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M Pinto
3 (3) 435267 Highland Flare (USA)
  • Trainer: John Calhoun
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 John Calhoun S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 243210 Lucky Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rose
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Rose J Crawford
5 (5) 347747 Soap Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald MacRae L Contreras
6 (6) 779759 Proud Of My Roots (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Brooker S Bahen
8 (8) 123435 Ariel's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Mario Maver T Wong (5)
9 (9) 207213 Roan Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugo Taft
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugo Taft Na Somsanith
10 (10) 226416 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Arthur Silvera T Pizarro
11 (11) 462514 The Queen's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
12 (12) 631735 Whispering Wall (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Cox G Olguin
13 (13) 602542 Sotique (USA)
  • Trainer: Beth Saul
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Beth Saul E Da
14 (14) 6-34424 Hint of Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Francesca Armata Q Welch
7 (7) 1/5-3761 Hathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker J McAleney NR

03:11 Maiden Claiming

03:11 Maiden Claiming Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-3456 Treasure Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-9 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
2 (2) 439 Sunny Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Martin Drexler P Husbands
3 (3) 985665 Ragamuffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Da
4 (4) 9 Sleek And Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Daniel Vella C Griffith
5 (5) 837632 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Robert Tiller L Contreras
6 (6) 772332 Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Laurie Silvera D Moran
7 (7) 754586 Mercy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 57-07 Cutting Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 b Michael De Paulo S Bahen
9 (9) 0/8009 Megas Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-9 Ken Albu J Crawford
10 (10) Knowing The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-9 b1 Vito Armata O Moreno
11 (11) 09688 Ruling Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-4 Mark Hadwen T Wong (5)
12 (12) 72-73 Ben's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein
13 (13) 360504 Foresters Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Dapp
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-7 Russell Dapp C Spataro
14 (14) 4 Beukaboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-9 Lorne Richards J McAleney
15 (15) 6988 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-9 John Mackenzie O Moreno NR