Woodbine Sunday 18th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 34 Bear's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
1 (4) 5 Unbridled Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-8 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (1) 50-4 Jamestown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (2) 540634 Ruvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 Frank Huarte D Moran
4 (3) 5-57422 Almira Fawn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-0 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
5 (6) 4-45538 Forgotten Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-8 Josie Carroll L Contreras
6 (7) 235544 Fingertips (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-8 Robert Gerl D Garcia
7 (8) 32 Moose Vasko (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 Elizabeth Charalambous S Bahen

18:30 Claiming

18:30 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 532211 Hold That Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Steven Chircop J Campbell
2 (2) 611253 Carrtowns Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Don Pleterski E Da
3 (3) 576347 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jodi Radul S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 540567 L'avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Mattine E Wilson
5 (5) 6-47361 Playing For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Vella J McAleney
6 (6) 332124 Golden Girl Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 8-35282 Venus Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Tiller L Contreras

18:59 Maiden Claiming

18:59 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0775 Passing Flasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
2 (2) 0675 Hotchoi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-3 Carlo Fuoco T Kabel
3 (3) 68 Dublin Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
4 (4) Hoot Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-3 b1 C Rabstein J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 798 Bear Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
6 (6) 83 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
7 (7) 5 Subtle Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
8 (8) Northern Bruce (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 Ross Armata S Bahen
9 (9) 3 Armed Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Alec Fehr J Stein
10 (10) 85 Lucky Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)

19:28 Maiden Special Weight

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Forever Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 Pat Parente J Campbell
2 (2) 74 Killin Me Smalls (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 b1 Steven Asmussen G Olguin
3 (3) Faithful Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: C Fraser
2 8-8 Ricky Singh C Fraser
4 (4) A Bit Of Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-3 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
5 (5) Go Wes Go (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
6 (6) Choy Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Smellie
  • Jockey: D Stimpson
2 8-8 Vernon Smellie D Stimpson
7 (7) Big Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 b1 Norman McKnight E Da
8 (8) Port Severn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 Rachel Halden S Bahen
9 (9) County Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Mark Frostad L Contreras
10 (10) Mr Seattle Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-8 Beverley Chubb C Griffith
11 (11) Good Deed Doer (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
12 (12) 432449 Mattangel (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-8 Lorna Perkins J McAleney
13 (13) 8 Little Ripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-8 b1 Paul Buttigieg R Dos NR
14 (14) 6 Harte To Harte (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-8 Joseph Walls D Garcia NR
15 (15) 77 Pugsley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 Robert Barnett P Husbands NR
16 (16) 9 Tom's Curfew (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-8 Daniel Vella J McAleney NR

19:57 Maiden Claiming

19:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 285697 Gracious Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
5 8-4 Carlo Fuoco J Wyatt (5)
1 (10) 743655 Old Cooksville (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-7 Carlo Fuoco Q Welch
2 (1) 354549 Not Tonight Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-9 John Mackenzie D David
3 (2) 574222 Bacchanal Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
4 (3) 674369 Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-9 P J Buttigieg T Phillips
5 (4) 0/49-387 Liadan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Lay
  • Jockey: L Fray
7 8-9 Jordan Lay L Fray
6 (5) 303847 Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Austin Hinds E Ramsammy
7 (6) 367559 Oopsi'vedunitagain (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Audre Cappuccitti T Wong (5)
8 (7) 352432 Hymn Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Robert Tiller L Contreras
9 (8) 354735 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Ian Black J Stein
10 (9) 6 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: R Dos
3 8-7 Phillip England R Dos
11 (11) Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
12 (12) 603404 Starship Sata (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 Stuart Simon G Olguin
13 (14) 9 Sing Gracie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 194802 Pure Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Woods
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Ronald Woods K Morrison (10)
2 (2) 322306 Flashy Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da
3 (3) 463692 Bathsheba Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Greg Cox S Bahen
4 (4) 132359 Riopelle (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Charalambous D Garcia
5 (5) 289144 Best In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Buttigieg C Griffith
6 (6) 038504 Bell's First Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 James Hardy D David
7 (7) 221670 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cathy McEwin T Wong (5)
8 (8) 909896 Aintnoflysonme (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gordon Colbourne Q Welch
9 (9) 331433 Silent Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nelson Bunting B Wilson
10 (10) 554790 Jasamine Cot (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Amber Mayers J Crawford
11 (11) 350493 Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
12 (12) 434537 Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 P J Buttigieg E Ramsammy
13 (13) 441883 Chombo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 David Bell J Stein
14 (14) 274331 Catch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
15 (15) 321600 The Bear Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5) NR
16 (16) 223516 Matter Of Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234423 Lemon Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Tiller J Bridgmohan
2 (2) 143591 White Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
3 (3) 521444 Posh Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
4 (4) 1-1 Bear's Kitty Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard L Contreras
5 (5) 1-16126 Sour Grapes (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wray Lawrence S Callaghan
6 (6) 3-34121 Coastal Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Malcolm Pierce E Wilson
7 (7) 538211 Starship Sabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da
8 (8) 240416 Macho Salvation (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella J Stein
9 (9) 13 Johannes (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker J McAleney

21:24 Stakes

21:24 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5541 Firewithdesire (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Steve Attard E Da
2 (2) 214 Dancing Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Brian Lynch L Contreras
3 (3) 111 Nipissing (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Rachel Halden S Bahen
4 (4) 2 Otonabee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-1 Paul Attard R Dos
5 (5) 481 Seeking Toussaud (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Daniel Vella J Stein

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211 Alythiela (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Josie Carroll E Wilson
2 (2) 215111 Two Wonders (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
3 (3) 137170 Tee Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
4 (4) 121223 It's Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller L Contreras
5 (5) 122445 Poetic Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Attard J Bridgmohan
6 (6) 3-64642 Joharmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sid Attard E Da
7 (7) 10-5163 Sky High Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse J Campbell
8 (8) 3-16346 My Perfect Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Elizabeth Charalambous J McAleney
9 (9) 314221 Eagle Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Mark Casse P Husbands

22:23 Maiden Claiming

22:23 Maiden Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445726 Midnight Rawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-9 Nelson Bunting Q Welch
2 (2) 522-494 Ravenist (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Michael Keogh D Moran
3 (3) Jest Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-9 b1 Richard Kennedy C Spataro
4 (4) 522-237 Pogo Stick Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-9 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
5 (5) 237537 Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Mark Frostad L Contreras
6 (6) 569556 Westshore Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-9 Paul Buttigieg C Griffith
7 (7) 064033 Tourist Resort (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
3 8-9 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
8 (8) 625258 La Classy Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: J Crawford
6 8-9 Sylvester Ollivierre J Crawford
9 (9) 769837 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Duquet
3 8-7 Thomas Gostlin C Duquet
10 (10) 42/7754 Whinny Pooh (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Smith
5 8-4 Kevin Attard J Smith (5)
11 (11) 827468 Aunt Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
12 (12) 6399 Haggat Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-7 Austin Hinds L Fray
13 (13) 352536 Believe You Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson