Woodbine Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70 Wild Touch
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 b1 John Mackenzie D David
2 (2) 57 Eildon Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-4 Beverly Buck T Wong (5)
3 (3) 292 Light Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Robert Tiller S Bahen
4 (4) 6677 Blonde Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: R Dos
3 8-9 A Loney R Dos
5 (5) 085 Best Of The Belles (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Birtch
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-4 Daniel Birtch J Smith (5)
6 (6) 46-3520 Inclusa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Michael Keogh L Contreras
7 (7) 3-36045 Leeson Street Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Steve Owens J Stein

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3514 Sutter's Find (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 James Smith E Da
2 (2) 13 Atticus Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Mike Silvera J Bridgmohan
4 (4) 814 Middle Of Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Brian Lynch L Contreras
5 (5) 7316 Political Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Paul Attard P Husbands
6 (6) 176 Iratus Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 John Mackenzie O Moreno
7 (7) 58251 Victory Talisman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 William Tharrenos J Campbell
8 (8) 1603 Rock Star Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mario Maver E Wilson
3 (3) 812852 Urban Renewal (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gorham
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Robert Gorham G Olguin NR

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 970125 Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente J Campbell
2 (2) 121133 Rockinmebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro J Stein
3 (3) 145226 Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Chircop D Moran
4 (4) 986874 Run In Aruba (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ralph Biamonte L Contreras
5 (5) 385474 Aceupphilsleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Greg Cox S Callaghan
6 (6) 325721 Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 021584 Bear's Accountant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Carla Christoffersen S Bahen
9 (9) 152087 Fathom's End (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael De Paulo E Da
7 (7) 811265 Woody G (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Keogh R Dos NR

19:31 Claiming

19:31 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 143161 Consolidator Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ross Armata L Contreras
2 (2) 111665 Tapit's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
3 (3) 252224 Wicket Ewok (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Shane Learn Q Welch
4 (4) 612723 Molinaro Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ravendra Raghunath D Moran
5 (5) 526276 Executive Five (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 K Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 432194 Milwaukee Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renico Lafond
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Renico Lafond J McAleney
7 (7) 135163 Rob The Cradle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ian Black E Wilson
8 (8) 264437 Penthouse View (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Michael Cohen T Wong (5)

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 0 Blown Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Ashlee Brnjas D Garcia
1 (1) Mr. Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-3 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
2 (9) 46733 Impel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Carlos Grant J Stein
3 (2) 05 Mount Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Michael Keogh L Contreras
4 (3) 766 Bellamy Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith J McAleney
5 (4) 0578 Mike The Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro
6 (5) 043 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 b1 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
7 (6) 7223 Iron Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 John Charalambous E Wilson
8 (7) 56 Fresh Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Michael Mattine C Griffith
9 (10) 66687 Where's My Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Renico Lafond
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-3 Renico Lafond T Kabel
10 (11) 0 Arch Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 b1 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
11 (12) 4 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (13) 800634 Zygot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-3 Carlos Grant J McAleney NR

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15-6173 Rise To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Casse P Husbands
2 (2) 366661 Awake At T Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Phillip England G Olguin
3 (3) 642659 Big Foot Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Robert Gerl D Garcia
4 (4) 872951 Street Fight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Keogh J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 6-85401 Bear's Taurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Reade Baker J Stein
6 (6) 3-21585 Malibu Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Gail Cox E Wilson
7 (7) 71227 Touched The Clouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Norman McKnight E Da
8 (8) 121562 Bear's Tizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Sid Attard J Campbell
9 (9) 2-24124 The Wars Over (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Di J McAleney

20:58 Allowance

20:58 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 511231 Malibu Skyline (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
3 (3) 1-52354 Glowing Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 421542 Brandyman (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson
6 (6) 1-225 Shakespeare's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Attard J Stein
7 (7) 963519 Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
8 (8) 1-15749 Creeping Barrage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ricky Singh C Fraser
10 (11) 43-7551 Venture Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Lorna Perkins J McAleney
11 (12) 233221 Raincoats'ntuxedos (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Da
12 (13) 443416 Haverhill (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Beverley Chubb J Campbell
1 (1) 212154 Lemon View (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR
1 (10) 182265 Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR
4 (4) 1273 Sky Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pino
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Pino L Contreras NR
9 (9) 22421 Burnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Jordan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Jordan S Callaghan NR

21:27 Stakes

21:27 Stakes Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-14243 Evil Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
2 (2) 34-2168 Blue Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
3 (3) 117613 Sibonet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Scott Fairlie J Bridgmohan
4 (4) 241131 Acting Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
5 (5) 372241 Casa Loma (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Tiller S Bahen
6 (6) 512442 Part The Seas (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Malcolm Pierce E Wilson
7 (7) 622321 Miss Scarlett Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sid Attard J Campbell

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875578 Yonge's Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Beverly Buck T Wong (5)
2 (2) 3-01156 Highlanddixiebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard J Campbell
3 (3) 413323 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight J Stein
4 (4) 326316 Cabriole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata L Contreras
6 (6) 766144 I Fly High (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro
7 (7) 751594 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Austin Hinds S Bahen
8 (8) 7-13552 Wonderfully (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Tino Attard P Husbands
9 (9) 334121 High Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Mattine E Da
5 (5) 263234 Inca Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5) NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-78815 Pleasant Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Darwin Banach E Da
2 (2) 343-531 SHANNON (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
4 (4) 167800 Liftoff Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Carnegie
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Luke Carnegie M Buchanan
5 (5) 3-24614 Cairdeas (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
6 (6) 132925 Mambo Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mario Maver J Contreras
7 (7) 644766 Fife Ness (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella J Stein
8 (8) 1634 Me And A Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Paul Nielsen S Callaghan
9 (9) 563736 Honey Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: Q Welch
4 8-10 Vaal Bhawansingh Q Welch
10 (10) 567797 Chante Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Preston Ferris S Bahen
11 (11) 757676 Buck Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephen Lister T Phillips
12 (12) 770686 Bare Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Marc Blouin S Chernetz (5)
13 (13) 854107 Borrigone (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Breeda Hayes T Wong (5)
14 (14) 7-24818 Miss Molly Malone (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Greg Cox E Wilson
3 (3) 046447 Woodbine Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Audre Cappuccitti P Husbands NR