Woodbine Sunday 16th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 00 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 Darren Glennon O Moreno
1 (9) Phil The Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 Darren Glennon O Moreno
2 (1) 8702 Inherited (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
3 (2) 4 Call To Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 Ralph Biamonte S Bahen
5 (4) Typical Daydream (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 b1 Carlos Grant C Griffith
6 (5) 537 Subtle Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
7 (7) 47 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 6822 Dublin Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
9 (10) 70785 Mr Mcgregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 Glenn Magnusson D Garcia
4 (3) 3 Early Ringaling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-0 Ross Armata D David NR

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331531 Hurdle Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stuart Simon S Bahen
2 (2) 12-6215 Bagatelle Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (3) 530312 Karida (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse J Bridgmohan
4 (4) 144436 Simple As That (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-4 b1 Sid Attard D Moran
6 (6) 213824 Mekong Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael Mattine J Campbell
7 (7) 124217 Sca Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson
8 (8) 223216 Miss Scarlett Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sid Attard E Da
9 (9) 414748 Grace Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Robert Tiller L Contreras
5 (5) 648438 Extremist (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D David NR

19:02 Allowance

19:02 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-4180 Tokyo Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 b1 Robert Tiller S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 585221 Teresa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 J Leblanc D Moran
3 (3) 652432 Our Darrilyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Mattine E Da
4 (4) 070000 Beezie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Ricky Singh E Ramsammy
5 (5) 246264 I'llthinkaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Doyle O Moreno
6 (6) 937632 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Wilson
7 (7) 568633 Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Hardy D David
8 (8) 621846 Sinster Spinster (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell
9 (9) 22-2271 Rue De Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alison Crook L Contreras

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34 Star of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Da
2 (2) 0 Pointe Claire (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-9 W Gracey C Griffith
3 (3) 458603 Motlawa Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-9 Robert Gerl O Moreno
4 (4) 79 Mingun's Heartset (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 David Petten T Wong (5)
5 (5) 0 Counter Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Michaela Neubauer D Garcia
6 (6) 422238 Bacchanal Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
7 (7) 349207 Rageing Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: K Morrison
4 7-13 Julia Samulak K Morrison (10)
8 (8) 6 Dakasnalyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Cameron
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Anne Cameron S Bahen
9 (9) 0 Drop Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 b1 Ian Black E Wilson
10 (10) 586 Heavenly Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 Ken Albu J Wyatt (5)
11 (11) 3774 Proxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-9 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
12 (12) 333342 Sisterdini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 W Armata L Contreras

20:00 Maiden Special Weight

20:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Tropical Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
2 (2) Coulson's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Alexander McPherson
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Alexander McPherson T Wong (5)
3 (3) Graceful Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 J Leblanc D Moran
4 (4) Rosie Jana (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 b1 Pat Parente E Ramsammy
5 (5) 4 Suzada (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-7 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
6 (6) 66 Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 b1 Daniel Vella E Wilson
7 (7) 6 Mon Ami Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-7 Lorna Perkins D David
8 (8) 7870 Storm Crier (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: C Fraser
2 8-7 Abraham Katryan C Fraser
9 (9) 8 Cinder Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-7 Ross Armata S Bahen
10 (10) 2 Trail Of Letters (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Robert Tiller L Contreras
11 (11) Boundtobethebest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
2 8-7 b1 Ken Albu M Buchanan
12 (12) Line Of Best Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 Robert Tiller S Chernetz (5)
13 (13) 2 Where Isthe Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Paul Buttigieg J Stein NR
14 (14) 0 Whiskey Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras NR

20:29 Allowance

20:29 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 404166 Macho Salvation (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella E Wilson
2 (2) 382112 Starship Sabrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Da
3 (3) 735451 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 P J Buttigieg D David
4 (4) 344233 Lemon Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Tiller J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 176135 Sibonet (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
6 (6) 323111 Bear's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Reade Baker P Husbands
7 (7) 424556 Clementis (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook D Garcia
8 (8) 423251 Brew Blessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Martin Drexler J Campbell
9 (9) 171311 Dubai Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ross Armata S Bahen
10 (10) 742231 Almira Fawn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
11 (11) 341211 High Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Mattine J Stein

20:58 Starter Allowance

20:58 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 877656 Gotta Be Smooth (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Joseph Walls D Moran
2 (2) 415412 Alphanumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 William Tharrenos J Campbell
3 (3) 012422 Candles On Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 John Mattine J Stein
4 (4) 186571 Handy Harold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
7 8-0 Ronald Sadler E Wilson
5 (5) 779718 Chante Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: N Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Preston Ferris N Husbands
6 (6) 609005 Just Relaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Siobhan Deverell
  • Jockey: C Duquet
4 8-0 Siobhan Deverell C Duquet
7 (7) 723314 Serious Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: E Da
4 8-6 Alec Fehr E Da
8 (8) 561324 Stolonboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 Joseph Walls D Garcia
9 (9) 411164 Village Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patton
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 7-9 Thomas Patton T Wong (5)
10 (10) 068625 Bare Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 7-9 Marc Blouin S Chernetz
11 (11) 111340 Le Deluge (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-2 W Armata L Contreras

21:27 Maiden Special Weight

21:27 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234 Scotia Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-0 b David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 27934 Rocket Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-8 Ramon Dominguez E Ramsammy
3 (3) Jobber Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 Abraham Katryan E Da
4 (4) 890732 Green Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 John Cardella E Wilson
5 (5) 345644 Treasure Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-8 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
6 (6) 282652 Where's The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 John Mattine L Contreras
7 (7) 8 Brave Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-8 Mark Hadwen D David
8 (8) Colonel By (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-3 b1 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
9 (9) Broughton Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-8 b1 Donald MacRae T Pizarro

21:56 Maiden Special Weight

21:56 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Theogony (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Smith
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 Andrew Smith G Olguin
2 (2) 443 Rocket Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-2 Michael Doyle D Moran
3 (3) 43 Dan's Dee Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Alison Crook O Moreno
4 (4) 24 Summer Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 C Rabstein J Campbell
5 (5) 52 Chartier (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Mark Frostad L Contreras
6 (6) 223 Tiny Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson
7 (7) 3 Alpha Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-7 Mike Silvera J Bridgmohan
8 (8) Madame G (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 b1 Ralph Biamonte C Griffith
9 (9) 7 Royal Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
10 (10) 4865 No Finesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-7 Robert Gerl D Garcia

22:26 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316113 Consolidator Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata L Contreras
2 (2) 5898-67 D's Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Paul Attard O Moreno
3 (3) 267145 Bear's Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard D Moran
4 (4) 123111 Gentleman Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
5 (5) 235414 Glowing Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
8 (8) 132232 Run to the Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko E Wilson
9 (9) 229213 Top Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Biamonte S Bahen
10 (10) 513113 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Doyle J Bridgmohan
11 (11) 122581 Buongiorno Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard J Stein
12 (12) 412125 Itzhoweeroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman McKnight D Garcia
14 (14) 137528 Fatal Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Reade Baker E Ramsammy
6 (6) 332215 Raincoats'ntuxedos (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Abraham Katryan E Da NR
7 (7) 121542 Lemon View (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR
13 (13) 486673 Athena Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Glenn Magnusson Na Somsanith NR

22:56 Stakes

22:56 Stakes Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433113 Quaesitor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Ian Howard J Stein
2 (2) 813233 Attendant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
3 8-1 Mark Frostad J Bridgmohan
3 (3) 423312 Th Original Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Phillip England E Ramsammy
4 (4) 111422 Heathcote (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Paul Attard E Wilson
5 (5) 85-92 Political Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-1 John Mattine J Campbell
6 (6) 026241 Peyton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 Michael Doyle L Contreras
7 (7) 181121 So Long George (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-1 John Charalambous E Da
8 (8) 474422 Get A Grip (IRE)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
5 8-3 Kevin Attard D Moran
9 (9) 615532 Imperial Pippin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-0 William Mott O Moreno

23:26 Claiming

23:26 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 457-651 Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Conrad Belaire D David
2 (2) 509638 Dainichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Carlos Grant C Griffith
3 (3) 469-477 Promising Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Neumann
  • Jockey: D Garcia
7 8-9 Robert Neumann D Garcia
5 (5) 850429 Bell's First Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 James Hardy O Moreno
6 (6) 754008 Park Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Pat Parente J Smith (5)
7 (7) 687029 Trajectamax (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-2 Stephen Philpott T Wong (5)
8 (8) 183435 King Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: T Phillips
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Louis Capi T Phillips
9 (9) 336553 Reigners Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas O'Keefe D Moran
10 (10) 033170 Level Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-5 Abraham Katryan E Da
11 (11) 964414 D's Mutakddim (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Paul Attard E Wilson
12 (12) 51 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 0-6 Heir Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
5 8-9 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco NR

23:56 Maiden Claiming

23:56 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 97434 Rhythm Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Preston Ferris G Olguin
1 (12) 088 Rock's Little Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Don Pleterski S Chernetz (5)
2 (1) 4 Bloody Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-9 Ralph Biamonte S Bahen
3 (2) 590708 Kokomo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
6 8-9 Stephen Lister T Phillips
4 (3) 72-7383 Ben's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein
5 (4) 509096 Jerk Chicken (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Jones
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Ryan Jones J Smith (5)
6 (5) 586488 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 W Armata T Wong (5)
7 (6) 522257 Well Wisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-9 Luania Woods D Garcia
8 (7) 723323 Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Laurie Silvera D Moran
9 (8) 07 Kiss My Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Thomas Marino E Ramsammy
10 (10) 5 Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-9 Tino Attard J Campbell
11 (11) 758650 Chateau King James (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 b Danny Yu J Wyatt (5)
12 (13) 968800 Ruling Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 Mark Hadwen D David
13 (14) 90 Sleek And Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Daniel Vella C Griffith