Woodbine Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 47 Royal Envoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-7 Sean Smullen J Campbell
2 (1) 268452 Good Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips T Pizarro
3 (2) 560 Color Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
4 (3) 024 O Wanderlust (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 b1 Julia Carey G Olguin
5 (5) 94-882 Dupes (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Audre Cappuccitti T Kabel
6 (6) 08 Vacation Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Phillip England D Moran
7 (7) 0097 Twinkle Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Collins
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
5 8-5 Holly Collins J Wyatt (5)
8 (9) 006982 Monetary Merv (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Julia Samulak O Moreno
9 (10) 0895 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
1 (8) 3-60 Strong Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Sean Smullen L Contreras NR

18:33 Maiden Special Weight

18:33 Maiden Special Weight Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353530 Roseville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-8 Ricky Singh C Fraser
2 (2) 4-96272 Bon Jovi's Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-11 W Gracey S Bahen
3 (3) 698 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-11 John Mackenzie O Moreno
4 (4) 522025 Red Zeppelin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-11 Robert Gerl D Garcia
5 (5) 655233 Flying Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 Pat Parente D Moran
6 (6) 524 Future Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Stuart Simon Q Welch
7 (7) 56 A. A. Grenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-8 Deborah England J Stein
8 (8) 685007 Bees Bajan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorna Gordon
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-11 Dorna Gordon J Crawford

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 4533 Karats For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-7 Robert Tiller T Kabel
1 (5) Trail Of Letters (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Robert Tiller L Contreras
2 (1) Suzada (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-7 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
3 (2) 6 Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-7 Daniel Vella J McAleney
4 (3) 5 Castellamonte (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 John Charalambous E Wilson
5 (4) 787 Storm Crier (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-7 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 58 La Ninya (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Gregory De J Stein
7 (7) Red Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: C Spataro
2 8-7 Richard Kennedy C Spataro
8 (8) Tropical Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
9 (9) Der Bee Buz (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
10 (10) Peggy'sanexecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-7 Ian Black Q Welch
11 (11) Graceful Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
30 8-7 J Leblanc D Moran

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 7-12 b1 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5)
2 (2) 62 It's All Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
3 (3) Throw A Dart (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 Paul Attard J Campbell
4 (4) 4 Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Michael Doyle C Griffith
5 (5) Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 4 Ill Be Honest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 John Ross E Da
7 (7) 33 Hey You Pick Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Gordon Colbourne L Contreras
8 (8) 3228 Firm Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Kierans
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Renee Kierans E Wilson
9 (9) 2 Big Chune (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fung
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-8 Paul Fung S Callaghan
10 (10) 432 Quick Turnover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith Q Welch
11 (11) 397 Favourite Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Malcolm Pierce J Stein
12 (12) 3 Grabthemoneyandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
13 (13) Lord Of Essa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-8 b1 Paul Buttigieg R Dos NR

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Glendairy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Smellie
  • Jockey: D Stimpson
3 7-11 Vernon Smellie D Stimpson (10)
2 (2) 223333 Sisterdini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-9 W Armata L Contreras
4 (4) 722 Cavaliers Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan D Garcia
5 (5) 30-28 Give A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-9 Darwin Banach E Da
6 (6) 33424 Timed Perfectly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Michaela Neubauer S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 66 Flashy Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 b1 John Mattine D Moran
8 (8) 73-634 Miss Echo During (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Darwin Banach J Stein
10 (10) 2244 Mission Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-9 b1 Elizabeth Charalambous S Bahen
11 (11) 09366 Buttertart (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-7 Michael Keogh Q Welch
13 (13) 9 Katya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Coryat
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-4 John Coryat J Wyatt (5)
14 (14) 695 Diamond Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-7 Stephen Lister T Phillips
3 (3) 0/49-387 Liadan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Lay
  • Jockey: L Fray
7 8-9 Jordan Lay L Fray NR
9 (9) 24 Forever A Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 b1 William Tharrenos J Campbell NR
12 (12) 3-08436 Gatineau (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 Ian Howard G Olguin NR
15 (15) 7 Mingun's Heartset (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-9 David Petten J Crawford NR

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111-642 Bet On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 b1 Kevin Attard O Moreno
2 (2) 706123 Flash Crash (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael McDonald P Husbands
4 (4) 635215 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight E Da
5 (5) 805714 South Of Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Keogh J Campbell
6 (6) 153380 Bear And Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael De Paulo J Stein
7 (7) 915131 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Michael Doyle J Bridgmohan
8 (8) 157430 Cant Catch Wynston (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Josie Carroll E Wilson
9 (9) 145125 Samurai Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Marjorie Paterson
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Marjorie Paterson C Spataro
10 (10) 764711 Rainbow's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 W Armata L Contreras
3 (3) 364789 No Exchanges (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Bell T Pizarro NR

20:58 Allowance

20:58 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 035231 Eastern Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
3 (3) 24-6232 Calibration (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Bell E Wilson
4 (4) 434311 Roman Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Doyle D Moran
6 (6) 594245 Clementis (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook O Moreno
7 (7) 531 Androeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Josie Carroll J Campbell
8 (8) 541315 Future Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
9 (9) 313647 Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Daryl Ezra G Olguin
10 (10) 432144 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
5 8-10 Marko Mesic T Pizarro
2 (2) 63-4657 Baganara (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan NR
5 (5) 332124 Golden Girl Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712421 Sca Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 141474 Grace Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Tiller S Bahen
3 (3) 434421 Elusive One (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Malcolm Pierce J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 6-15542 Youcan'tcatchme (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale T Pizarro
6 (6) 675726 Gold Dust Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Warren Wilcox
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Warren Wilcox O Moreno
7 (7) 025115 Lucky Melissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlo Fuoco J McAleney
8 (8) 126231 Holy Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
4 8-12 Darwin Banach E Da
9 (9) 27-2671 Bingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-12 Mark Casse L Contreras
4 (4) 147316 Smart Brass (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Katerina Vassilieva G Olguin NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 018031 Silver Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata L Fray
2 (2) 254855 Night Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Pilotto
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Linda Pilotto D Moran
3 (3) 107321 Charismatically (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
4 (4) 328022 Point Of Emminence (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker J McAleney
5 (5) 321546 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 697324 Idratherbeatthespa (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francesca Armata R Dacosta
7 (7) 312343 Ariel's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Mario Maver G Olguin
8 (8) 225134 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carlos Grant E Wilson
9 (9) 385731 Precious Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez M Pinto
10 (10) 714439 Cindy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Josie Carroll P Husbands
11 (11) 189673 Mis Belvedere (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Smith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stanley Smith C Griffith
12 (12) 781512 Sheer Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Roy Jones J Crawford
13 (13) 4959-60 Whiskey Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko Q Welch NR