Woodbine Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 09 Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Carlos Grant C Griffith
1 (12) 7434 Smooth Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Carlos Grant C Griffith
2 (6) 47 Big Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (11) 8575 Lucky Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
3 (1) 7989 Bear Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-12 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
4 (2) 0433 Freud's Vale (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
5 (4) 60 Private Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 Alec Fehr O Moreno
6 (5) 44 Mobil's Mobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Alison Crook L Contreras
7 (7) 485 Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
8 (8) 0 Echo Flat Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-8 Darwin Banach T Pizarro
9 (9) Dave And Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 Norman McKnight E Da
10 (10) 626 Sly Aspios (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 W Gracey S Bahen

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 305331 Blushing Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Vaal Bhawansingh E Ramsammy
2 (2) 421101 Glory Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
3 (3) 123367 Citius (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Biamonte E Da
4 (4) 477769 Nerone (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Pilotto
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Linda Pilotto T Kabel
5 (5) 460331 Strangrthanfiction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 John Mackenzie D Garcia
6 (6) 116653 Tapit's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 444451 Kid Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
8 (8) 402174 Prized Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Darwin Banach E Wilson
9 (9) 644403 Bug's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
10 (10) 781884 Octavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chris Steve S Chernetz (5)
11 (11) 211507 Control (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Wright L Contreras

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 78 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 Abraham Katryan O Moreno
2 (2) Jack Pine (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 Elizabeth Charalambous J Stein
3 (3) Royal Intrigue (USA)
  • Trainer: Joanna Iglar
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-3 Joanna Iglar T Wong (5)
4 (4) Silent Yet Deadly (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-8 Pat Parente E Ramsammy
5 (5) 0 Forever Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-8 P J Buttigieg D David
6 (6) Take Three (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 b1 Stuart Simon G Olguin
7 (7) Hawks Got Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: C Fraser
2 8-8 b1 Darren Glennon C Fraser
8 (8) 923 A Lifetime Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 Arthur Silvera J Campbell
10 (10) 0308 A. T. Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 8-3 Ken Albu J Wyatt (5)
11 (11) 3 Irish Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
12 (12) Silent Admirer (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson
9 (9) Bold Cry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-8 b1 Mark Frostad D Garcia NR
13 (13) 70785 Mr Mcgregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-8 Glenn Magnusson D David NR

19:31 Allowance

19:31 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70773 Rackman (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-3 Nicholas Nosowenko G Olguin
2 (2) 15 Hesa Big Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 Justin Nixon J Campbell
3 (3) 91 Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 43221 Quick Turnover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith P Husbands
5 (5) 221 Papiamento (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Ralph Biamonte E Da
6 (6) 1156 Fantastic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Steve Attard D Moran
7 (7) 7892 Major Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 Stephen Philpott D Garcia
8 (8) 8432 Orion's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Sid Attard J Stein
9 (9) 22615 Highland Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Denyse McClachrie L Contreras
10 (10) 6166 Open Ice Hit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Ralph Biamonte E Wilson

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 546265 Name in Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
8 8-3 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
3 (3) 112535 Carrtowns Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Don Pleterski E Da
4 (4) 223126 Tapia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Chircop L Contreras
6 (6) 221123 Hold That Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop J Campbell
7 (7) 473614 Playing For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Vella E Wilson
8 (8) 594644 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Austin Hinds C Griffith
10 (10) 467675 Queen Of Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 W Armata E Ramsammy
11 (11) 578577 Yonge's Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 Beverly Buck K Morrison (10)
12 (12) 632349 Inca Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
14 (14) 605850 Distinctive Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
1 (1) 155811 Vindys Luckystrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Mattine J Smith (5) NR
5 (5) 405676 L'avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Mattine P Husbands NR
9 (9) 133233 Rio Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra C Fraser NR
13 (13) 648438 Extremist (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D David NR

20:29 Maiden Claiming

20:29 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 800760 Whitewater Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-9 Judith Pottins D Garcia
2 (2) 08567 Best Of The Belles (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Birtch
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Daniel Birtch J Smith (5)
3 (3) 775487 Whinny Pooh (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: K Morrison
5 7-13 Kevin Attard K Morrison (10)
4 (4) 375374 Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Mark Frostad L Contreras
5 (5) 5 Legal Light Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 Danny Yu J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 274680 Aunt Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 b David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 457263 Midnight Rawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-9 Nelson Bunting E Da
8 (8) 95 Jest Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: T Phillips
3 8-9 Richard Kennedy T Phillips
9 (9) 3 Bourneville (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Reade Baker J Campbell
10 (10) 5744 Eildon Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-7 Beverly Buck T Kabel
11 (11) 525365 Believe You Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
12 (12) 92 Friendlypersuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Robert Gerl O Moreno
13 (13) 856970 Gracious Gloria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: D Moran
5 8-9 Thomas Gostlin D Moran
14 (14) 454946 Not Tonight Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-9 John Mackenzie D David

20:58 Allowance

20:58 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 102743 Speyside (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 241247 The Wars Over (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Di J Stein
3 (3) 566551 Ragamuffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan D David
4 (4) 5241 Future Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
5 (5) 362322 Dr. Harkness (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-7 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell
6 (6) 917620 Wakeboarder (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da
7 (7) 4391 Sunny Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Martin Drexler P Husbands
8 (8) 214-006 Love To Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Greg Cox D Moran
9 (9) 122339 Sir Lowry's Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
11 (11) 950474 Orbit Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Michael McDonald L Contreras
12 (12) 693421 Silo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Zeljko Krcmar S Bahen
10 (10) 687029 Trajectamax (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-4 Stephen Philpott S Chernetz (5) NR

21:27 Allowance

21:27 Allowance Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 714744 Ashighastheheavens (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Suzanne Drake D Moran
2 (2) 848933 Olivia's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Laurie Silvera T Wong (5)
3 (3) 364668 Princess Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Wilson
4 (4) 615622 Peche Mobilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Judith Pottins S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 633244 Ciboulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Walls T Pizarro
6 (6) 114-238 Dance With Gretch (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Abraham Katryan O Moreno
7 (7) 212153 Kay's Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lisa Burry G Olguin
8 (8) 162331 Hurricane Lorraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alison Crook L Contreras
9 (9) 876974 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 Ricky Singh E Ramsammy
10 (10) 343543 Ariel's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mario Maver J Contreras
11 (11) 665586 Estella (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
12 (12) 143053 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Tino Attard J Campbell

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 500007 Love Is Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: O Moreno
5 8-9 Kathryn Ranford O Moreno
2 (2) 822343 Yes This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-9 Jr Ross Armata, D David
3 (3) 236597 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-7 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
4 (4) 550552 Bilby Rhode (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Dixon
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Patrick Dixon E Wilson
5 (5) 9 Dancinginthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
5 8-9 Stephen Lister T Phillips
6 (6) 700078 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Thomas Marino S Bahen
7 (7) 368585 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
5 8-9 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco
8 (8) 57-070 Cutting Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Michael De Paulo S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 704204 Kili (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Lynn Simon D Garcia
10 (10) 83-5438 Tiempo Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Denyse McClachrie T Wong (5)
12 (12) 698876 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-4 John Mackenzie J Smith (5)
13 (13) 652 Stolicho (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
14 (14) 546723 I'm No Fairytail (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Desmond Maynard D Moran
15 (15) 527893 Doctor Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-7 Darren Glennon C Fraser
11 (11) 008007 Its Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Carter
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Doug Carter J Wyatt (5) NR
16 (16) 70745 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: O Moreno
5 8-9 Julia Samulak O Moreno NR

22:26 Maiden Special Weight

22:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 564 Clarkston Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 b1 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
2 (2) 505066 Catering Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-10 Beverly Buck E Ramsammy
3 (3) 308433 Sava River (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-10 Robert Gerl O Moreno
4 (4) 43 Miyoshi's Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-8 Elizabeth Charalambous J Campbell
5 (5) 364262 Donna's Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 William Tharrenos S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 3439 Lynnessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-8 Ronald Sadler G Olguin
7 (7) 70247 Honolululemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 Breeda Hayes S Bahen
8 (8) 695 Raging River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 Frank Huarte D Moran
9 (9) 66083 Flashy Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 John Mattine E Da
10 (10) 483442 Lindlu Andjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
5 8-5 Terry Brooker J Wyatt (5)
11 (11) 565 Monday Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko D Garcia
12 (12) 4322 Mobil Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bruce Pollock P Husbands

22:56 Claiming

22:56 Claiming Saturday 15th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 234272 Seawatch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard J Campbell
2 (2) 132905 Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Charalambous S Bahen
3 (3) 216000 The Bear Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 b Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 416504 Sneaky Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D David
5 (5) 224144 Bear Holiday Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
6 (6) 314330 Silent Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Bunting
  • Jockey: J Smith
4 8-3 Nelson Bunting J Smith (5)
8 (8) 81500 Sea Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
9 (9) 377610 Bare Is Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marc Blouin R Pacheco
10 (10) 222130 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Carlos Grant E Wilson
11 (11) 235164 Matter Of Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands
13 (13) 344967 Thornwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Walls G Olguin
14 (14) 522667 Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Steven Chircop L Contreras
7 (7) 787310 Sav La Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Glenn Magnusson O Moreno NR
12 (12) 7/70609 Flashofbrilliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Beverley Chubb D Garcia NR