Woodbine Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46 Don'tgetmestarted (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
2 (2) 02 Go Shermin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 Preston Ferris S Bahen
3 (3) 08 T D Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
4 (4) 98 Iron Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
5 (5) 558542 Grandma's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Michael De Paulo C Griffith
6 (6) Mobil's Mobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-12 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
7 (7) 564426 Mia's Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-3 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
8 (8) 04 Prince Marc (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-3 Deborah England R Dos
9 (9) 870 Inherited (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
10 (10) 8545 Probablymaybenot (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-3 Reade Baker J McAleney
11 (12) 75656 Nacho Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-12 James Smith S Chernetz (5)
1 (11) 62 It's All Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson NR

00:14 Allowance

00:14 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21 Impressive Hailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
2 (2) 373541 Good To Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 William Tharrenos J Campbell
3 (3) 5241 Silver Shasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
4 (4) 271664 Ring of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Abraham Katryan J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 31 Jean's A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Steve Attard D Moran
6 (6) 2612 Rootham Triple E's (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
7 (7) 531 Seaboa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Robert Tiller S Bahen

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411122 Guppy Smuggler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Tiller T Kabel
2 (2) 833252 Muttak Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Mattine E Wilson
3 (3) 512481 Asian Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Audre Cappuccitti P Husbands
4 (4) 119285 Blues Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Paul Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 318372 Biddabudda (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Pat Parente J Smith (5)
6 (6) 214931 Not Funny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard L Contreras
7 (7) 163451 Sweet Nkosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M Pinto
8 (8) 156-122 Deep In Your Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Beattie J Stein

01:12 Maiden Special Weight

01:12 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Milwaukee Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-8 Mark Frostad J McAleney
1 (10) Scipio (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 32 Avie's Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 b1 Josie Carroll P Husbands
3 (3) 5 Parise (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-3 John Charalambous G Olguin
4 (4) 34 Mom's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-8 Mark Frostad J Bridgmohan
5 (5) 567 Chief's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 b1 Paul Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 42 Xavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
7 (7) 85 Drenched (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Josie Carroll J Stein
8 (8) Track 'em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-3 Catherine Day Phillips T Kabel
9 (9) 03 A. T. Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
2 8-3 b1 Ken Albu M Buchanan

01:41 Claiming

01:41 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 222481 Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop O Moreno
1 (1) 744724 Medidocihospisurg (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Steven Chircop O Moreno
2 (2) 172372 Original Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Amber Mayers Q Welch
3 (3) 126157 Delaforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Attard P Husbands
4 (4) 654067 Crown's Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gregory De G Olguin
5 (5) 450412 Sky Of Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson
6 (6) 247814 September Square (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Armata D Moran
7 (7) 646124 Pit Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Lorna Perkins L Contreras
9 (9) 4-51865 Handy Harold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Sadler J Stein
11 (12) 335240 Flip for the Coin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Vito Armata T Kabel
8 (8) 363241 Binks Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Wright J Campbell NR
10 (10) 2-41171 Bigasmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro NR

02:11 Claiming

02:11 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521444 Simple As That (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard L Contreras
2 (2) 2346-91 Good Vibration (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Brian Lynch E Da
3 (3) 456146 Endless Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Shelley Fitzgerald T Wong (5)
4 (4) 271734 Run Lady Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Attard P Husbands
5 (5) 472182 Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steve Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 438232 Logan's Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
8 (8) 554866 Athena Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Glenn Magnusson O Moreno
7 (7) 031653 Classical Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Darwin Banach J Stein NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 081481 Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Jolin J Alderson (5)
3 (3) 657067 Major Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
5 8-8 Austin Hinds L Fray
5 (5) 853262 You Don't Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Audre Cappuccitti T Kabel
6 (6) 612870 Kirkland Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 378232 Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
8 (8) 177326 Hank's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata E Ramsammy
9 (9) 264444 Kid Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Ensom
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Jim Ensom S Bahen
10 (10) 617714 Tevez (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Jones
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Wilfred Jones M Pinto
11 (11) 632124 Loveyouallthetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
12 (12) 654130 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b John Mackenzie T Wong (5)
13 (13) 336435 Firetheexecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Attard E Da
14 (14) 214141 Mia's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Squires D Moran
1 (1) 225-481 Chilkoot Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Morden D Garcia NR
4 (4) 013804 Shades Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine E Wilson NR

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 315492 Sheldons Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Mattine E Da
2 (2) 868134 Jolson (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Widenmaier
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Melvin Widenmaier G Olguin
3 (3) 584675 Runnaway My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
7 8-2 Michael Catania S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 648751 Candy Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Gracey S Bahen
5 (5) 508442 Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Tino Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 521628 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Brooks
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cary Brooks R Pacheco
8 (8) 373053 Blushing Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vaal Bhawansingh E Ramsammy
9 (9) 521435 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donald MacRae P Husbands
10 (10) 303868 Sangore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Walls T Pizarro
11 (11) 875768 Cavalierdancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan D Garcia
12 (12) 221232 May Fourteen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Charalambous E Wilson
13 (13) 173659 Crowns Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gregory De C Griffith
15 (15) 98/788-0 One More Day (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
9 8-2 David Petten S Chernetz (5)
16 (16) 965290 Trajectory's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ram Pearlman
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
6 8-2 Ram Pearlman J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 153380 Bear And Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein NR
14 (14) 162555 Thunder Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 W Armata J Smith (5) NR