Woodbine Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Special Weight

19:00 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 982544 Monetary Merv (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: K Morrison
3 7-13 Julia Samulak K Morrison (10)
2 (2) 87 Ice Elated Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
4 8-11 Stephen Lister T Phillips
3 (3) 564 A. A. Grenade (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-9 Deborah England D Moran
4 (4) 962723 Bon Jovi's Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-11 W Gracey S Bahen
5 (5) 220252 Red Zeppelin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-11 Robert Gerl O Moreno
6 (6) 933266 Resama (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
4 8-11 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco
7 (7) 564422 Bernie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-11 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
8 (8) 793 Lord Of The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fung
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-11 Paul Fung J Campbell
9 (9) 8675 Peace Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-6 Ken Albu T Wong (5)

19:30 Claiming

19:30 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433511 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da
2 (2) 245880 Where Is'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b1 Don Pleterski S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 665499 Rink Rat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Mackenzie D Garcia
4 (4) 568978 Raynham (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 666619 Awake At T Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Phillip England G Olguin
6 (6) 232641 Kirbinator (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
8 (8) 472229 Born To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michaela Neubauer D David
7 (7) 166675 Evac (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant C Griffith NR

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 041513 Royal Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (2) 326023 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Austen Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Austen Katryan E Da
3 (3) 541738 Four One Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
4 (4) 857489 Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Hardy D David
5 (5) 162869 Spur Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary Brooks
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cary Brooks D Moran
6 (6) 623414 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo P Husbands
7 (7) 1-64226 Bet On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kevin Attard L Contreras

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 673389 Impel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Carlos Grant C Griffith
1 (8) 006340 Zygot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Carlos Grant C Griffith
2 (1) 6658 Wandoboyslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 b1 Lisa Burry S Bahen
3 (2) Chepstow (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 b1 Josie Carroll L Contreras
4 (3) 79 Sam's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Bruce Pollock D Garcia
6 (5) 5 Lord Of Essa (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Paul Buttigieg D Moran
7 (6) 5 Gianni Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 b1 Robert Tiller E Da
8 (7) 897906 Mizzen The Action (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 322837 Firm Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Kierans
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 b1 Renee Kierans E Wilson
10 (11) 4 Throw A Dart (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 b1 Paul Attard J Campbell
5 (4) 0 Choy Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Smellie
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-3 Vernon Smellie D David NR

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251146 Modimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Grant C Griffith
2 (2) 799077 Macallan (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera S Bahen
5 (5) 248192 Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop T Pizarro
6 (6) 553276 East Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Suzanne Drake D Moran
7 (7) 438733 Stardust Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Ezra C Fraser
8 (8) 781464 September Square (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 W Armata D David
9 (9) 617381 Rise To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mark Casse P Husbands
10 (10) 615752 Delaforce (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Attard E Wilson
11 (11) 7-37639 Catch the Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kevin Attard S Chernetz (5)
12 (12) 424711 Artie Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
13 (13) 572323 Spider Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Steve Attard L Contreras
3 (3) 213386 Big Brown Brewski (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Donald MacRae G Olguin NR
4 (4) 5-31413 Runaway Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Francesca Armata T Kabel NR
14 (14) 411164 Village Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patton
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Patton E Da NR

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6809-63 Delighted Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-10 Marc Blouin O Moreno
2 (2) 380291 Slew The Maestro (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Gerl L Contreras
3 (3) 257212 Sue Them All (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 b1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 294432 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-0 Timothy Regan T Wong (5)
5 (5) 854747 Aceupphilsleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Greg Cox D Moran
6 (6) 067790 Borjomi (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Beverly Buck T Kabel
7 (7) 515 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson
8 (8) 56-0641 Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Shane Learn
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Shane Learn T Pizarro
9 (9) 215843 Bear's Accountant (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carla Christoffersen S Bahen
10 (10) 654266 Rockin Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
11 (11) 2/55-055 Bisu (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook D Garcia
12 (12) 1833 Wide Right (USA)
  • Trainer: T Ford
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 T Ford D David

21:56 Allowance

21:56 Allowance Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-23734 Khulna (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 406341 Ruvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Frank Huarte D Moran
3 (3) 255151 Rising Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
4 (4) 337132 Sunshine Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 922413 Barbasgo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Calhoun
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 John Calhoun T Pizarro
6 (6) 536322 Mr. Monty (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller S Bahen
7 (7) 652900 Trajectory's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ram Pearlman
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Ram Pearlman D David
8 (8) 463712 King City (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
9 (9) 533805 Bear And Rod (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael De Paulo T Wong (5) NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132670 Sports Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra S Bahen
2 (2) 347134 Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Attard J Campbell
3 (3) 737800 Kwik Costa (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b W Armata S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 422940 Yankee Bailey West (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steve Attard C Griffith
5 (5) 371112 Stuck in Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Phillip England T Wong (5)
6 (6) 343341 Quarterback (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kevin Attard E Da
7 (7) 121200 Hey Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
8 (8) 381312 Always Wildcatin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
9 (9) 664340 Mighty Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Mackenzie D Garcia
10 (10) 177300 Doctor Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michaela Neubauer G Olguin
11 (11) 010104 Hidden Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin D David
12 (12) 823245 Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
13 (13) 287077 Kirkland Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paul Attard E Wilson
14 (14) 143511 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald MacRae P Husbands
15 (15) 435245 Hardroad To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Luania Woods D David NR