Woodbine Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Allowance

23:45 Allowance Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741 Killin Me Smalls (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Steven Asmussen G Olguin
2 (2) 234156 Lip Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Laurie Silvera S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 322861 San Nicola Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 John Cardella P Husbands
4 (4) 17 Millioninthemaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Abraham Katryan E Da
5 (5) 077517 Passing Flasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 825154 Victory Talisman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 William Tharrenos J Stein
7 (7) 6001 Atlantic Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
2 8-8 Stuart Simon J Campbell
8 (8) 916 Carnbrea'sdestiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Steve Owens O Moreno

00:17 Claiming

00:17 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 574303 Cant Catch Wynston (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Josie Carroll E Wilson
3 (3) 646581 Italo (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight G Olguin
4 (4) 11-0743 Exfactor (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands
5 (5) 324134 Johnny La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Daryl Ezra T Pizarro
6 (6) 421242 No Look Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John Charalambous J Campbell
7 (7) 521541 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight E Da
8 (8) 216457 Life Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro L Contreras
1 (1) 937418 Upkeep (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Kevin Attard J Stein NR

00:47 Claiming

00:47 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 321249 Loveyouallthetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
1 (3) 453227 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (1) 481852 Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin D David
3 (2) 23-2121 Ronaldino (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Fournier
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mark Fournier J Stein
4 (4) 25-4815 Chilkoot Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Morden D Garcia
5 (5) 539132 Cafe Elektric
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Attfield P Husbands
6 (6) 364356 Firetheexecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
7 (8) 414123 Mia's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Squires D Moran

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85457 Probablymaybenot (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 024676 Apostolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Ian Black J Stein
3 (3) 835 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 b1 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
4 (4) 96 Mick Jazzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-3 b1 Gordon Colbourne G Olguin
5 (5) Buck Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-0 Beverley Chubb D Garcia
6 (6) Jupiter's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 b1 Kevin Attard J Campbell
7 (7) Come Out Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 b1 Paul Buttigieg C Griffith
8 (8) 36 Armed Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 Alec Fehr E Da
9 (9) 682 Dublin Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
10 (10) 44 Cat Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 Laurie Silvera O Moreno

01:45 Claiming

01:45 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 011563 Highlanddixiebelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sid Attard J Campbell
2 (2) 142318 Mountain Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Davis C Spataro
3 (3) 216164 E Xentrix (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
4 (4) 787633 Jovial Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 1-51645 Madam Inspector (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Attard E Wilson
6 (6) 341218 Coastal Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Malcolm Pierce E Da
8 (8) 24-2196 Attitude Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Martin Drexler P Husbands
9 (9) 263168 Cabriole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata L Contreras
11 (11) 332324 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight J Stein
7 (7) 631115 Ticket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata E Ramsammy NR
10 (10) 672111 Ginger Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Laurie Silvera O Moreno NR

02:14 Maiden Claiming

02:14 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Big Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Darwin Banach E Da
2 (2) 347625 Kiyipewin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 William Tharrenos J Smith (5)
3 (3) 9-38706 Liadan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Lay
  • Jockey: L Fray
7 8-10 Jordan Lay L Fray
4 (4) 342479 Timed Perfectly (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Michaela Neubauer S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 048 Bella Victoria (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko D Garcia
6 (6) 79 Glendairy (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Smellie
  • Jockey: D Stimpson
3 8-7 b1 Vernon Smellie D Stimpson
7 (7) 22-2377 Pogo Stick Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-10 William Tharrenos D Moran
8 (8) 988 Katya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Coryat
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-9 John Coryat E Ramsammy
9 (9) 234920 Rageing Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-10 Julia Samulak S Bahen
10 (10) 40844 Faith In Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 Robert Barnett G Olguin
11 (11) 69509 Diamond Gun (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Zeljko Krcmar T Wong (5)

02:43 Claiming

02:43 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134669 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Carlos Grant C Griffith
2 (2) 112194 You've Been Played (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 William Tharrenos D Garcia
3 (3) 493173 Not Funny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sid Attard L Contreras
4 (4) 625141 The Queen's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
5 (5) 133435 Wait Till U Try (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Alec Fehr S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 988151 Matching Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
8 (8) 248425 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Thomas Bowden O Moreno
9 (9) 173464 Run Lady Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kevin Attard E Da
10 (10) 714642 I'm A Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale J Stein
11 (11) 566696 Cozzy Trails (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Vito Armata S Bahen
12 (12) 216725 Foolish (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro T Kabel
13 (13) 61 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Phillip England D Moran
6 (6) 615616 Sweeping Front (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 C Rabstein D David NR

03:12 Claiming

03:12 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-21005 Adventurous Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Abraham Katryan O Moreno
2 (2) 424626 I'llthinkaboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Michael Doyle E Wilson
4 (4) 527143 Grace O'malley (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 587308 Gallop'n Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 John Di D David
6 (6) 588629 Is It Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Buttigieg E Da
7 (7) 536142 Mythical Chimes (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-0 Laurie Silvera S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 553230 April Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Parro
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Sam Parro C Fraser
9 (9) 515543 Dynamite Night (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 W Gracey S Bahen
10 (10) 439788 Apple Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco
11 (11) 545430 I'm Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Vito Armata J Smith (5)
12 (12) 672780 Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 John Mackenzie D Garcia
13 (13) 22-4941 Ravenist (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Michael Keogh D Moran
14 (14) 444410 Waiting For Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer L Contreras
15 (15) 079830 Magdaline (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Green
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Wayne Green C Griffith
3 (3) 183726 Biddabudda (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b1 Pat Parente E Ramsammy NR
16 (16) 357235 Marcian (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald MacRae T Pizarro NR