Woodbine Sunday 11th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694 Pearls Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-2 John Cardella T Kabel
2 (2) Dan's Dee Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Alison Crook O Moreno
4 (4) 5 Mischevious Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-7 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
6 (6) Thesignoftheangel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-11 b1 William Tharrenos S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 236 Molinaro Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-7 Vito Armata J McAleney
8 (8) 50 Sierra Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-2 Audre Cappuccitti Q Welch
10 (10) Honorable Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
3 (3) 248 Perfect Balance (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 Michael Doyle S Callaghan NR
5 (5) 328 Gene's Blue Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-2 Michael Doyle E Wilson NR
9 (9) 2383 Poster Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-2 Steven Chircop P Husbands NR

18:30 Claiming

18:30 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 051434 Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 552351 Evening Program (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Charalambous S Bahen
3 (3) 515222 Pure Eden (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Mattine J Stein
4 (4) 424818 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight C Griffith
5 (5) 3-41255 Kiama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 157533 Yankee Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Deborah England R Dos
7 (7) 092527 Improvising (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Marko Mesic M Pinto
8 (8) 290791 Badon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Michael Doyle J Wyatt (5)
9 (9) 235886 Is It Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Paul Buttigieg E Da
10 (10) 866727 Beauty Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
4 8-7 John Mackenzie R Pacheco

18:59 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:59 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541231 Gentleman Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
2 (2) 6-26714 Bear's Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard L Contreras
3 (3) 456135 Say No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Keogh J Bridgmohan
4 (4) 484121 Itzhoweeroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman McKnight D Garcia
5 (5) 152627 Executive Five (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 K Katryan T Kabel
6 (6) 55898-6 D's Wando (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Attard E Wilson
8 (8) 534231 Mr. Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
7 (7) 316226 Incredicat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Ian Black J Stein NR

19:28 Maiden Special Weight

19:28 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 74 Smooth Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson
2 (1) 34 Water Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Greg Cox L Contreras
3 (2) 5 Warbred (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 Mark Casse O Moreno
5 (5) 53 Guest Starring (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
6 (6) 707 Rackman (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko S Callaghan
8 (8) Niigon's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 Rachel Halden S Bahen
10 (10) 6 Lean Green Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
11 (11) 903 Beau Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 Reade Baker J Stein
12 (12) 04 Rumbling Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-8 Mike Silvera J Bridgmohan
13 (13) 7 Shot Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 Abraham Katryan O Moreno
14 (14) 0 Phil's Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Michael De Paulo D Moran
1 (16) 800634 Zygot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson NR
4 (3) 5 Hey Dad Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro NR
7 (7) 3225 River One (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 John Ross E Da NR
9 (9) 7892 Major Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-8 Stephen Philpott Q Welch NR
15 (15) 03 A. T. Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
2 8-8 b1 Ken Albu M Buchanan NR

19:57 Claiming

19:57 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 264049 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5)
2 (2) 23-2100 Adventurous Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Abraham Katryan S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 977906 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: George Billers
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 George Billers E Ramsammy
4 (4) 14638 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall J Campbell
5 (5) 067560 Croatian Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Marko Mesic T Wong (5)
6 (6) 345873 Gallop'n Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Di S Bahen
7 (7) 186-808 On We Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
8 (8) 74164 Just B Positive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lorna Perkins J McAleney
9 (9) 547524 Howwondofulitis (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata D Moran
10 (10) 5-00798 Magdaline (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Green
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Wayne Green J Alderson (5)
11 (11) 1-66675 Laeda (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 b William Tharrenos K Morrison (10)
12 (12) 412484 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
13 (13) 074397 Apple Betty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Roger Hasmatali R Pacheco
15 (15) 944441 Waiting For Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer L Contreras
14 (14) 48261 Tsarevna (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Thomas O'Keefe E Wilson NR
16 (16) 45661 Krz Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael De Paulo J Stein NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113564 Lady Celia (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
2 (2) 799171 Dubai Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata E Wilson
3 (3) 069678 Executive Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: K Morrison
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 A Loney K Morrison (10)
4 (4) 221605 Distinctive Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Alderson
5 8-3 Chris Jolin J Alderson (5)
5 (5) 606214 Bubbles To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael De Paulo L Contreras
6 (6) 111697 Officer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Sid Attard T Wong (5)
7 (7) 674676 Queen Of Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata D David
10 (10) 112204 Blues Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
11 (11) 234585 American Placed (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tino Attard P Husbands
12 (12) 654626 Name in Lights (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: R Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Alison Crook R Taylor
8 (8) 113226 Grace By Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Shawn Rideout C Spataro (5) NR
9 (9) 576347 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jodi Radul S Chernetz (5) NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41922 Seeley's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
2 (2) 1460/72- Killdares Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
3 (3) 24322-4 My Knight Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 09-5689 Raynham (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker E Wilson
5 (5) 342331 Th Original Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Phillip England G Olguin
6 (6) 412675 Psychotherapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
7 (7) 432162 Captain Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Regan D Moran
9 (9) 25-1368 Flim Flam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
10 (10) 528276 Ultimate Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Keogh S Bahen
8 (8) 916808 Rush Seats (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Pat Parente E Ramsammy NR

21:24 Stakes

21:24 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10 Sweet Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Gregory De J Stein
2 (2) 122 Leinan (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-5 Josie Carroll L Contreras
3 (3) 13 Lady Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Reade Baker E Wilson
4 (4) 3164 Shenandoah Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Steve Attard E Da
5 (5) 132 Mechaya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sadler
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-5 John Sadler P Husbands
6 (6) 21 Goldstryke Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Jordan
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Terry Jordan T Pizarro

21:53 Maiden Claiming

21:53 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 000 Ascot's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 b A Loney J Smith (5)
4 (4) 224335 Let Th Kitten Purr (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da
5 (5) 857636 Langfuhr Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Kabel
5 8-12 Audre Cappuccitti T Kabel
6 (6) 03 Hallam (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-9 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
7 (7) 575597 Timark (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-7 Daniel Vella J McAleney
8 (8) 2-36368 Waltz Marty Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Daniel Vella S Callaghan
9 (9) 5-60223 Merchant Of Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ian Black D Garcia
10 (10) 070236 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Chris Jolin D David
11 (11) 07 Humble Pilgrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-7 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
12 (12) 2-33333 Queensbury Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: J Stein
5 8-12 Peter Berringer J Stein
13 (13) Kiss My Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-4 b1 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
14 (14) 043 Opus Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
1 (1) 232553 On Abbey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Alderson
3 8-2 b C Rabstein J Alderson (5) NR
3 (3) 56-064 Liam And Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR

22:23 Allowance

22:23 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442521 Yoshi Mori (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Wright D Garcia
2 (2) 534855 Golden Gilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Harold Ladouceur T Wong (5)
3 (3) 97012 Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D David
4 (4) 489376 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Wilson
5 (5) 210468 Hobnobsnob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 Robert Barnett G Olguin
6 (6) 231247 Cafe Au Lait (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Catherine Day Phillips C Griffith
8 (8) 843312 Exit Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Barnett L Contreras
9 (9) 8-41 Tokyo Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Robert Tiller T Kabel
10 (10) 17-0700 Beezie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Ricky Singh E Ramsammy
11 (11) 465243 Our Darrilyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael Mattine E Da
12 (12) 246218 Sinster Spinster (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell
7 (7) 156863 Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 James Hardy J Wyatt (5) NR