Woodbine Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Bear's Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 b1 Reade Baker J Stein
1 (6) 88 Foxy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (1) 7 Kidz Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
2 8-7 Gregory De J Bridgmohan
3 (2) 5 Chartier (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J McAleney
2 8-7 Mark Frostad J McAleney
4 (3) Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
5 (4) Ellsmere Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-7 Arthur Silvera D David
6 (5) Daddy's Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 b1 Ricky Griffith C Griffith
7 (7) 3 Royal Privilege (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Sid Attard L Contreras
8 (9) Bits And Bytes (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 Paul Attard J Campbell

18:33 Maiden Special Weight

18:33 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Raging River (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-8 Frank Huarte J McAleney
2 (2) Miyoshi's Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-8 b1 Elizabeth Charalambous J Campbell
3 (3) 528598 Rose Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: C Spataro
5 8-5 b Michael Cohen C Spataro (5)
4 (4) 2 Huronia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-8 Stuart Simon G Olguin
5 (5) 965852 Teresa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
6 (6) 439 Mauna Kea (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Julia Carey E Da
7 (7) 3737-8 Country Style Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-5 Mark Hadwen T Wong (5)
8 (8) 609775 Spanish Treaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
4 8-10 Frank Huarte S Callaghan
9 (9) Monday Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 b1 Nicholas Nosowenko T Kabel
10 (10) 678007 Whitewater Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-10 Judith Pottins D Garcia

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326 Jazzy Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 James Smith E Wilson
2 (2) 2 Talk Me Into It (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
3 (3) 47 Missy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 b1 Reade Baker J Stein
5 (5) 2 Expropriate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Sid Attard J Campbell
9 (9) 7 It Might Get Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Parsley
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 Ken Parsley T Wong (5)
10 (10) 53 Include The Browns (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Contreras
2 8-7 Reade Baker J Contreras
11 (11) 64 Sky's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 b1 Michael De Paulo L Contreras
4 (4) 523233 Mississauga (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-2 John Ross P Husbands NR
6 (6) 2383 Poster Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Steven Chircop O Moreno NR
7 (7) My Girl Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR
8 (8) 6 Pretty Two Faced (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-2 Ashlee Brnjas D Garcia NR

19:31 Allowance

19:31 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64959-6 Whiskey Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Nicholas Nosowenko T Kabel
2 (2) 26-3469 Classic Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Marino S Callaghan
3 (3) 176156 Peche Mobilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Judith Pottins D Moran
4 (4) 355876 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ricky Singh E Ramsammy
5 (5) 561430 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tino Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 32211 Tsuper (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
7 (7) 166558 Estella (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Sid Attard E Da
8 (8) 442212 La Donna Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Barbara Minshall P Husbands
9 (9) 22-6483 Savethethought (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Rachel Halden S Bahen
10 (10) 222731 Consecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ian Black E Wilson
11 (11) 642270 Burmah Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: C Duquet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roger Attfield C Duquet NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 694133 Rio Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
2 (2) 594322 Bling Bling Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wray Lawrence M Rainford
5 (5) 523348 Sexy Sheri (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Marilyn McMullen M Pinto
6 (6) 215215 Kawaguchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Martin Drexler S Bahen
7 (7) 2251-45 Elusive Tara (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
8 (8) 463769 Cutie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Corbett
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Corbett S Callaghan
9 (9) 124321 Lucky Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rose
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Robert Rose E Ramsammy
10 (10) 374422 Highs And Lows (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: H Newell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Chudobiak H Newell
11 (11) 022112 Sexy Made Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford
12 (12) 630631 Ticket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ross Armata L Contreras
14 (14) 333317 Daddy's Ginger (USA)
  • Trainer: Gil Rowntree
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gil Rowntree T Wong (5)
15 (15) 121434 Molinaro Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vito Armata D David
3 (3) 231312 Winloc's Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata R Dacosta NR
4 (4) 186787 Tree Lo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gary Chudobiak D David NR
13 (13) 434586 Three Ways Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dorothy Gentner
  • Jockey: J Rohena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dorothy Gentner J Rohena NR
16 (16) 124372 Wando Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ravendra Raghunath D Garcia NR

20:29 Stakes

20:29 Stakes Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324 His Race To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: A Solis
2 8-10 Malcolm Pierce A Solis
2 (2) 1 Hesa Big Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: M Pinto
2 8-10 Justin Nixon M Pinto
3 (3) 244 Bookies Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-10 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
4 (4) 623 Kitten Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-10 Robert Tiller L Contreras
5 (5) 311 Star Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
6 (6) 31 Up With The Birds (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Malcolm Pierce E Da

20:58 Allowance

20:58 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 838006 Beihai Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Julia Carey T Wong (5)
2 (2) 727/706 Flashofbrilliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Beverley Chubb T Kabel
3 (3) 152/55-0 Bisu (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook Q Welch
4 (4) 815 Sea Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
5 (5) 4041 Cryptocraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ralph Biamonte J Campbell
6 (6) 660842 Mist Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wray Lawrence J McAleney
7 (7) 1-42583 Bear's Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo D Moran
8 (8) 9-6313 Unwinding At Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands
9 (9) 321724 Stage Fright (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas J Stein
10 (10) 56214-0 Love To Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Cox S Callaghan
11 (11) 234316 Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Phillip England G Olguin
13 (13) 489176 Wakeboarder (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da
14 (14) 16609 Finally Together (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Charalambous S Bahen
15 (15) 24451 Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella L Contreras
12 (12) 035-077 Nine Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras NR
16 (16) 51 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson NR

21:27 Autumn Stakes Group 2

21:27 Autumn Stakes Group 2 Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25-5313 James Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Josie Carroll P Husbands
2 (2) 6-41264 Hotep (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Malcolm Pierce A Solis
3 (3) 141141 Jomelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Sid Attard J Campbell
4 (4) 713124 Alpha Bettor (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Daniel Vella J Stein
5 (5) 822211 Patrioticandproud (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse E Da
6 (6) 22411-0 Maritimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Seth Benzel L Contreras
7 (7) 8-04252 City Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 113126 Vegas Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 W Armata L Contreras
3 (3) 615115 Whispered Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
4 (4) 684777 Nerone (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Pilotto
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Linda Pilotto O Moreno
5 (5) 57-5723 Spider Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Steve Attard J McAleney
6 (6) 1/2-4156 Fast Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker S Bahen
8 (8) 517958 Forestador (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Greer
  • Jockey: N Webb
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Brandon Greer N Webb (10)
9 (9) 521145 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
10 (10) 312336 Citius (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ralph Biamonte E Da
11 (11) 2-61611 Seething (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Barbara Minshall P Husbands
12 (12) 864440 Bug's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
13 (13) 525222 Wicket Ewok (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sid Attard J Campbell
14 (14) 273122 Ascania (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Nickolas De Toro T Kabel
1 (1) 744724 Medidocihospisurg (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Steven Chircop E Wilson NR
7 (7) 355854 Quick Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael De Paulo J Stein NR
15 (15) 333633 Il Vagabondo (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: J Rohena
4 8-10 Christopher Progno J Rohena NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643431 Pegu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
2 (2) 074165 Sneaky Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
3 (3) 726093 Rimal Al Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Husbands
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Husbands C Griffith
4 (4) 366187 Gold Book (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Cardella S Callaghan
5 (5) 362716 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Ross Armata, D David
6 (6) 042221 Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson
7 (7) 277517 Jardun (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Paul Attard J Campbell
8 (8) 242241 Bear Holiday Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
9 (9) 43-9707 Runaway Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker J Contreras
10 (10) 566088 Outofthedepths (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Audre Cappuccitti Q Welch
11 (11) 543449 Thornwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 b1 Joseph Walls G Olguin
12 (12) 713365 Reigners Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Thomas O'Keefe T Pizarro
13 (13) 50-7685 Crafty Mcnabb (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 Julia Samulak O Moreno
14 (14) 802010 Unbelievable Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
15 (15) 232414 Celestial Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Alec Fehr E Da NR
16 (16) 152087 Fathom's End (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Michael De Paulo P Husbands NR