Woodbine Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 10th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4266 Tracey's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith E Ramsammy
2 (2) Justify Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 b1 Audre Cappuccitti E Da
3 (3) Expropriate (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Lewis
  • Jockey: J Campbell
42 8-7 Lisa Lewis J Campbell
4 (4) 706 West Side Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-2 Daniel Vella E Wilson
5 (5) 538 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Ian Howard C Griffith
6 (6) 8458 Slamin' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 Michael Doyle J Stein
7 (7) 44 Resolute Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 Arthur Silvera L Contreras

00:14 Starter Allowance

00:14 Starter Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242274 Zip It Nance (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Katerina Vassilieva L Contreras
2 (2) 448412 Itzhoweeroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Norman McKnight D Garcia
3 (3) 241132 Run to the Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Nicholas Nosowenko J Stein
4 (4) 578188 Octavo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Steve
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Chris Steve S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 44-5391 Cafe Elektric
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Roger Attfield P Husbands

00:43 Maiden Claiming

00:43 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 445384 Angelic Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-1 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
1 (7) 845/857 Langfuhr Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-4 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
2 (1) 7-98949 Asafabolt (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-6 Glenn Magnusson L Fray
3 (2) 608629 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-6 Timothy Regan S Bahen
4 (4) 24228 Where's The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
4 8-9 John Mattine J Stein
5 (5) 6-68057 South Of Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-8 Michael Keogh L Contreras
6 (6) 92 Wheatynbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-6 Steven Cathcart C Griffith

01:12 Claiming

01:12 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343216 Foolish (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
2 (2) 034615 Sweeping Front (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 C Rabstein J Alderson (5)
3 (3) 241112 Guppy Smuggler (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Julia Carey G Olguin
4 (4) 443572 Marcian (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald MacRae C Griffith
5 (5) 449881 Matching Skies (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
6 (6) 212331 Sparkle And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Michael Wright J Campbell
7 (7) 416345 Sweet Nkosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M Pinto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M Pinto

01:41 Maiden Claiming

01:41 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 037723 Profit Preferred (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-6 Laurie Silvera D Moran
2 (2) 8-06800 Forest Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-6 Glenn Magnusson L Fray
3 (3) 062758 Chateau King James (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-10 Danny Yu S Bahen
4 (4) 40656 Bernie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
4 8-10 Beverley Chubb M Ramirez
5 (5) 90000 Its Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Carter
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-1 Doug Carter J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 567822 Styrie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo E Da
7 (7) 488060 Giolitti (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-5 Shelley Fitzgerald T Wong (5)
8 (8) 700760 Just Relaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Siobhan Deverell
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-10 Siobhan Deverell E Ramsammy
9 (9) 5 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Carlos Grant E Wilson
10 (10) 552746 Corporate Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-6 Michael Doyle J Stein
11 (11) 090 Go Nykee Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-6 Daniel Vella S Callaghan

02:11 Claiming

02:11 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-11504 Clever Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
2 (2) 748644 Karlie's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Vella C Griffith
3 (3) 622111 London Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elizabeth Charalambous S Bahen
4 (4) 16-4736 Playing For Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daniel Vella J McAleney
5 (5) 323136 Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Daryl Ezra L Contreras
6 (6) 861125 Carrtowns Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Don Pleterski E Da
7 (7) 531122 Nicola's Nickers (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson NR

02:41 Claiming

02:41 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723242 Comfit (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Martin Drexler E Da
2 (2) 335475 Howwondofulitis (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata T Kabel
4 (4) 316299 My Out Kast (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 413458 Gallop'n Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Di
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Di L Contreras
6 (6) 544625 The Queen's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
7 (7) 41283 Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Jordan
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Terry Jordan P Husbands
8 (8) 541248 Strawberry Scarlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Bowden D Garcia
9 (9) 42615 Sunny Outlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Elizabeth Charalambous E Wilson
10 (10) 1-3704 Jazz Quartet (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Beverley Chubb S Bahen
11 (11) 172 Rainbow Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Wills
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 b1 Daniel Wills K Johnson
12 (12) 032168 Nita Maru (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
3 (3) 881436 Samsal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR

03:11 Claiming

03:11 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 544-653 Nasiriyah's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Arthur Silvera E Wilson
2 (2) 244313 Group Hug (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Armata E Da
3 (3) 311713 Soy Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis C Griffith
4 (4) 88-6669 Askeaton (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 b Breeda Hayes T Wong (5)
5 (5) 315322 Hold That Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop L Contreras
6 (6) 6-71231 Twilight Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
7 (7) 475290 Spanish Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Frank Huarte J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 415763 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jodi Radul S Chernetz (5)