Woodbine Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133352 Sarah Her Highness (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 William Tharrenos J Campbell
2 (2) 62214 D'wildcat Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas O'Keefe
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Thomas O'Keefe D Moran
3 (3) 32615 Jazzy Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 James Smith E Wilson
4 (4) 07147 Primordia (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Carlos Grant C Griffith
5 (5) 1 Pass the Torch (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Brian Lynch P Husbands
6 (6) 61 Joyful Cheers (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 Kevin Attard L Contreras
7 (7) 61 Hidden Turn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy

18:33 Maiden Special Weight

18:33 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Brave Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 b1 Mark Hadwen D Moran
2 (2) 626663 Stormy Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 Daniel Vella E Da
3 (3) 3-60 Strong Defence (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-8 Sean Smullen L Contreras
4 (4) 6 Creative Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 Paul Attard S Bahen
5 (5) Unbridled War (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-8 b1 John Mattine J Stein
6 (6) 708 D's Perfect Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Ian Black E Wilson
7 (7) 6 Silent Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
8 (8) 705 Breesee Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-8 Melanie O Sullivan O Moreno

19:02 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:02 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 411312 Acting Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
2 (2) 7-26713 Bingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse L Contreras
3 (3) 142434 Evil Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
4 (4) 612515 Actionontwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Doyle J Stein
5 (5) 262314 Holy Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Darwin Banach J Campbell
6 (6) 235-212 I'm Not Afraid (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Julia Carey E Wilson

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Early Ringaling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-2 Ross Armata D David
3 (3) Boundary Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-2 Stuart Simon G Olguin
4 (4) Sunshine Anna (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-2 b1 Kevin Attard S Bahen
5 (5) 76 Tordera (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Robert Gerl O Moreno
7 (7) Offbeatheat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras
8 (8) Smart And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-2 b1 William Tharrenos C Griffith
9 (9) 286 Vicar Of Dibley (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
10 (10) Kimora Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
2 8-2 Austin Hinds L Fray
11 (11) 274 Expropriate (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Sid Attard J Campbell
12 (12) 7 Crystal Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-11 Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5)
13 (13) 6 Sweet City Song (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) Bug's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-2 J Leblanc D Moran NR
6 (6) Molly Morris (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-2 John Mattine E Da NR
14 (14) Buck Or Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-2 Beverley Chubb D Garcia NR

20:00 Allowance

20:00 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431616 Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Phillip England G Olguin
2 (2) 216255 Captain Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Timothy Regan S Bahen
3 (3) 460/72-9 Killdares Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
4 (4) 546033 Strangrthanfiction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Mackenzie D Garcia
5 (5) 345544 Cojac (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: D Moran
5 8-12 Lisa Burry D Moran
6 (6) 637761 Bare Is Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marc Blouin R Pacheco
7 (7) 256347 Wonder Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Robert Tiller L Contreras
8 (8) 322-468 My Knight Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 5-13684 Flim Flam (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
10 (11) 282763 Ultimate Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Alec Fehr E Da
1 (10) 423312 Th Original Scotty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Phillip England G Olguin NR

20:29 Maiden Special Weight

20:29 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Kasa (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 b1 John Mattine J Stein
2 (2) Keep The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 Mark Casse P Husbands
3 (3) Major Ironsides (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-3 b1 Paul Nielsen S Callaghan
4 (4) 8 Save My Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 Catherine Day Phillips J Campbell
5 (5) Zol Zayne (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 John Charalambous S Bahen
6 (6) Bluecam (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-8 b1 Reade Baker C Griffith
7 (7) 6236 Kitten Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-3 Robert Tiller E Da
8 (8) 52422 Tex (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Brian Lynch L Contreras
9 (9) Rockin Atlantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Sid Attard G Olguin
10 (10) Hamnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Kevin Attard E Wilson

20:58 Maiden Claiming

20:58 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 550030 The Mighty Sparrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Clint Abraham
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Clint Abraham J Wyatt (5)
2 (2) 652789 Doctor Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Darren Glennon J Smith (5)
3 (3) 333343 Queensbury Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Peter Berringer L Contreras
4 (4) 7074 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-10 Julia Samulak S Bahen
6 (6) 0244 O Wanderlust (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-7 Julia Carey G Olguin
7 (7) 0000 Ascot's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 A Loney T Wong (5)
8 (8) 393326 Resama (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-12 Desmond Maynard D Moran
9 (9) 755973 Timark (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Daniel Vella E Wilson
5 (5) 325539 On Abbey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 b C Rabstein S Chernetz (5) NR

21:27 Stakes

21:27 Stakes Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47 Ellsmere Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-4 b1 Arthur Silvera E Wilson
2 (2) 411 Aunt Els (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Norman McKnight J Stein
3 (3) 314 Jean's A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Steve Attard D Moran
4 (4) 710321 Rutherford Rd (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Doyle E Da
5 (5) 11 Original Script (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Paul Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 1 Der Bee Buz (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 929112 Bewitching Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Daniel Vella E Wilson
2 (2) 317356 Whispering Wall (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Greg Cox G Olguin
3 (3) 752414 Howwondofulitis (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vito Armata D Moran
4 (4) 005301 Turn To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
5 (5) 235080 Total Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
6 (6) 797597 Proud Of My Roots (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Terry Brooker S Bahen
7 (7) 344245 Hint of Lemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Francesca Armata T Kabel
8 (8) 1/5-3761 Hathaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
9 (9) 481841 Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Norman McKnight C Griffith

22:26 Allowance

22:26 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 182265 Charlie Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
1 (9) 212154 Lemon View (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
3 (2) 413432 Without Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Gregory De G Olguin
4 (3) 1-2252 Shakespeare's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Kevin Attard J Stein
5 (4) 635193 Big Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
6 (5) 786254 Oro Vero (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Paul Attard J Campbell
7 (7) 115163 Sniper (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
8 (8) 157497 Creeping Barrage (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Ricky Singh E Ramsammy
9 (10) 342571 Justin's Tapit (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Attard E Wilson
10 (11) 603511 Cape Race (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Malcolm Pierce E Da
2 (1) 341543 Salvatore G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan NR