Woodbine Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221315 Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: T Ford
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 T Ford D David
2 (2) 117855 Niigon's Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: N Webb
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ian Black N Webb (10)
3 (3) 117135 Soy Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis C Griffith
4 (4) 431558 Vindys Luckystrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 111554 Whos Hot Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata R Dacosta
6 (6) 961634 Largo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
7 (7) 712312 Twilight Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald MacRae L Contreras
8 (8) 131121 You've Been Played (USA)
  • Trainer: Gil Rowntree
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Gil Rowntree S Callaghan
9 (9) 493511 Bears Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu J Crawford
10 (10) 654441 Rusted Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gordon Colbourne Q Welch
11 (11) 342174 Dulce Esparenza (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Owens
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Owens O Moreno

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17/682-7 Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Kennedy D David
2 (2) 787557 Yonge's Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Beverly Buck L Fray
4 (4) 677787 Jovial Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 431613 Medabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald MacRae L Contreras
6 (6) 967211 Ginger Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
7 (7) 059735 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 P J Buttigieg R Pacheco
8 (8) 112244 Erma Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard E Da
9 (9) 224132 Wise Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler S Bahen
3 (3) 113226 Grace By Moonlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Shawn Rideout J Crawford NR

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Clarkston Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bowden
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-6 Thomas Bowden T Kabel
2 (2) 482746 Aunt Doris (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 754606 Havefaithnthyirish (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-10 Marc Blouin S Bahen
4 (4) 702 Honolululemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-1 Breeda Hayes T Wong (5)
5 (5) 43 Mobil Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-6 Bruce Pollock P Husbands
6 (6) 50-3084 Sava River (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Robert Gerl D Garcia
7 (7) 52 Queenstown
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-6 Julia Carey G Olguin
8 (8) 9334 Angel With Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Nicholas Nosowenko L Contreras

19:31 Maiden Claiming

19:31 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 065-098 Candymaid (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
3 8-7 P J Buttigieg R Pacheco
2 (2) 00842 Movietime (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Smith
  • Jockey: D Stimpson
3 7-11 Andrew Smith D Stimpson (10)
3 (3) 535396 Christie Pitts (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-7 Roy Jones C Fraser
4 (4) 023674 Quinnferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 Richard Davis C Spataro (5)
5 (5) 08 Best Of The Belles (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Birtch
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Daniel Birtch J Smith (5)
6 (6) 408 Faith In Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: E Da
4 8-10 Robert Barnett E Da
7 (7) 660422 No Comprende (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras
8 (8) 433227 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-5 Laurie Silvera S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 9343-53 SHANNON (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-7 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
10 (10) 639 Haggat Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: L Fray
3 8-7 Austin Hinds L Fray
11 (11) 064545 Imperial Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Rideout
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-7 Shawn Rideout J Crawford NR
12 (12) Big Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-9 b1 Darwin Banach O Moreno NR

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 432225 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pat Parente Q Welch
2 (1) 556206 Boss Tweed (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 C Rabstein S Bahen
3 (2) 427522 Looks Purrrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Darren Glennon J Alderson (5)
4 (3) 180014 Senor Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Goodlet
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 b Mark Goodlet T Wong (5)
5 (4) 473251 Modimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Grant E Wilson
6 (5) 441397 Sir Mcintyre (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Kevin Attard P Husbands
7 (6) 096529 Trajectory's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Ram Pearlman
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ram Pearlman J Wyatt (5)
8 (7) 592397 Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 318790 El Grayling (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler L Contreras
10 (10) 174133 Jinx Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Danny O'Callaghan T Pizarro
11 (11) 352458 Where Is'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Don Pleterski D Garcia
12 (12) 2-43504 Marcellino (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Barnett G Olguin
13 (13) 453452 Dino Dinaro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Cardella C Griffith
14 (14) 771251 Desert Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan
1 (16) 916808 Rush Seats (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Pat Parente E Ramsammy NR
15 (15) 947222 Born To Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michaela Neubauer S Bahen NR

20:29 Claiming

20:29 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 410415 Royal Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
3 (4) 980217 National Security (USA)
  • Trainer: Renico Lafond
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Renico Lafond E Ramsammy
4 (5) 416-763 Leading To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Audre Cappuccitti T Kabel
5 (6) 623260 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Da
6 (7) 133469 Got You Covered (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Katerina Vassilieva E Wilson
7 (8) 185417 Four One Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
8 (9) 527333 Toasting Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Chudobiak
  • Jockey: J Crawford
3 8-7 Gary Chudobiak J Crawford
9 (10) 485563 Had To Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 K Katryan L Contreras
10 (11) 877115 Be A Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stuart Simon Q Welch
11 (12) 499857 Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Hardy D David
12 (13) 376310 No More Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sid Attard J Campbell
1 (1) 971374 Exchange Can Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR
2 (2) 469236 Sundin (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Arthur Silvera C Griffith NR

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 235514 Buy With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Steven Chircop L Contreras
2 (1) 19-5253 Casual Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Nielsen S Bahen
3 (2) 457-376 Catch the Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Attard T Kabel
4 (4) 921832 Little Red Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Attard P Husbands
5 (6) 161143 Concrete Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Davis D David
6 (7) 7-63438 Stardust Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
7 (8) 175642 One Big Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Ross E Da
8 (9) 160681 Holy Schneikies (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
9 (10) 149459 Orocomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Peter Berringer J Stein
10 (11) 960414 Essence Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
11 (12) 680101 Hidden Profit (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Chris Jolin J Alderson (5)
12 (13) 5-03995 Faye's Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro D Moran
1 (3) 222481 Langfuhr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop L Contreras NR

21:27 Allowance

21:27 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 329114 Bear's Tenor (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (2) 441811 So Long George (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Charalambous E Wilson
3 (3) 5178 Jive On (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gail Cox L Contreras
4 (4) 322431 Courtville (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laurie Silvera O Moreno
5 (5) 647321 Urban Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ronald Sadler G Olguin
6 (6) 452222 Clean House (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll P Husbands
7 (7) 572133 Big Brown Brewski (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
8 (8) 132106 Simply Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D Moran

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Stolicho (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
2 (2) 2653 Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-9 Donald MacRae C Fraser
3 (3) 077222 Asymmetric (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Hasmatali
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
7 8-4 Roger Hasmatali J Wyatt (5)
4 (4) 555822 Yes This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
4 8-9 Jr Ross Armata, R Dacosta
5 (5) 542656 Vigilare (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-9 Robert Gerl O Moreno
6 (6) 50662 Political Era (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 626234 Rocky Romano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Michael De Paulo P Husbands
8 (8) 4-87524 Dixie Troop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-9 Stuart Simon Q Welch
9 (9) 848666 Discreet Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Audre Cappuccitti J Campbell
11 (11) 326457- Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
4 8-9 Conrad Belaire R Pacheco
12 (12) 6 Stage Survival (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: J Crawford
4 8-9 Ross Armata J Crawford
14 (14) 7 B Vexed (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: D Garcia
5 8-9 b1 Julia Samulak D Garcia
15 (15) 223045 Banker Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 Don Pleterski T Wong (5)
10 (10) 862944 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Timothy Regan S Bahen NR
13 (13) 30096 Duppies (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 Gordon Colbourne D David NR