Woodbine Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254 Sneaky Freud (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Abraham Katryan D Moran
2 (2) 023 Go Shermin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 Preston Ferris S Bahen
3 (3) I Kissed You (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-0 Mark Casse E Da
4 (4) 7 Grand Cuvee (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Robert Tiller L Contreras
5 (5) Artful Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-5 b1 Darwin Banach J Stein
6 (6) Quit Glacken (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-3 Cathy McEwin C Griffith
7 (7) 27 Big Chune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-8 Michael Wright D Garcia
8 (8) 35 Bluegrass Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 534529 Dino Dinaro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 John Cardella T Kabel
2 (2) 126060 Powermouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
3 (3) 731143 No Appreciation (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Pat Parente J Contreras
4 (4) 038680 Sangore (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Joseph Walls D Moran
5 (5) 725180 Mono Cliffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 b Melanie O Sullivan J Smith (5)
6 (6) 730533 Blushing Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vaal Bhawansingh E Ramsammy
7 (7) 084424 Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Tino Attard J Campbell
8 (8) 757688 Cavalierdancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan D Garcia

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441541 Alphanumeric (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Tharrenos J Campbell
2 (2) 26-1070 Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 Ian Black S Chernetz (5)
3 (3) 1/6809-6 Delighted Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-10 Marc Blouin D David
4 (4) 624225 Empire Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine E Wilson
5 (5) 222563 Vicar Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Pat Parente E Ramsammy
6 (6) 854014 Bear's Taurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker J Stein

19:31 Maiden Special Weight

19:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Go Wes Go (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
2 (2) 6 Mr Seattle Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-8 Beverley Chubb C Griffith
3 (3) 53 Subtle Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 b Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
4 (4) 9 A Bit Of Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-8 b1 Alison Crook O Moreno
5 (5) 2 County Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Mark Frostad L Contreras
6 (6) 56 Hawk's Well (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Howard
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 Ian Howard J Stein
7 (7) 9 Tom's Curfew (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Daniel Vella E Wilson
8 (8) 9035 Beau Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 Reade Baker E Da
9 (9) 7078 Mr Mcgregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
2 8-8 Glenn Magnusson Na Somsanith
10 (10) Bobby Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Zita
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-3 Danny Zita T Wong (5)
11 (11) February Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 Arthur Silvera S Bahen

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 114587 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Fairlie L Contreras
2 (1) 368807 Ring of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Wright J Crawford
3 (3) 535682 Kings Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kevin Attard O Moreno
4 (4) 472448 Medidocihospisurg (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b Steven Chircop J Campbell
5 (5) 484300 Brite Sabbeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Duquet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher C Duquet
6 (7) 443524 Hardroad To Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: D David
5 8-8 Luania Woods D David
7 (8) 855690 Colonial Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Zeljko Krcmar T Wong (5)
8 (9) 645490 Northern Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
9 (10) 674952 Michael's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 W Armata P Husbands
10 (11) 413008 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Mackenzie D Garcia
1 (6) 453227 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR

20:27 Claiming

20:27 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 678008 Liftoff Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Luke Carnegie
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Luke Carnegie M Buchanan
2 (2) 640494 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carlos Grant D Moran
3 (3) 788153 Pleasant Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Darwin Banach E Da
4 (4) 541075 Borrigone (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Breeda Hayes S Bahen
5 (5) 248187 Miss Molly Malone (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Cox E Wilson
6 (6) 741640 Just B Positive (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Lorna Perkins D Garcia
7 (7) 576760 Buck Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephen Lister T Phillips
8 (8) 329250 Mambo Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Mario Maver T Wong (5)
9 (9) 00-6106 Summer West (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Daniel Vella C Griffith

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353213 Miss Layla (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Vella J Stein
2 (2) 548558 Night Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Pilotto
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Linda Pilotto E Ramsammy
3 (3) 136477 Galloping d'Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Daryl Ezra L Contreras
4 (4) 696789 Executive Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 A Loney J Smith (5)
5 (5) 290850 Spanish Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Frank Huarte D Moran
6 (6) 315581 Vindys Luckystrike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Michael Mattine S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 116976 Officer's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Sid Attard T Wong (5)
8 (8) 180310 Silver Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata L Fray
9 (9) 521564 Kawaguchi (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Martin Drexler T Pizarro
10 (10) 7/682-77 Executive Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: T Phillips
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Richard Kennedy T Phillips

21:27 Allowance

21:27 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63-4657 Baganara (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Callaghan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kelly Callaghan S Callaghan
2 (2) 321241 Golden Girl Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
3 (3) 5313 Androeah (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Josie Carroll J Campbell
4 (4) 364843 Extremist (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente D David
5 (5) 4512 Cry War Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras
6 (6) 1-15 Bear's Kitty Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
7 (7) 942455 Clementis (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Alison Crook O Moreno
8 (8) 343112 Roman Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Doyle D Moran

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2793 Rocket Warning (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Ramon Dominguez E Ramsammy
2 (2) 228265 Where's The Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Wilson
4 8-9 b1 John Mattine E Wilson
3 (3) 083-543 Tiempo Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Denyse McClachrie J Stein
4 (4) 26532 Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-7 Donald MacRae C Fraser
5 (5) 545869 Mercy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-6 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 722206 Asymmetric (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
7 8-9 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco
7 (7) 297 Fished My Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 John Mattine E Da
8 (8) 550000 Love Is Grand (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 Kathryn Ranford T Wong (5)

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 637360 Honey Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vaal Bhawansingh E Ramsammy
2 (2) 447664 Fife Ness (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella J Stein
3 (3) 941724 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Deborah England S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 30-281 Give A Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Darwin Banach E Da
6 (6) 29251 Light Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Robert Tiller L Contreras
7 (7) 216886 Nita Maru (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Darren Glennon S Bahen
8 (8) 43-5310 SHANNON (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
9 (9) 667577 Laeda (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Tharrenos D Garcia
4 (4) 700670 Guaranteed Issue (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sylvester Ollivierre M Buchanan NR