Woodbine Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 825522 Forester's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Frasson
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 Pam Frasson S Bahen
2 (2) 23 Scotia Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 David Cotey E Da
3 (3) 252586 La Classy Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
6 8-5 Sylvester Ollivierre S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 448344 Lindlu Andjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
5 8-5 Terry Brooker J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 285987 Rose Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cohen
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-5 Michael Cohen T Wong (5)
6 (6) 56 Monday Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko D Garcia
7 (7) 422-227 Rue De Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: L Contreras
5 8-10 Alison Crook L Contreras

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 416513 Naevia (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
2 (2) 561464 Endless Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Shelley Fitzgerald T Wong (5)
3 (3) 263407 Harlan's Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Doyle S Bahen
4 (4) 031653 Classical Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Darwin Banach J Stein
5 (5) 382322 Logan's Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
6 (6) 214443 Simple As That (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard E Da
7 (7) 321444 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Marko Mesic T Pizarro

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 940217 Prized Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Darwin Banach E Da
2 (2) 215621 Bear's Tizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Sid Attard J Campbell
3 (3) 341137 Lord of Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Robert Tiller L Contreras
4 (4) 232253 Safety Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez G Olguin
5 (5) 622223 Exxel (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Rogers
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Patricia Rogers P Husbands
6 (6) 1-42264 Thor's Piper (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Attard E Wilson

19:31 Maiden Special Weight

19:31 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54 Warbred (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 b1 Mark Casse E Da
2 (2) 046 Rumbling Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Silvera
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-8 Mike Silvera D Garcia
3 (3) 6 Private Purchase (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-8 b1 Alec Fehr T Pizarro
4 (4) Charismatic Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-8 Steve Attard D Moran
5 (5) Bay King (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 Ian Black S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 7 Forever Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 b1 Pat Parente J Campbell
8 (8) 7077 Rackman (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko G Olguin
9 (9) 282 Johnny Neutrino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-8 b1 Ian Black C Griffith
10 (10) 743 Smooth Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson
11 (11) 8 Faithful Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 8-3 Ricky Singh J Wyatt (5)
12 (12) 532 Guest Starring (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands
14 (14) 22 Otonabee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-5 Paul Attard R Dos
7 (7) 2 County Lineman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Mark Frostad L Contreras NR
13 (13) Bobby Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Zita
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-8 Danny Zita E Ramsammy NR

19:59 Maiden Claiming

19:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Star of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan J Stein
2 (2) 7225 Cavaliers Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Danny O'Callaghan D Garcia
3 (3) 3-63436 Miss Echo During (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 Darwin Banach J Campbell
4 (4) 49-3870 Liadan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Lay
  • Jockey: L Fray
7 8-9 Jordan Lay L Fray
5 (5) 236746 Quinnferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-7 Richard Davis C Spataro
6 (6) 96 Sing Gracie Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
7 (7) 2/77548 Whinny Pooh (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: K Morrison
5 7-13 Kevin Attard K Morrison (10)
8 (8) 5 Limelight Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 89 Woodmans Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-11 Ken Albu M Buchanan

20:27 Claiming

20:27 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 373996 Clear March (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
1 (4) 721825 Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
2 (1) 160585 Distinctive Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin D David
3 (2) 896730 Mis Belvedere (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Smith
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-7 Stanley Smith S Callaghan
4 (3) 513466 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Carlos Grant C Griffith
5 (5) 218347 Awfully Sinful (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Doyle J Stein
6 (6) 677971 Chante Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Preston Ferris S Bahen
7 (7) 073214 Charismatically (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
8 (9) 706862 Bare Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Marc Blouin S Chernetz (5)
9 (10) 144392 Cindy's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Josie Carroll P Husbands
10 (11) 234354 Ariel's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Mario Maver T Wong (5)
11 (12) 280223 Point Of Emminence (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Reade Baker E Wilson

20:57 Maiden Special Weight

20:57 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075553 Quicklime (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
4 8-10 Robert Gerl O Moreno
2 (2) 322542 Gospel Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
3 (3) 574223 Almira Fawn (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) A Better Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-8 Paul Nielsen S Callaghan
5 (5) Lexicon Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvester Ollivierre
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-5 Sylvester Ollivierre J Wyatt (5)
6 (6) 5024 Ready To Ramble (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-8 Darwin Banach E Da
7 (7) Smart Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: A Loney
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-3 A Loney T Wong (5)

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 557857 Yonge's Harbour (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Beverly Buck J Crawford
2 (2) 435919 White Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
3 (3) 746767 Queen Of Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata L Contreras
4 (4) 634772 River Slaney (USA)
  • Trainer: Jodi Radul
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jodi Radul S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 917131 Dubai Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ross Armata E Da
7 (7) 376940 Cutie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Corbett
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brian Corbett S Callaghan
8 (8) 413323 Rio Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra J Campbell
5 (5) 360512 Sherribaldi (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Englehart P Husbands NR

21:56 Maiden Claiming

21:56 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 737-809 Country Style Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: J Crawford
5 8-11 Mark Hadwen J Crawford
2 (2) 547358 Simon's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 b Ian Black E Wilson
3 (3) 7 Mingun's Heartset (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-4 David Petten T Wong (5)
5 (5) 6608 Flashy Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mattine
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 John Mattine S Bahen
7 (7) 236426 Donna's Bad Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 William Tharrenos T Kabel
8 (8) 743690 Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: N Davis
3 8-7 P J Buttigieg N Davis
9 (9) 377 Proxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
3 8-9 Chris Jolin M Buchanan
10 (10) 663245 Drava (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-11 Robert Gerl L Contreras
11 (11) 742223 Bacchanal Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5)
12 (12) 433430 Franks Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Stanley Smith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Stanley Smith C Griffith
13 (13) 545494 Not Tonight Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-9 John Mackenzie D David
14 (14) Counter Suit (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Michaela Neubauer D Garcia
4 (4) 586 Heavenly Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-11 Ken Albu E Ramsammy NR
6 (6) 384707 Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 Austin Hinds S Chernetz (5) NR