Woodbine Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 503511 Cooking School (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael De Paulo J Stein
3 (3) 643161 Medabuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
4 (4) 611224 Erma Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 164133 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight L Contreras
7 (7) 1-34232 Flower Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Francesca Armata E Da
2 (2) 723211 Best Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Goodlet
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Mark Goodlet J Wyatt (5) NR
6 (6) 677787 Jovial Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kathryn Ranford S Chernetz (5) NR

18:33 Claiming

18:33 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146 Armedandbeautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Barbara Minshall J Stein
2 (2) 2-68241 She's Scary (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez J Bridgmohan
3 (3) 4-8941 Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Deborah England E Da
4 (4) 391568 Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 James Hardy R Dos
5 (5) 04/6351 Dynamite Night (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 W Gracey J McAleney
6 (6) 31-6898 Maelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Peter Berringer G Olguin
7 (7) 305-547 Woollahra (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Josie Carroll P Husbands

19:02 Claiming

19:02 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 237373 Clear March (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Steve Attard C Sutherland
1 (4) 224721 Variable Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
5 8-7 Steve Attard C Sutherland
2 (2) 450316 Classical Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: L Contreras
5 8-9 b1 Darwin Banach L Contreras
3 (3) 251-206 Dracup (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Lewis
  • Jockey: A Solis
4 8-9 Lisa Lewis A Solis
4 (5) 32-4561 Endless Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Shelley Fitzgerald
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Shelley Fitzgerald S Callaghan
5 (6) 445223 Tapia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Steven Chircop J Campbell
6 (7) 473-341 Coastal Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Malcolm Pierce E Da
7 (8) 563286 Ms Silver Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
4 8-7 Daniel Vella T Pizarro
8 (9) 0514 Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-4 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)

19:34 Maiden Special Weight

19:34 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35435 R Paynes Repeat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Jason Giliforte C Griffith
2 (2) 3-63353 Roseville (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
3 8-7 Ricky Singh Na Somsanith
3 (3) 404 Cryptocraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-7 Ralph Biamonte J Campbell
4 (4) 5 Tidbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: J Contreras
3 8-7 Lynn Simon J Contreras
5 (5) 3-06552 Flying Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Pat Parente D Moran
6 (6) 474-962 Bon Jovi's Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
5 8-11 W Gracey S Bahen
7 (7) 6 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-11 John Mackenzie D Garcia
8 (8) 5 Future Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: Q Welch
3 8-7 Stuart Simon Q Welch
9 (9) 096 Ruling Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Mark Hadwen E Ramsammy

20:06 Maiden Special Weight

20:06 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Otonabee (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-7 Paul Attard R Dos
2 (2) 373 Good To Be Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 William Tharrenos P Husbands
3 (3) 453 Karats For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
2 8-7 Robert Tiller C Sutherland
4 (4) 7 Storminateacup (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 David Bell G Olguin
5 (5) 5 Sierra Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 4 Bears Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein
7 (7) 3 Jean's A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 Steve Attard D Moran
8 (8) La Ninya (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 b1 Gregory De L Contreras
9 (9) Optimism (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson
10 (10) 62 Luck Be The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-7 Pat Parente Q Welch
11 (11) Flashy Zee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 b1 Michael De Paulo J Campbell
12 (12) Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 b1 Daniel Vella S Callaghan

20:38 Claiming

20:38 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 912113 Rockinmebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro J Stein
2 (2) 1-98687 Run In Aruba (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Ralph Biamonte D Moran
3 (3) 184148 Soda On The Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Tiller E Wilson
4 (4) 11-5831 Hurry Up Alan (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Tino Attard C Sutherland
5 (5) 081126 Woody G (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Keogh R Dos
6 (6) 8212 Young Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
7 (7) 166232 Special Selection (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan L Contreras
8 (8) 425421 No Look Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Charalambous E Da
9 (9) 22351 Matter Of Haste (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333197 Bearavie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo L Contreras
2 (2) 1 Aurora Borealis (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Danny O'Callaghan D Moran
3 (3) 165-007 Magdaline (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Green
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wayne Green G Olguin
4 (4) 34109-6 Honey Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Justin Nixon J Campbell
5 (5) 2223-21 Adventurous Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-11 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 412633 Ciboulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-6 Joseph Walls T Pizarro
7 (7) 552005 Turn To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Attard T Kabel
8 (8) 554893 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Tiller O Moreno
9 (9) 5517-07 Beezie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
4 8-9 Ricky Singh Na Somsanith
10 (10) 062136 Comtesse Crimson (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard E Da
11 (11) 052104 Hobnobsnob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Robert Barnett E Wilson
12 (12) 322312 Cafe Au Lait (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Catherine Day Phillips C Griffith
13 (13) 532-1 Best Gift Of All (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands NR
14 (14) 2-41556 Zdenka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Robert Gerl D Garcia NR
15 (15) 222273 Consecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-6 Ian Black E Wilson NR
16 (16) 361 R Girl Paynes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jason Giliforte E Ramsammy NR

21:42 Grey (Grade III)

21:42 Grey (Grade III) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316 Mercenary (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 David Cotey O Moreno
3 (3) 1111 Uncaptured (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands
4 (4) 322 River Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
5 (5) 12 Five Iron (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Brian Lynch A Solis
6 (6) 713 Indiano Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Mark Casse L Contreras
7 (7) 1 Tesseron (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Josie Carroll J Stein
2 (2) 31 Star Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
2 8-3 Mark Casse P Husbands NR

22:14 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12-2312 Bear No Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker J Stein
1 (4) 05-1375 Fatal Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Reade Baker J Stein
2 (2) 1-45613 Say No More (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Keogh J Bridgmohan
4 (5) 315262 Executive Five (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 K Katryan L Contreras
5 (6) 9-15342 Mr. Online (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
6 (7) 831225 Buongiorno Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sid Attard C Sutherland
7 (8) 461411 Jomelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard J Campbell
8 (9) 113/4-65 Red Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Malcolm Pierce P Husbands
3 (3) 431541 Red Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Abraham Katryan E Da NR

22:48 Maiden Claiming

22:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454724 Jenny Come Lately (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-12 Paul Nielsen G Olguin
2 (2) 0236 Quinnferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-6 Deborah England S Bahen
3 (3) 236226 Emily Carr (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lorna Perkins J McAleney
4 (4) 527327 When Flashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Robert Tiller L Contreras
6 (6) 0/080 Cat Steps (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
5 8-5 Don Pleterski S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 683-246 Cairdeas (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Costigan
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 Carolyn Costigan D Moran
8 (8) 55-4754 Havefaithnthyirish (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: O Moreno
5 8-12 Marc Blouin O Moreno
9 (9) 40 Faith In Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: E Wilson
4 8-12 Robert Barnett E Wilson
10 (10) 5353 Christie Pitts (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Jones
  • Jockey: C Fraser
3 8-8 Roy Jones C Fraser
11 (11) 969343- SHANNON (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
12 (12) 490-354 Princesses Rule (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Stein
4 8-12 Daniel Vella J Stein
5 (5) 443322 Proud Parent (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: R Dos
4 8-10 Laurie Silvera R Dos NR