Woodbine Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 433828 One For Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 Ian Black E Wilson
2 (2) 924487 Mojumbo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-9 Carla Christoffersen J Stein
3 (3) 629443 Osculator (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Timothy Regan S Bahen
4 (4) 9743 Rhythm Of Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Preston Ferris E Da
5 (5) 023659 Arch River (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 b Chris Jolin D David
6 (6) 754672 I'm No Fairytail (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Desmond Maynard D Moran
7 (7) 089578 Chasing Bridget (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-9 b1 Thomas Marino C Spataro
8 (9) 07870 Nickange One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Michael Catania E Ramsammy
1 (1) 708 D's Perfect Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 Ian Black E Wilson NR

19:30 Maiden Claiming

19:30 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 583 La Ninya (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bradley
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 Philip Bradley J Stein
2 (2) 0 Sky High Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 b1 Darwin Banach E Wilson
3 (3) 4 Bouquet Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 b1 Roger Attfield E Da
4 (4) 75 Fenway Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 b1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 824 Savvy Hester (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith P Husbands
6 (6) 76 It Might Get Loud (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Parsley
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-2 Ken Parsley S Bahen
7 (7) 7 Bits And Bytes (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 b1 Paul Attard J Campbell
8 (8) 73 Kidz Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Gregory De L Contreras
9 (9) 65 Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 b1 Alison Crook O Moreno

19:59 Claiming

19:59 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 063111 Ticket Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ross Armata L Contreras
2 (2) 973545 Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 P J Buttigieg J Crawford
3 (3) 570626 Wasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra M Buchanan
4 (4) 331414 Sparkle And Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Wright D Garcia
5 (5) 163457 Largo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Daryl Ezra C Fraser
7 (7) 778763 Jovial Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 159464 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Austin Hinds S Bahen
6 (6) 03165 Golden Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 Ross Armata D David NR

20:27 Maiden Claiming

20:27 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 3 First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-2 Carlos Grant E Wilson
2 (11) 58422 Bankin' On J J (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-2 Josie Carroll J Stein
3 (1) 033 Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-2 Daniel Vella S Callaghan
4 (2) 60645 Gold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-7 David Cotey J Campbell
5 (3) 9 Peggy'sanexecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 7-11 Ian Black S Chernetz (5)
6 (4) 585522 Slamin' Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-2 Michael Doyle E Da
7 (6) 6947 Pearls Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-2 b1 John Cardella T Kabel
8 (7) 0 Red Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: C Spataro
2 8-2 Richard Kennedy C Spataro
9 (8) 534 Include The Browns (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Reade Baker T Wong (5)
10 (9) 643 Sky's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 Michael De Paulo L Contreras
11 (10) 5860 Sammy's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-2 Steve Attard E Ramsammy
12 (12) 88 Coastal Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Robert Gerl O Moreno
1 (14) 7067 Validate
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-2 Carlos Grant E Wilson NR
2 (13) 306438 Tulita (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Josie Carroll J Campbell NR

20:57 Claiming

20:57 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16034 Rock Star Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Maver
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mario Maver E Wilson
2 (2) 8143 Middle Of Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Brian Lynch L Contreras
3 (3) 65031 Silent Tycoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Michael De Paulo J Stein
4 (4) 867164 Passionista (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-2 Michael Mattine P Husbands
5 (5) 07751 Passing Flasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Abraham Katryan D Garcia
6 (6) 582515 Victory Talisman (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 William Tharrenos J Campbell
7 (7) 4416 Resolute Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-2 Arthur Silvera D Moran
8 (8) 644261 Mia's Mystic (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Michael McDonald O Moreno

21:27 Claiming

21:27 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145700 Pointless Love (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 C Rabstein D Garcia
2 (2) 606814 Holy Schneikies (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
3 (3) 494598 Orocomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Peter Berringer S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 279907 Macallan (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera S Callaghan
5 (5) 708450 Sir Andrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Michael Mattine T Wong (5)
6 (6) 142471 Artie Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Nicholas Gonzalez J Campbell
7 (7) 325114 Modimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Carlos Grant E Wilson
8 (8) 611430 Concrete Kevin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Davis C Spataro
10 (10) 399599 Faye's Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nickolas De Toro D David
12 (12) 467035 Jabali (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Attard O Moreno
13 (13) 650104 First Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ross Armata E Da
14 (14) 3-71263 Lifes Not a Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Nielsen S Bahen
9 (9) 725180 Mono Cliffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
3 8-2 b Melanie O Sullivan J Smith (5) NR
11 (11) 674952 Michael's Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 W Armata L Contreras NR
15 (15) 413008 Devil In Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 John Mackenzie T Wong (5) NR
16 (16) 534529 Dino Dinaro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Cardella T Kabel NR

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555580 Family Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b Lisa Burry T Kabel
2 (2) 575336 Yankee Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Deborah England E Da
3 (3) 143433 Penelopus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (4) 689825 Maelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Peter Berringer G Olguin
5 (5) 342325 Brew Blessings (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Sean Smullen E Wilson
6 (6) 682414 She's Scary (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Martin Drexler L Contreras
7 (7) 455537 May Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Ian Black J Stein
8 (8) 51 Ima Single Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Steve Attard J Campbell

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856655 Ragamuffin (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Abraham Katryan E Da
2 (2) 75337-5 Eyes Of Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 Justin Nixon J Campbell
3 (3) 458648 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: N Davis
5 8-10 W Armata N Davis
4 (4) 69887 Gates Of Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: E Wilson
4 8-10 John Mackenzie E Wilson
5 (5) 000800 Its Jerry (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Carter
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Doug Carter D Garcia
6 (6) 760900 Just Relaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Siobhan Deverell
  • Jockey: C Duquet
4 8-10 Siobhan Deverell C Duquet
7 (7) 096880 Ruling Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hadwen
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-9 Mark Hadwen D David
8 (8) 275865 Chateau King James (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Yu
  • Jockey: T Wong
4 8-5 Danny Yu T Wong (5)
9 (9) 656442 Bernie Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-10 Beverley Chubb S Bahen
10 (10) 698254 Monetary Merv (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Julia Samulak O Moreno
11 (11) 4 Terryberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Darren Glennon E Ramsammy