Woodbine Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

23:45 Maiden Claiming

23:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 888 Foxy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Reade Baker J Stein
1 (4) 475 Missy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-2 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (5) 39539 I'm Too Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
2 (11) 4225 Super Amazing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-7 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
3 (1) 245532 Sinful Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-2 John Cardella L Contreras
4 (2) Feelin Irie (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fung
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 8-2 Paul Fung J Wyatt (5)
5 (3) 807 May You Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-11 b Alison Crook T Wong (5)
6 (6) 33 Thesignoftheangel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Tharrenos
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 William Tharrenos J Campbell
8 (8) 4 Step Up N Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-2 Ralph Biamonte S Callaghan
9 (9) 2365 Molinaro Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-7 Vito Armata D Moran
7 (7) 5 Tactful Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-7 Ricky Griffith C Griffith NR

00:17 Claiming

00:17 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 71 Sovereign Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-8 John Charalambous E Wilson
3 (3) 52417 Silver Shasa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Ross Armata D David
4 (4) 23831 Poster Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Steven Chircop P Husbands
5 (5) 094116 Royal Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Michael Doyle D Moran
6 (6) 137 Tambopata (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Paul Attard O Moreno
7 (7) 51253 Chifa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Michael McDonald L Contreras
8 (8) 111 Winter Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Smith E Da
9 (9) 15 Dangerous Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Sid Attard S Bahen
1 (1) 4416 Resolute Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Arthur Silvera J Campbell NR

00:47 Maiden Special Weight

00:47 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4321 Big Daddy Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sean Smullen J Campbell
2 (2) 5602 Color Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale D Moran
3 (3) 70 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
3 8-9 b1 Catherine Day Phillips T Pizarro
4 (4) 324542 Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Mark Casse L Contreras
5 (5) 7-465 Turkish (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson
6 (6) 853 Eye Of The World (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
3 8-9 Mark Casse P Husbands

01:16 Maiden Claiming

01:16 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Kiss My Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-7 Thomas Marino C Spataro
3 (3) 59070 Kokomo Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
6 8-9 Stephen Lister T Phillips
4 (4) 089073 Green Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-7 John Cardella T Kabel
5 (5) 72-738 Ben's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein
6 (6) 050909 Jerk Chicken (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Jones
  • Jockey: T Wong
3 8-2 Ryan Jones T Wong (5)
7 (7) 304500 Banker Larry (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
5 8-9 Don Pleterski R Pacheco
8 (8) Indian Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-9 Tino Attard J Campbell
9 (9) 0/80090 Megas Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
4 8-9 Ken Albu M Buchanan
10 (10) 42 Beukaboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Lorne Richards G Olguin
11 (11) Bloody Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-9 b1 Ralph Biamonte C Griffith
2 (2) 545869 Mercy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Ranford
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
4 8-4 Kathryn Ranford J Wyatt (5) NR
12 (12) 458648 Widmo (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: N Davis
5 8-9 W Armata N Davis NR

01:45 Allowance

01:45 Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 496455 My Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Elizabeth Charalambous D Garcia
2 (2) 156863 Canadian Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 James Hardy D David
3 (3) 263324 Ciboulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Walls T Pizarro
4 (4) 21 Huronia (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
5 (5) 8-418 Tokyo Drifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller T Kabel
6 (6) 86-8080 On We Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Sam Di Pasquale O Moreno
7 (7) 485572 Golden Gilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Harold Ladouceur T Wong (5)
8 (8) 425219 Yoshi Mori (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Wright L Contreras
9 (9) 7-07000 Beezie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Ricky Singh J Wyatt (5)
10 (10) 970126 Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Pat Parente S Bahen
11 (11) 893763 Very Dry Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller E Wilson
12 (12) 104680 Hobnobsnob (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-2 b1 Robert Barnett S Chernetz (5)
13 (13) 462184 Sinster Spinster (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Nosowenko J Campbell

02:14 Claiming

02:14 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743310 Catch The Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras
2 (2) 596574 Anne's Alpha Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: L Fray
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 David Petten L Fray
3 (3) 345370 Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: N Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 P J Buttigieg N Davis
4 (4) 752441 Dixie Troop (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Stuart Simon J Campbell
5 (5) 203317 Level Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Abraham Katryan T Kabel
6 (6) 985748 Whoan Colorado (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 James Hardy D David
7 (7) 948027 Pure Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Woods
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Woods J Stein
8 (8) 0-76857 Crafty Mcnabb (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Julia Samulak S Bahen
9 (9) 4469-47 Promising Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Neumann
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Robert Neumann T Wong (5)
10 (10) 91-5037 Forester Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Richard Morden D Garcia
11 (11) 3123 End (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorne Richards
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lorne Richards P Husbands

02:43 Maiden Claiming

02:43 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 468306 Corporate Hustle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Michael Doyle L Contreras
2 (2) 436858 Zizi (USA)
  • Trainer: Desmond Maynard
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
5 8-9 Desmond Maynard R Pacheco
3 (3) 6457-65 Double Double (USA)
  • Trainer: Conrad Belaire
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Conrad Belaire D David
4 (4) 582234 Yes This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
4 8-9 Jr Ross Armata, R Dacosta
5 (5) 066280 Political Era (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
3 8-4 b1 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
6 (6) 670007 Twilight Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-9 Thomas Marino C Spataro
8 (8) Dancinginthenight (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lister
  • Jockey: T Phillips
5 8-11 b1 Stephen Lister T Phillips
9 (9) 65 Stolicho (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-9 Stuart Simon G Olguin
10 (10) 370420 Kili (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Simon
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-7 Lynn Simon D Garcia
7 (7) 07870 Nickange One (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Catania
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-7 Michael Catania E Ramsammy NR

03:12 Claiming

03:12 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75435/0 Grand Assassin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Ken Albu J Wyatt (5)
3 (3) 553101 Another Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 John Cardella T Kabel
4 (4) 782324 Gas N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale L Contreras
5 (5) 343873 Stardust Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Daryl Ezra G Olguin
6 (6) 216088 Accomplice (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: T Wong
5 8-3 Glenn Magnusson T Wong (5)
7 (7) 534129 Almostoutoftheblue (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Fairlie D Garcia
8 (8) 161650 Bear Chocolated (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Warner
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Robert Warner S Chernetz (5)
9 (9) 214351 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Donald MacRae P Husbands
10 (10) 217345 Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Laurie Silvera D Moran
11 (11) 151150 Whispered Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
12 (12) 176333 Daniel Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez O Moreno
13 (13) 446749 Star Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
14 (14) 148185 Shackleton Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Jolin
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chris Jolin D David
15 (15) 162555 Thunder Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 W Armata T Wong (5)
2 (2) 725180 Mono Cliffs (USA)
  • Trainer: Melanie O Sullivan
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Melanie O Sullivan J Smith (5) NR
16 (16) 453227 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR