Woodbine Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94 Bestavailable (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-3 Roger Attfield J Campbell
2 (2) 48006 Zygot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-3 Carlos Grant E Wilson
3 (3) Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: C Griffith
19 8-3 b1 Michael Doyle C Griffith
4 (4) Molinarovictorious (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-3 Ravendra Raghunath K Johnson
5 (5) Smoke n' Mirrors (USA)
  • Trainer: Carla Christoffersen
  • Jockey: G Olguin
17 8-3 b1 Carla Christoffersen G Olguin
6 (6) 6 On With The Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-3 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro
7 (7) Iratus Leo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Mackenzie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 b1 John Mackenzie O Moreno
8 (8) 9 Boy Genious (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-8 Tino Attard Q Welch

18:33 Allowance

18:33 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-71242 Sca Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Reade Baker E Wilson
2 (2) 444321 Copenhagen Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Marko Mesic
  • Jockey: L Contreras
5 8-11 Marko Mesic L Contreras
3 (3) 801775 Dolce Lemone (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 Audre Cappuccitti T Kabel
4 (4) 441455 May Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Ian Black J Stein
5 (5) 233247 Gravelly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-8 Sid Attard J Campbell
6 (6) 534382 Logan's Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da

19:02 Maiden Special Weight

19:02 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
3 8-7 b1 Mark Frostad J Bridgmohan
2 (2) 552232 Conserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Mark Casse L Contreras
3 (3) 8/98-522 Red Zeppelin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: D Garcia
4 8-10 Robert Gerl D Garcia
4 (4) Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: C Griffith
3 8-7 Catherine Day Phillips C Griffith
5 (5) 50- Jamestown (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
3 8-7 Mark Casse C Sutherland
6 (6) 2242 Burnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Jordan
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
3 8-7 Terry Jordan S Callaghan
7 (7) 665755 Timark (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
3 8-2 Daniel Vella J Wyatt (5)
8 (8) 3 Moose Vasko (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-7 Elizabeth Charalambous S Bahen
9 (9) 55 Whisper Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: J McAleney
3 8-7 Daniel Vella J McAleney
10 (10) 4-4553 Forgotten Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-7 Josie Carroll E Da
11 (11) 8-55582 Yes This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ross Armata,
  • Jockey: R Dacosta
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jr Ross Armata, R Dacosta NR

19:34 Claiming

19:34 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314522 Just Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: R Dos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Hardy R Dos
2 (2) 66618 Tapping My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 David Bell O Moreno
3 (3) 730215 Bear's Accountant (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Reade Baker J Stein
4 (4) 425434 Thornwood Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Walls
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Joseph Walls J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 067260 Rimal Al Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: John Coryat
  • Jockey: J Alderson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 John Coryat J Alderson (5)
6 (6) 316767 El Rio Bravo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Nickolas De Toro T Wong (5)
7 (7) 536618 Gold Book (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Cardella S Chernetz (5)
8 (8) 527312 Ascania (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ralph Biamonte E Da
9 (9) 147325 Modimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Carlos Grant E Wilson

20:06 Claiming

20:06 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 744216 Accomplice (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Marilyn Johnston K Johnson
2 (2) 521494 Orocomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Berringer
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Peter Berringer J Stein
3 (3) 267-634 Stardust Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: M Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Daryl Ezra M Ramirez
4 (4) 085670 Sir Andrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Mattine J Campbell
5 (5) 611113 High Plateau (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ken Albu M Buchanan
6 (6) 351171 Maverick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Alec Fehr
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alec Fehr O Moreno
7 (7) 15-7436 Opening Meet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Barnett G Olguin
8 (8) 252355 Buy With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop L Contreras
9 (9) 5457-37 Catch the Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kevin Attard C Sutherland
10 (10) 422164 Withdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Norman McKnight D Garcia
11 (11) 7-92183 Little Red Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Attard E Da
12 (12) 304142 Artie Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
13 (13) 182799 Macallan (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Arthur Silvera D Moran
14 (14) 6-07000 Jebster (USA)
  • Trainer: Devon Boreland
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Devon Boreland C Griffith
15 (15) 671321 Don't Think Twice (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: B Wilson
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Nathan Squires B Wilson NR
16 (16) 522151 Down With Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Bird
  • Jockey: J Crawford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Bird J Crawford NR

20:38 Allowance

20:38 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 850367 Horseshoe Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Stein
3 8-6 Michael Doyle J Stein
2 (2) 150715 Forester's Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Gil Rowntree
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gil Rowntree O Moreno
3 (3) 687515 Swingwiththering (USA)
  • Trainer: Austin Hinds
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Austin Hinds C Griffith
4 (4) 19-2334 Casablanca Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J McAleney
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Sid Attard J McAleney
5 (5) 42931 Crane Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Elizabeth Charalambous S Bahen
6 (6) 5213-7 Transgression (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: A Solis
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Frostad A Solis
7 (7) 21-1612 Sour Grapes (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wray Lawrence S Callaghan
8 (8) 215214 Posh Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
9 (9) 4127-26 Bingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse L Contreras
10 (10) 9-43442 Elusive One (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Malcolm Pierce J Bridgmohan
11 (11) 600213 Mekong Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: G Olguin
3 8-6 Michael Mattine G Olguin NR
12 (12) 018517 Samantha Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Fernandes
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Vernon Fernandes C Fraser NR
13 (13) 224113 Acting Naughty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donald MacRae T Pizarro NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 849812 Home At Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Julia Carey G Olguin
3 (3) 222511 Afternoon Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: J Bridgmohan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael McDonald J Bridgmohan
4 (4) 8-99446 Finding The Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Audre Cappuccitti
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Audre Cappuccitti S Chernetz (5)
5 (5) 623433 Quarterback (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Attard C Sutherland
6 (6) 0-43730 Blushing Brat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vaal Bhawansingh Q Welch
7 (7) 861548 Buffalo Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Ladouceur
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Harold Ladouceur T Kabel
9 (9) 9-24104 Royal Greatness (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
10 (10) 025214 Uncle Carm (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donald MacRae T Pizarro
11 (11) 57550-7 Crafty Mcnabb (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Samulak
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 Julia Samulak T Wong (5)
12 (12) 422123 May Fourteen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Charalambous E Wilson
13 (13) 787576 Cavalierdancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: R Dos
5 8-7 b Danny O'Callaghan R Dos
2 (2) 315492 Sheldons Crusader (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mattine
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Mattine E Da NR
8 (8) 31165 One Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Lewis
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lisa Lewis J Campbell NR
14 (14) 956460 Solo Player (USA)
  • Trainer: John Cardella
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John Cardella E Ramsammy NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 251773 Hank's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 W Armata E Ramsammy
3 (3) 523348- Race For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Tiller C Sutherland
4 (4) 149402 Prized Humour (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Darwin Banach E Da
5 (5) 465351 Chedi (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Crocker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
5 8-10 Christopher Crocker E Wilson
7 (7) 335585 Quick Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael De Paulo J Stein
1 (1) 1-61436 Lots Of Love Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
5 8-8 Phillip England G Olguin NR
6 (6) 432333 Tierra Del Tigre (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford NR

22:14 Allowance

22:14 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 1-425 Bear's Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael De Paulo J Stein
2 (11) 70-4804 Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy
3 (1) 15743 Cant Catch Wynston (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-6 Josie Carroll J Campbell
4 (2) 723165 R Paynes Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Nicholas Gonzalez E Wilson
5 (3) 686608 Mist Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wray Lawrence S Callaghan
6 (4) 9-631 Unwinding At Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse E Da
7 (6) 7-47321 Crushin Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: C Sutherland
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ian Black C Sutherland
8 (7) 3035-07 Nine Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Mark Casse O Moreno
9 (8) 323214 Mey's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-6 Justin Nixon L Contreras
10 (9) 5-1329 Westdale Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-6 John Charalambous S Bahen
11 (10) 173666 Awake At T Wire (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: G Olguin
4 8-10 Phillip England G Olguin
12 (12) 4/13335 Denialer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas D Garcia
1 (16) 210274 Speyside (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Reade Baker E Wilson NR
2 (15) 81 Sea Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
3 8-8 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy NR
13 (13) 0-31754 Park Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: D Moran
4 8-10 Pat Parente D Moran NR
14 (14) 337631 No More Rings (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
3 8-6 Sid Attard E Da NR