Woodbine Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Special Weight

18:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 More Than Bandeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-7 b1 Reade Baker T Pizarro 13/1
2 (2) She's Popular (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
2 8-7 b1 Reade Baker E Wilson 11/1
3 (3) My Girl Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Griffith
2 8-2 Ricky Griffith C Griffith 22/1
4 (4) 822548 Evangeline's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-2 Michael Doyle J Campbell 7/2
5 (5) Royal Spun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 David Cotey S Chernetz (5) 699/10
6 (6) Inglorious Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-2 Mark Frostad O Moreno 50/1
7 (7) Coffee Clique (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras 13/2
8 (8) Hillaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-2 Mark Casse P Husbands 9/5
9 (9) Deceptive Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-2 Malcolm Pierce E Da 5/2

18:30 Maiden Special Weight

18:30 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Master Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Regan
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-8 b1 Timothy Regan D David 549/10
2 (2) 867 Peace Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
4 8-10 Ken Albu E Ramsammy 699/10
3 (3) 79 Lord Of The Jungle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: J Campbell
4 8-10 b Gail Cox J Campbell 19/2
4 (4) 3 Shanty Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Mark Casse P Husbands 2/5
5 (5) 5-34564 Treasure Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: D Garcia
3 8-8 Beverley Chubb D Garcia 12/1
6 (6) 552225 Well Wisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Luania Woods
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-8 Luania Woods O Moreno 40/1
7 (7) 569342 Silo Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Zeljko Krcmar
  • Jockey: S Bahen
4 8-10 Zeljko Krcmar S Bahen 3/1
8 (8) 7 Knowing The Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 Vito Armata T Kabel 16/1

18:59 Maiden Special Weight

18:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Whiskey Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras 13/5
3 (3) Bear's Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-12 b1 Reade Baker D Moran
4 (4) Tally Of Twelve (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Barnett
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-7 b1 Robert Barnett G Olguin 803/10
5 (5) Pecan Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Breeda Hayes
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-2 Breeda Hayes T Wong (5) 50/1
6 (6) Cinder Tyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Lough
  • Jockey: C Fraser
2 8-7 Thomas Lough C Fraser 50/1
7 (7) Where Isthe Office (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-7 Paul Buttigieg R Dos 15/2
8 (8) 46 Izitlegal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-2 James Hutchison S Chernetz (5) 30/1
9 (9) 44 Rocket Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-7 Michael Doyle S Callaghan 11/2
10 (10) 55370 Sunshine Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Katryan
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-7 Abraham Katryan O Moreno 30/1
11 (11) 6294 Luck Be The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-7 Pat Parente E Ramsammy 6/1
12 (12) 2 Summer Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-7 C Rabstein D Garcia 9/2
13 (13) 2 Tequilamockingbird (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-7 Robert Tiller T Kabel 7/2
14 (14) Mon Ami Gaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: D David
2 8-7 Lorna Perkins D David 50/1
15 (15) 8 Tropical Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-7 Nicholas Gonzalez E Da
16 (16) 583 La Ninya (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Gregory De J Stein
1 (1) Five Barley Loaves (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Drake
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-7 Suzanne Drake J Stein NR

19:28 Maiden Claiming

19:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48 Free Spirited (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Michael Doyle L Contreras 13/2
2 (2) 9 Myth Master (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5) 15/1
3 (3) Echo Flat Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Darwin Banach
  • Jockey: J Campbell
2 8-8 b1 Darwin Banach J Campbell 22/1
4 (4) 9 Mr. Marvel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 b1 Ashlee Brnjas D Garcia 100/1
5 (5) 040 Prince Marc (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah England
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 Deborah England S Bahen 60/1
6 (6) 467338 Impel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 7-12 Carlos Grant J Wyatt (5) 60/1
7 (7) 46 Ill Be Honest (USA)
  • Trainer: John Ross
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 John Ross E Da 4/1
8 (8) 0 Gladiators Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 Darren Glennon E Ramsammy 50/1
9 (9) 05 Best Bard (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smith
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 James Smith D Moran 6/1
10 (10) 6 Ryder Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Sue Leslie
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 Sue Leslie O Moreno 15/1
11 (11) 72234 Iron Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 John Charalambous E Wilson 13/10
12 (12) 3975 Favourite Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Malcolm Pierce
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Malcolm Pierce J Stein 10/1
13 (13) 7662 Bellamy Fleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith L Contreras
14 (14) 53 Subtle Authority (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-3 b Sandra Dominguez E Ramsammy
15 (15) 0 Hoot Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-3 C Rabstein D Garcia
16 (16) 835 Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
2 8-3 b1 Catherine Day Phillips T Pizarro

19:57 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412311 Gentleman Jackson (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Drexler T Pizarro 7/1
2 (2) 411417 Jomelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sid Attard J Campbell 19/5
3 (3) 113223 Run to the Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Nicholas Nosowenko E Wilson 16/5
4 (4) 116653 Tapit's Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford 20/1
5 (5) 431611 Consolidator Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ross Armata D David 13/2
6 (6) 523541 Glowing Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mark Casse P Husbands 15/2
7 (7) 616111 Seething (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Barbara Minshall D Moran 30/1
8 (8) 117 Beeker Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Josie Carroll L Contreras 9/2
9 (9) 841212 Itzhoweeroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman McKnight D Garcia 18/1
10 (10) 1124-38 Walker's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
4 8-8 Kevin Attard E Da 30/1
11 (11) 316226 Incredicat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Ian Black J Stein 15/2

20:26 Stakes

20:26 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 115 Fantastic Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Steve Attard J Campbell 40/1
2 (2) 16362 Jade Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Robert Tiller T Pizarro 3/1
3 (3) 2261 Highland Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Denyse McClachrie
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Denyse McClachrie L Contreras 17/2
4 (4) 11 Smells Like Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-3 Robert Tiller E Wilson 15/1
6 (6) 313 Power Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
2 8-5 Robert Tiller E Da 4/1
7 (7) 1 Niigon's Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Rachel Halden S Bahen 3/1
8 (8) 2 Pyrite Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-3 Mark Frostad P Husbands 2/1
9 (9) 030 A. T. Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Albu
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
2 8-3 Ken Albu E Ramsammy 803/10
5 (5) 7892 Major Production (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Stephen Philpott J Stein NR

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6214-00 Love To Battle (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Greg Cox S Bahen 35/1
2 (2) 40419 Cryptocraft (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Biamonte
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ralph Biamonte J Campbell 13/1
3 (3) 244510 Dbl Barrel Reserve (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Vella C Griffith 50/1
4 (4) 425837 Bear's Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael De Paulo J Stein 22/1
5 (5) 683418 Western Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Stuart Simon
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Stuart Simon G Olguin 22/1
6 (6) 27/7060 Flashofbrilliance (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Beverley Chubb T Wong (5) 803/10
7 (7) 9-63133 Unwinding At Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Mark Casse P Husbands 33/10
8 (8) 850963 Dainichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-7 Carlos Grant D Moran 803/10
9 (9) 608424 Mist Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: Wray Lawrence
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
4 8-10 Wray Lawrence T Pizarro 17/2
10 (10) 217246 Stage Fright (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: L Contreras
4 8-10 Ashlee Brnjas L Contreras 7/1
11 (11) 732127 Crushin Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-7 Ian Black E Wilson 6/1
12 (12) 52/55-05 Bisu (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alison Crook D Garcia 22/1
13 (13) 891762 Wakeboarder (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Norman McKnight E Da 2/1
14 (14) 035-077 Nine Winds (USA)
  • Trainer: Katerina Vassilieva
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
4 8-10 Katerina Vassilieva S Callaghan 451/10
15 (15) 637761 Bare Is Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Marc Blouin
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marc Blouin R Pacheco
16 (16) 515 Compadre's Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Carlos Grant E Wilson

21:24 Stakes

21:24 Stakes Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 540672 Crown's Path (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory De
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gregory De G Olguin 60/1
2 (2) 221212 Bobcaygeon (USA)
  • Trainer: Julia Carey
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Julia Carey P Husbands 11/2
3 (3) 50/1122- Fifty Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ian Black J Stein 9/5
4 (4) 146113 Moonlit Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Leblanc E Da 6/1
5 (5) 473214 Urban Forester (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Sadler
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronald Sadler E Wilson 14/1
6 (6) 231133 Sir Travis (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Daniel Vella S Bahen 661/10
7 (7) 71-2614 Kurogane (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Paul Attard J Campbell 10/1
8 (8) 251563 Head Honcho (USA)
  • Trainer: Catherine Day Phillips
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Catherine Day Phillips L Contreras 17/2
9 (9) 224311 Courtville (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Silvera
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Laurie Silvera O Moreno 4/1
10 (10) 352401 Flip for the Coin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vito Armata
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Vito Armata D David 50/1
11 (11) 214131 Mey's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Justin Nixon T Pizarro 25/1
12 (12) 504123 Sky Of Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Martin Drexler S Callaghan 33/1

21:53 Claiming

21:53 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 332413 Johnny La Rue (USA)
  • Trainer: Daryl Ezra
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Daryl Ezra J Campbell 4/1
3 (3) 364789 No Exchanges (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Bell T Pizarro 16/1
4 (4) 11-6422 Bet On Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kevin Attard O Moreno 9/2
5 (5) 225114 Locally Made (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands 12/5
6 (6) 352154 Hitec Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Norman McKnight E Da 19/2
7 (7) 211335 Rockinmebaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Nickolas De Toro T Kabel 10/1
8 (8) 151311 Destiny's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Doyle
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Michael Doyle E Wilson 11/5
9 (9) 3-75519 Venture Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Lorna Perkins J Stein 13/1
10 (10) 512585 Samurai Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Marjorie Paterson
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-7 Marjorie Paterson C Spataro 50/1
1 (1) 12271 Virginia Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-8 Dale Capuano L Contreras NR

22:23 Claiming

22:23 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216706 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cathy McEwin S Chernetz (5) 18/1
2 (2) 385042 Bell's First Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hardy
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 James Hardy D David 8/1
3 (3) 8-32727 Phantom Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Nielsen
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
5 8-9 b Paul Nielsen S Callaghan 374/5
4 (4) 183435 King Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Capi
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Louis Capi M Buchanan
5 (5) 8150 Sea Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: E Ramsammy
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b1 Kevin Attard E Ramsammy 10/1
6 (6) 96441 D's Mutakddim (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Attard E Wilson 8/1
7 (7) 006779 Borjomi (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Beverly Buck C Fraser 374/5
8 (8) 420031 Never Stop Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Keogh L Contreras 11/2
9 (9) 313687 Takemebaktoartemus (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Steven Chircop J Smith (5) 30/1
10 (10) 385-175 Bold Alphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: T Wong
6 8-2 Lee Baker T Wong (5) 803/10
11 (11) 5386-85 Top Pit Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Scott Fairlie D Garcia 12/5
12 (12) 418838 Chombo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Bell
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Bell J Stein 7/1
13 (13) 636923 Bathsheba Station (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Greg Cox S Bahen 11/2
14 (14) 504934 Matter Of Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Sam Di Pasquale D Moran 11/1
15 (15) 4469-47 Promising Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Neumann
  • Jockey: T Kabel
7 8-9 Robert Neumann T Kabel
16 (16) 687029 Trajectamax (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Philpott
  • Jockey: Q Welch
5 8-9 Stephen Philpott Q Welch