Woodbine Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:05 Maiden Special Weight

18:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 097758 Spanish Treaty (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Huarte
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
4 8-5 Frank Huarte S Chernetz (5)
2 (2) 682552 Forester's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Pam Frasson
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-8 Pam Frasson S Bahen
3 (3) 5 Monday Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Nosowenko
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-8 Nicholas Nosowenko T Kabel
4 (4) 344834 Lindlu Andjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Brooker
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
5 8-5 Terry Brooker J Wyatt (5)
5 (5) 658522 Teresa's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: J Leblanc
  • Jockey: D Moran
3 8-8 J Leblanc D Moran
6 (6) 4 Miyoshi's Sahara (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-8 Elizabeth Charalambous J Campbell

18:33 Maiden Claiming

18:33 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 9 Friendlypersuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gerl
  • Jockey: O Moreno
3 8-7 Robert Gerl O Moreno
2 (2) 9 Jest Hush (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kennedy
  • Jockey: C Spataro
3 8-9 Richard Kennedy C Spataro
3 (3) Bourneville (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Campbell
3 8-9 b1 Reade Baker J Campbell
4 (4) Dakasnalyn (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Cameron
  • Jockey: S Bahen
3 8-9 Anne Cameron S Bahen
5 (5) 574 Eildon Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly Buck
  • Jockey: T Kabel
3 8-9 Beverly Buck T Kabel
6 (6) 640332 Tourist Resort (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-9 Michael McDonald L Contreras
7 (7) 530/3-07 A Moose In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip England
  • Jockey: T Wong
6 8-4 Phillip England T Wong (5)

19:02 Maiden Claiming

19:02 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 0 Dry Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Carlos Grant D Moran
1 (4) 800634 Zygot (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grant
  • Jockey: D Moran
2 8-3 Carlos Grant D Moran
2 (2) 4 Mobil's Mobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Alison Crook
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 7-12 Alison Crook T Wong (5)
3 (3) 857 Lucky Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
4 (5) 4322 Quick Turnover (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-8 Ricky Griffith Q Welch
5 (6) 62 Sly Aspios (USA)
  • Trainer: W Gracey
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-3 W Gracey S Bahen
6 (7) 665 Wandoboyslew (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Burry
  • Jockey: T Kabel
2 8-3 Lisa Burry T Kabel
7 (8) 76 Reeves Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: E Da
2 8-8 Josie Carroll E Da
8 (9) 9489 Luck Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-3 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
9 (10) 32283 Firm Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Kierans
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Renee Kierans E Wilson

19:31 Maiden Special Weight

19:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 4 Silver Striker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael De Paulo
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 Michael De Paulo J Stein
2 (2) 3 Chief Chato (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Cox
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 Greg Cox S Bahen
3 (3) Raiderforlife (USA)
  • Trainer: Vaal Bhawansingh
  • Jockey: J Wyatt
2 8-3 b1 Vaal Bhawansingh J Wyatt (5)
4 (4) 7 Dragon Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Di Pasquale
  • Jockey: R Dos
2 8-8 Sam Di Pasquale R Dos
5 (5) Bobby Sox (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Zita
  • Jockey: T Wong
2 8-3 Danny Zita T Wong (5)
6 (6) 7 Sam's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Pollock
  • Jockey: D Garcia
2 8-8 Bruce Pollock D Garcia
7 (7) 5 Moma Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
2 8-8 Glenn Magnusson S Callaghan
8 (8) Forever Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: P J Buttigieg
  • Jockey: T Phillips
2 8-8 P J Buttigieg T Phillips
9 (9) Irish Beau (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
2 8-8 Brian Lynch L Contreras
10 (10) 7078 Mr Mcgregor (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
2 8-8 Glenn Magnusson Na Somsanith
11 (11) Bear's Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: G Olguin
2 8-8 b1 Reade Baker G Olguin
12 (12) 92 A Lifetime Of War (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Silvera
  • Jockey: Q Welch
2 8-8 Arthur Silvera Q Welch
13 (13) 023 Go Shermin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Ferris
  • Jockey: S Bahen
2 8-8 Preston Ferris S Bahen
14 (14) 4 C. C. Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorna Perkins
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-8 Lorna Perkins J Stein

20:00 Claiming

20:00 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 141435 Northern Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: C Griffith
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Justin Nixon C Griffith
2 (2) 727215 Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Michaela Neubauer
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michaela Neubauer D David
3 (3) 275223 Looks Purrrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Glennon
  • Jockey: P Husbands
5 8-7 Darren Glennon P Husbands
4 (4) 421631 I Want You To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Keogh
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Keogh E Da
5 (5) 741330 Jinx Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny O'Callaghan
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Danny O'Callaghan T Pizarro
6 (6) 413975 Sir Mcintyre (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Attard J Stein
7 (7) 562060 Boss Tweed (USA)
  • Trainer: C Rabstein
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 C Rabstein S Bahen
8 (8) 073114 No Appreciation (USA)
  • Trainer: Pat Parente
  • Jockey: J Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pat Parente J Contreras
9 (9) 234334 Quarterback (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kevin Attard L Contreras
10 (10) 234321 You Wood (USA)
  • Trainer: Ravendra Raghunath
  • Jockey: T Wong
6 8-2 Ravendra Raghunath T Wong (5)
11 (11) 7-12606 Powermouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Fairlie G Olguin
12 (12) 251177 Afternoon Idol (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael McDonald
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Michael McDonald O Moreno
13 (13) 524588 Where Is'em (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Pleterski
  • Jockey: M Buchanan
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Don Pleterski M Buchanan
14 (14) 9-56897 Raynham (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Reade Baker E Wilson
15 (15) 596574 Anne's Alpha Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Petten
  • Jockey: L Fray
8 8-7 David Petten L Fray
16 (16) 084424 Absolute Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tino Attard J Campbell

20:29 Allowance

20:29 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 6-34697 Classic Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Marino
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Marino T Wong (5)
2 (2) 227313 Consecutive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ian Black E Wilson
3 (3) 587697 Moongoddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Singh
  • Jockey: Na Somsanith
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Ricky Singh Na Somsanith
4 (4) 614305 Flashing Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tino Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tino Attard J Campbell
5 (5) 665586 Estella (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sid Attard E Da
6 (6) 644496 Diamond Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Humber
  • Jockey: R Pacheco
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Humber R Pacheco
7 (7) 422124 La Donna Mobile (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Minshall
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Barbara Minshall L Contreras
8 (8) 253341 Maximum Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hutchison
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Hutchison S Bahen
9 (9) 761562 Peche Mobilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Judith Pottins
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Judith Pottins D Moran

20:58 Claiming

20:58 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522312 Tapia (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Chircop J Campbell
2 (2) 214231 Mountain Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Davis
  • Jockey: C Spataro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Richard Davis C Spataro
3 (3) 216611 Kerry Convent (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steve Attard D Moran
4 (4) 615252 D'wild Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Sid Attard
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Sid Attard E Da
5 (5) 548667 Athena Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Magnusson
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Glenn Magnusson D Garcia
6 (6) 263234 Inca Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Cotey S Chernetz (5)
7 (7) 251156 Lucky Melissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlo Fuoco
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlo Fuoco L Contreras
8 (8) 111222 Guppy Smuggler (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Tiller
  • Jockey: T Kabel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Tiller T Kabel
9 (9) 423214 Flower Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Francesca Armata
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Francesca Armata C Fraser
10 (10) 11-5164 Madam Inspector (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Attard E Wilson
11 (11) 133232 Dubai Dot (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Norman McKnight J Stein

21:27 Stakes

21:27 Stakes Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 3166 Mercenary (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 David Cotey S Chernetz
2 (2) 11 Clearly Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Brian Lynch E Wilson
3 (3) 321 Avie's Quality (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Josie Carroll L Contreras
4 (4) 41637 Dan The Tin Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: C Fraser
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Ricky Griffith C Fraser
5 (5) 331 Hey You Pick Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Gordon Colbourne
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 Gordon Colbourne Q Welch
6 (6) 513 My Name Is Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cotey
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course Winner
2 8-3 David Cotey J Campbell
7 (7) 7431 Sky Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mark Casse P Husbands
8 (8) 4123 Really Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: J Stein
2 8-3 Ian Black J Stein
9 (9) 33531 Bear Fabulous Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: O Moreno
2 8-3 Reade Baker O Moreno
10 (10) 2721 Gunderman (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Mark Casse E Da

21:56 Claiming

21:56 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (5) 211458 Bear's Future (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
1 (9) 453227 Payton's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Fairlie
  • Jockey: M Rainford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Scott Fairlie M Rainford
2 (1) 141412 Mia's Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Squires
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Squires D Moran
3 (2) 225-481 Chilkoot Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: D Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Morden D Garcia
4 (3) 4-53913 Cafe Elektric
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roger Attfield P Husbands
5 (4) 444123 Steady Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Attard
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Attard J Stein
6 (6) 262766 Executive Five (USA)
  • Trainer: K Katryan
  • Jockey: T Wong
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 K Katryan T Wong (5)
7 (7) 411710 Bigasmar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ricky Griffith T Pizarro
8 (8) 321942 Milwaukee Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Renico Lafond
  • Jockey: S Chernetz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Renico Lafond S Chernetz (5)
9 (10) 644445 Kid Canuck (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Attard
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steve Attard J Campbell
10 (11) 434166 Haverhill (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverley Chubb
  • Jockey: S Bahen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Beverley Chubb S Bahen
11 (12) 352151 Medaglia's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: L Contreras
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dale Capuano L Contreras

22:25 Allowance

22:25 Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 581323 Attendant (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Frostad
  • Jockey: D Moran
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Mark Frostad D Moran
2 (2) 126751 Psychotherapy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas
  • Jockey: Q Welch
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ashlee Brnjas Q Welch
3 (3) 51786 Jive On (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail Cox
  • Jockey: T Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gail Cox T Pizarro
4 (4) 223-14 Hampstead Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: L Contreras
3 8-7 Brian Lynch L Contreras
5 (5) 242016 Big Kick (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Smullen
  • Jockey: G Olguin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sean Smullen G Olguin
6 (6) 355141 Buy With Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: O Moreno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Steven Chircop O Moreno
7 (7) 522225 Clean House (USA)
  • Trainer: Josie Carroll
  • Jockey: P Husbands
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Josie Carroll P Husbands
8 (8) 363241 Binks Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Wright J Campbell
9 (9) 321067 Simply Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Nickolas De Toro
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Nickolas De Toro D David
10 (10) 504123 Sky Of Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Drexler
  • Jockey: S Callaghan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Martin Drexler S Callaghan
11 (11) 712273 Touched The Clouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman McKnight
  • Jockey: E Da
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Norman McKnight E Da
12 (12) 418112 So Long George (USA)
  • Trainer: John Charalambous
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Charalambous E Wilson
13 (13) 291143 Bear's Tenor (USA)
  • Trainer: Reade Baker
  • Jockey: J Stein
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Reade Baker J Stein