Will Rogers Downs Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Claiming

18:00 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22-6231 Sing It Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Bennett
2 (2) 225156 Eyem Showin Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Matthew McCart B Packer
3 (3) 432651 Thunderhead Hawkins (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gary Walker J Romero
4 (4) 152668 Dashin Country Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Lacey
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Todd Lacey J Flores
5 (5) 256313 Rusty Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matt Whitekiller A Silva
6 (6) 474314/ Tricky Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: William Evans
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
5 8-12 William Evans T Sitsler
7 (7) 6-43541 Countin Quick Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matt Whitekiller F Camacho
8 (8) 3-59319 Man With The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Tyer
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jeff Tyer B Ernst
9 (9) 7-62114 Amalfi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kevin Willis C Smith
10 (10) 474523 Sm Signitchicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Angie Jones
  • Jockey: D Pinon
4 8-12 Angie Jones D Pinon

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 565571 Bells Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Morales
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Arnold Morales P Martinez
3 (3) 241 Fishin With Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt A Baldillez
4 (4) 237292 Getta Dos Of This (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener B Ernst
5 (5) 210 Cc This Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
6 (6) 146 Special Snowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: D Freeman
2 8-10 Frank Cooper D Freeman
7 (7) 67651 Muskogee Rapid Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Orman
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Lonnie Orman C Worst
8 (8) 56814 Tjs Flashy Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: R Hybsha
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 R Hybsha J Romero
9 (9) 6168 Ruthless Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener J Flores
10 (10) 5351 Ramrod (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Hill
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Diana Hill L Payne
2 (2) 31265 Zoomin Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jacobs
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Gary Jacobs G Carter NR

18:50 Maiden Claiming

18:50 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 525754 Cleat Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Bonifacio Almanza A Silva
2 (2) 978493 Bully Penny Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: J Pierce
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza J Pierce
3 (3) 98257 Arbeka Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
4 (4) 9-96 Lazy Boy Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Burris
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Allen Burris J Romero
5 (5) 87- St Suzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jones
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
3 8-12 Dennis Jones T Sitsler
6 (6) 8/65-464 Yabadabado Z (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Packer
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Packer
7 (7) 96-336 Junipers First Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Cristino Estrada
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Cristino Estrada K Muntz
8 (8) 6472-59 Ponder This Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Luz Chavira J Flores
9 (9) 35-6248 Ruegouti (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Robert Dimitt G Carter
10 (10) 089 Kiss This Rascal Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Dickie Brown
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Dickie Brown B Ernst

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 881366 Twelves Gideon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Walker T Bennett
2 (2) 113773 Eyem A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
3 (3) 235361 Dusty Bullseye (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Griffin P Nieto
4 (4) 63-4336 Speedy Gunzalez (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: J Pierce
5 8-12 Josue Garcia J Pierce
5 (5) 121444 Jess Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
6 (6) 89-6087 Judgement Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Estrada B Ernst
7 (7) 523541- Candy Ride
  • Trainer: Gina Downing
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gina Downing G Carter
8 (8) 196628 Ruby Sonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mourning
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Don Mourning K Muntz
9 (9) 51-7423 Jimi Jive (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
10 (10) 141757 Shake Em Sig (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michelle Hurdle B Packer

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444512 Eye Am Curious (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Dimitt G Carter
2 (2) 603214 Jesses Swinger (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Griffin
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bill Griffin F Camacho
4 (4) 248166 Mr Bully On The Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Arthur Gordon A Baldillez
5 (5) 936155 Misschiseledinstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse J Romero
6 (6) 635706 Whr Dashin Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Salimm Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Salimm Hernandez J Flores
7 (7) 25312/4 Marlees Money Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: J Pierce
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Josue Garcia J Pierce
8 (8) 845/665- Mamas Fatt Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Ward
  • Jockey: M Frederick
9 9-0 Johnny Ward M Frederick
9 (9) 666157 Titos (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Neff
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joe Neff K Muntz
10 (10) 136/635 Magic Kelly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Kolb
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Dale Kolb B Packer
3 (3) 342382- Lukes Frisky Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
6 9-0 Pedro Hernandez B Ernst NR

20:05 Starter Allowance

20:05 Starter Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 983161 Drinkin The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
2 (2) 421132 Royal Darius (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Patrick Swan G Carter
3 (3) 231321 Bacardi Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Christian Rubalcava
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Christian Rubalcava B Packer
4 (4) 760788 Sm Country Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Porter Neel
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
9 8-12 Porter Neel T Sitsler
5 (5) 52-1111 Eye Aint No Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Willis J Brooks
6 (6) 305754 Go Desert Mount (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Dimitt A Silva
8 (8) 193211 Landry Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
9 (9) 255814 Prime Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Patrick Swan J Flores
10 (10) 218451 Expect To Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Howell C Worst
7 (7) 267-539 Sacred Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Rodney Reed K Muntz NR

20:30 Maiden Claiming

20:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Jess My Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Arthur Gordon A Baldillez
2 (2) 879154 A Southern High Kl (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
3 (3) 8 Eyes On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Franklin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Don Franklin P Nieto
4 (4) 86 Primetime To Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders J Flores
5 (5) 9 Lf Dash On (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana Hill
  • Jockey: F Camacho
2 8-10 Diana Hill F Camacho
7 (7) 70 Backseat Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Reed
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Jeffrey Reed K Muntz
8 (8) 789626 Chicks Like Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt G Carter
9 (9) Foolocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders B Ernst
10 (10) Who Dat Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Corderman
  • Jockey: C Worst
2 8-10 Scott Corderman C Worst
6 (6) Volcom Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Barnes
  • Jockey: J Pierce
2 8-10 Mark Barnes J Pierce NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551324 Queen Of Nuts (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
2 (2) 432221 Johns Party Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Samuel Gaytan G Carter
3 (3) 346734 Wave Over Phoebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Whitekiller
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Matt Whitekiller C Smith
4 (4) 5-22517 Storminator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Reed
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Jeffrey Reed K Muntz
5 (5) 8867-36 Fly Girl Whizzer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Baumann
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jordan Baumann B Packer
6 (6) 6-71170 Minnie Regards (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Griffin P Nieto
7 (7) 59-9064 Okey By Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brett Aanerud
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brett Aanerud J Brooks
8 (8) 668519 Ld Pure Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Matthew McCart M Frederick
9 (9) 236241 Justaflyingmachine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jacobo Mejia E Martinez
10 (10) 54-5721 Ocean Shaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clemente Hurtado J Flores

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 762114 Lightning Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Luz Chavira J Flores
2 (2) 728350 American Spit Curl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Aguilera J Brooks
3 (3) 535134 Splash Of Nash (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Stacy Hill B Packer
4 (4) 492866 Dalts Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bonifacio Almanza A Silva
5 (5) 91-7711 Fly By Alibis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Stacy Hill G Carter
6 (6) 785455 Arbeka Lobo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
7 (7) 5-77453 Jakes Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Clemente Hurtado
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clemente Hurtado T Sitsler
8 (8) 484737 Game Show Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Dimitt C Smith
9 (9) 151921 This Task Is Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) 99-9938 Ld Fanny Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matthew McCart J Romero

21:45 Maiden

21:45 Maiden Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42436 Jukeboxokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
2 (2) 87 Silk Coins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Powell
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Bob Powell L Payne
3 (3) 432625 Sheza Runaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Worst
2 8-10 R Howell C Worst
4 (4) 925 Go Bar Don Juan (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
5 (5) 34 Bv Stolin Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Eddie Willis K Muntz
6 (6) 2 Tj Blue Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: D Pinon
2 8-10 Dee Keener D Pinon
7 (7) 766 Topwater Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonifacio Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Bonifacio Almanza A Silva
8 (8) 032 Cutie Pie Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Gina Downing
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Gina Downing A Baldillez
9 (9) 54334 Slew Of Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
10 (10) 84 Bootleggers Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt G Carter

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42-1322 I Am A Candy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Crawford
  • Jockey: T Bennett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clinton Crawford T Bennett
2 (2) 759362 Join The Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Jose Aguilera J Flores
3 (3) 742221 Sheza Jitterbug (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 R Howell C Worst
4 (4) 5307/2-1 Bp Wave Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mourning
  • Jockey: G Carter
4 9-0 Don Mourning G Carter
5 (5) 5/441-74 Baby Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Willis J Brooks
6 (6) 521498 Dont Chain Me Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson P Nieto
7 (7) 4467-09 Buddy Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Theodore Alexander A Baldillez
9 (9) 148887 Pls Clock Watcher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 David Eastwood D Pinon
10 (10) 327784 Jo Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Reed
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeffrey Reed K Muntz
8 (8) 32-3765 Ss Hesa Smoothie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Jose Estrada B Ernst NR

22:35 Allowance

22:35 Allowance Friday 9th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2-28194 Smokey Dokey Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-10 Robert Dimitt J Romero
2 (2) 282115 Pepperchew (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mollie Devereaux A Silva
3 (3) 361361 Dashin Dally (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
4 (4) 315235 Pa (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Swan
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Patrick Swan G Carter
5 (5) 373415 Jrh Brownbuck (USA)
  • Trainer: B Hawks
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 B Hawks C Worst
6 (6) 25-9911 Saritas Blueboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
8 (8) 525652 Scj Arabella Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gomez J Flores
7 (7) 18744/0 Shesa Foot Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Luis Villafranco K Muntz NR