Will Rogers Downs Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Uncle Russ (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Mullins
  • Jockey: D Pinon
3 8-12 Travis Mullins D Pinon
3 (3) 553-834 Miss Fabulosity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
4 9-0 Jose Estrada B Ernst
4 (4) 7-4 First Flaming Blade (USA)
  • Trainer: David Drake
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 David Drake J Romero
6 (6) 7-67 Chilita Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Oscar Nunez R Gutierrez
7 (7) 0 Brownie Calyx (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Hanibal
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Walter Hanibal J Flores
8 (8) Cartelsrun Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Derrell Giddens J Garcia
9 (9) 7 Jettin With Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) Doit For Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Barnes
  • Jockey: F Camacho
5 9-0 Tommy Barnes F Camacho
2 (2) 0- Haylees Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Josue Garcia B Packer NR
5 (5) 0 Cb Get To Living (USA)
  • Trainer: James Harper
  • Jockey: C Clark
4 9-0 James Harper C Clark NR

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 18-2 Shake Rattlenroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Willis J Brooks
2 (2) 679526 Zz Okey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Estrada B Packer
3 (3) 422182 Pannetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Sharp M Frederick
5 (5) 688534 A Blaze Of Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Martinez
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Felipe Martinez J Romero
6 (6) 1330-78 Some Boys Do Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dannie Lloyd F Camacho
7 (7) 2/3212-3 Cody O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
8 (8) 81-54 Flamin Sevens (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Ramon Hernandez J Flores
10 (10) 6-73477 Barbaras Smokin Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras C Jensen
4 (4) 6-75317 Rubies Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: P Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Josue Garcia P Martinez NR
9 (9) 204215 American Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Aguilera B Ernst NR

18:50 Maiden Claiming

18:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9825 Arbeka Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
3 8-12 Ray Enlow M Chavez
2 (2) 9-78085 Jusslippedbayou (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hunt
  • Jockey: K Muntz
4 9-0 J Hunt K Muntz
3 (3) 2567-30 Real Platinum Ease (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: P Martinez
3 8-12 Javier Contreras P Martinez
4 (4) Rta Flame Olene (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Theodore Alexander R Wilson
5 (5) 05-944 Flit Flirt N Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Teddi Meek
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Teddi Meek A Baldillez
6 (6) 3-4 Eye Yin The Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: J Flores
3 8-12 Luz Chavira J Flores
7 (7) 5376 Plum Outa Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
3 8-12 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
9 (9) 5/87-6 Break The Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: L Payne
4 9-0 Carl White L Payne
10 (10) 532-448 Deyemon Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Josue Garcia
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Josue Garcia B Packer
8 (8) 6-45963 Gol Billie Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Aguilera R Gutierrez NR

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426 Blackjack Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Ellis
  • Jockey: J Romero
3 8-12 Gerald Ellis J Romero
3 (3) 882857 Pals View (USA)
  • Trainer: Bonnie Wilson
  • Jockey: R Wilson
3 8-12 Bonnie Wilson R Wilson
4 (4) 456-776 Miss Smokin Ashes (USA)
  • Trainer: Milton Broadnax
  • Jockey: M Frederick
3 8-12 Milton Broadnax M Frederick
5 (5) 535-222 Chase This Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Robert Dimitt R Gutierrez
6 (6) 20 Just Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Teddi Meek
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
3 8-12 Teddi Meek A Baldillez
7 (7) 0 Sweet Sassy Molassy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: C Clark
3 8-12 David Cook C Clark
8 (8) 7568-23 Gg Chew Chew (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
4 9-0 Jeff Dean J Flores
9 (9) 5 Lelas Dashing Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Portillo
  • Jockey: F Camacho
4 9-0 Martin Portillo F Camacho
10 (10) 39844-5 Cr Zsa Zsa (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Padilla
  • Jockey: B Packer
3 8-12 Leslie Padilla B Packer
2 (2) 70-8359 Special Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-12 Sam Howard L Payne NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 757/261 Aw Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Michelle Hurdle
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course Winner
11 8-12 Michelle Hurdle B Ernst
2 (2) 315545 Eye Opening Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Brian Muse J Romero
3 (3) 21127-9 Wendys A Lil Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Stacey Capps B Packer
4 (4) 619-522 Unsual Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kevin Willis K Muntz
5 (5) 854441 San Mateo Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Gaytan
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Samuel Gaytan R Gutierrez
6 (6) 3743-75 Flashy Dos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
7 (7) 2-36323 Texas Royal Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Mollie Devereaux
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Mollie Devereaux A Baldillez
8 (8) 6-57686 Bailout (USA)
  • Trainer: R Howell
  • Jockey: C Worst
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 R Howell C Worst
9 (9) 244356 Special Sign (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dee Keener C Jensen
10 (10) 665073 Junglebell (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Enlow
  • Jockey: M Chavez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ray Enlow M Chavez

20:05 Allowance

20:05 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 312163 Bp Snowy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
2 (2) 61514 Colby Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregg Sanders
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gregg Sanders C Jensen
3 (3) 573111 Js Oceans Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
4 (4) 612416 Dahlgren (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Harmon
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rodney Harmon D Freeman
5 (5) 751 Wr Dialuppappa (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Nunez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Oscar Nunez B Ernst
6 (6) 1261 Bomb Diggity (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 T Keeton A Baldillez
7 (7) 711 Smoking Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
8 (8) 13 Kool Kahuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Wilson

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Corona Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Jeff Dean J Flores
2 (2) 99 Marthas Six Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Theodore Alexander
  • Jockey: C Worst
2 8-10 Theodore Alexander C Worst
3 (3) 6243 James On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
4 (4) 9955 Tail Gunner Ladybug (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Wright
  • Jockey: P Nieto
2 8-10 Albert Wright P Nieto
5 (5) 99 Love Coco (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Capps
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Stacey Capps B Packer
6 (6) Firewater Babes (USA)
  • Trainer: David Cook
  • Jockey: C Clark
2 8-10 David Cook C Clark
7 (7) Voghts Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Estrada
  • Jockey: B Ernst
2 8-10 Jose Estrada B Ernst
8 (8) What The (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
9 (9) 86 Adriannas Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Wilson
10 (10) Showums Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrell Giddens
  • Jockey: P Martinez
2 8-10 Derrell Giddens P Martinez

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-4419 Ooh Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Sharp
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Larry Sharp C Jensen
2 (2) 426335 Runnin Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Gutierrez
3 (3) 853511 Bestogne (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia R Wilson
4 (4) 269523 Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gary Walker J Flores
5 (5) 586-860 Ta Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Yon
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jeff Yon J Romero
6 (6) 151134 Kool Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ralph Muniz A Baldillez
7 (7) 4699-99 Ld Fanny Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew McCart
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Matthew McCart M Frederick
8 (8) 125362 Blazen Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Luz Chavira
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Luz Chavira P Nieto

21:20 Allowance

21:20 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763214 Western Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Hernandez
  • Jockey: B Ernst
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Pedro Hernandez B Ernst
2 (2) 266755 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: J Romero
4 9-0 Frank Cooper J Romero
3 (3) 43-5931 Man With The Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Tyer
  • Jockey: F Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Tyer F Camacho
4 (4) 44421 Corona Over Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Luis Villafranco A Baldillez
5 (5) 532-221 Special Brown Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Teddi Meek
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teddi Meek R Gutierrez
6 (6) 26-9418 Judys Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: T Sitsler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Dean T Sitsler
7 (7) 16/23-62 Bigtime Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Angie Jones
  • Jockey: D Pinon
5 9-0 Angie Jones D Pinon
8 (8) 122323 Flashingbully (USA)
  • Trainer: J Anderson
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 J Anderson M Frederick
9 (9) 7-26237 Two Timin Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Dean
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Dean J Flores
10 (10) 31-7867 High Jet Fuel (USA)
  • Trainer: Les Sullivan
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Les Sullivan C Clark

21:45 Futurity

21:45 Futurity Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 163131 Cartel Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: Roy Brooks
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis Roy Brooks
2 (2) 5451 Eyem Unstopable (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
3 (3) 32131 Specialscountrychick (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hill
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Hill R Wilson
4 (4) 911342 Madresita (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
5 (5) 543 Slew Of Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
2 8-10 Eddie Willis K Muntz
6 (6) 96262 Baby Witch (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
8 (8) 33321 Wicked Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
9 (9) 72 Bo Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-10 Sam Howard L Payne
10 (10) 121332 Bp Painted Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Blair
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Amber Blair C Smith
7 (7) 315141 Klassy Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: M Frederick
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis M Frederick NR

22:10 Allowance

22:10 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 01522 Grc Paint Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis J Brooks
2 (2) 31 Deadwood Dave (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
3 (3) 32941 Atsi Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Hanson
  • Jockey: B Packer
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Victor Hanson B Packer
4 (4) 591 Beeleafurr (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: P Nieto
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco P Nieto
5 (5) 212733 Cuz Corona Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Villafranco
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Luis Villafranco C Jensen
6 (6) 43195 Swinging With Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis D Pinon
7 (7) 01443 Hm Tresaces (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cooper
  • Jockey: D Freeman
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Frank Cooper D Freeman
8 (8) 1257 Purr Country (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Willis
  • Jockey: L Payne
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Kevin Willis L Payne
9 (9) 18 Bv Jesse James (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Eddie Willis K Muntz
10 (10) 1022 High Handed Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: C Smith
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt C Smith

22:35 Maiden

22:35 Maiden Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 899 Secret Fantasies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Aguilera
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-10 Jose Aguilera J Garcia
2 (2) 558 Owl Crow (USA)
  • Trainer: Cedric Hayden
  • Jockey: J Flores
2 8-10 Cedric Hayden J Flores
3 (3) 98 Eyes For The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Dannie Lloyd
  • Jockey: M Frederick
2 8-10 Dannie Lloyd M Frederick
4 (4) 325 Flying To The Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
5 (5) 3 Mighty Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: T Keeton
  • Jockey: K Muntz
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 T Keeton K Muntz
6 (6) Glitteratti (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Schiesel
  • Jockey: C Smith
2 8-10 Leonard Schiesel C Smith
7 (7) Mai Kinda Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dee Keener
  • Jockey: R Wilson
2 8-10 Dee Keener R Wilson
8 (8) 44285 Miss Chrome First (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Dimitt
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Robert Dimitt R Gutierrez
9 (9) Mulsanne (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Reed
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-10 Rodney Reed B Packer
10 (10) Ivory Hanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl White
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Carl White J Romero