Vaal Thursday 28th February

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand

10:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) M.M Barker Memorial

10:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) M.M Barker Memorial Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 627-5 National Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 14/5
2 (13) 54820-2 Spanish Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers 8/1
3 (7) 4473-34 Favourite Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 8/1
4 (2) 0-0208 Lady Torres (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun S Brown 50/1
5 (12) 09606- Zena's Own (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 66/1
6 (10) 806380- My Silver Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Corne Spies W Marwing (9) 66/1
7 (5) 0600-6 Jetali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Paul Matchett H Greyling 66/1
8 (4) 5375-73 Ole Ole (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: B Lerena
5 9-6 b Mark Dixon B Lerena 12/1
9 (8) 5740-49 For Your Eyes Only (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo R Danielson 66/1
10 (9) 500-0 Lady Julia
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 66/1
11 (3) 000000- Show And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Devin Little M V'Rensburg 75/1
12 (6) Lightning Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 10/1
13 (11) 23 Van Loveren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Fradd 2/1f

11:10 Conditions Plate All To Come

11:10 Conditions Plate All To Come Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 11150-2 Mr Tobin (ARG)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 10-3 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 6/1
2 (2) 6316-11 Uncle Tommy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
6 9-11 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 15/2
4 (6) 161102- Pylon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 11/10f
6 (5) 2110-12 Funny Glory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Romeo Francis A Aucharuz (6) 33/1
7 (1) 4002-91 Magic Smoke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mike Azzie J Mariba (6) 11/5
8 (3) 05786-4 Kruger Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Heather Adamson R Simons (ex1) 66/1
3 (4) 7115-50 City Of Bells (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mike Azzie K Zechner NR
5 (7) 1510-89 Eugenes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Mike Azzie F Maleking (9) NR

11:40 Maiden Plate Soccer 6

11:40 Maiden Plate Soccer 6 Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 705-07 Beza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 45/1
2 (14) 3375-25 Hobb's Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt G Wrogemann 20/1
3 (8) 49453-8 Opening Salvo (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 b D Gray St John D Lembethe (3) 20/1
4 (1) 7778-23 Tornado Twister (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-6 D Gray St John R Fradd 11/5
5 (5) 4-84673 Auriferous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 b Dominic Zaki P Strydom 8/1
6 (16) 460-07 Barbados (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger F Naude (3) 60/1
7 (15) 000-945 Impeccable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 60/1
8 (6) 056-392 Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers 8/1
10 (13) 364-772 Diezel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 Coenie De Beer W Marwing (9) 22/1
11 (11) 90906-8 Buffalo Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay C Thabana (9) 70/1
12 (7) 05 Dulce Leche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 25/1
13 (10) Seneschal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 2/1f
14 (4) 00-0 Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Erico Verdonese B Lerena 70/1
9 (9) 57204-4 Eight Forty Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Lowan Denysschen S Brown NR
15 (12) 00-0 Grey And Sons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey R 1 NR
16 (2) 6-89 Jamaican Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Gavin Van Zyl R 2 NR

12:10 Maiden Plate Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay

12:10 Maiden Plate Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 95-632 Dragon Fay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 11/20f
2 (8) 70929-4 Badger's Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey P Strydom 9/2
3 (3) 0400- Wind Whistler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 33/1
4 (9) 2438-70 Bronze Star
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki B Lerena 20/1
5 (13) 084-996 Hunter Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 40/1
6 (11) 04-388 Lead By Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Little 50/1
7 (5) 502299 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 12/1
8 (1) 7000-07 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena H Greyling 100/1
11 (4) 067-508 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-6 James Maree M V'Rensburg 60/1
13 (2) 00-0 Rocky Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander R Danielson 40/1
14 (12) Fort Dixy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 b1 Wallace Tolmay J Mariba (6) 50/1
15 (7) 3869-33 Noble Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-13 Coenie De Beer F Naude (9) 16/1
9 (15) 3630-30 Maybe Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: L Africa
5 9-6 b Brett Webber L Africa NR
10 (14) 7980-66 Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: F Naude
6 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe F Naude NR
12 (6) 470800- Atlas Grove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay K Zechner NR

12:50 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Reminder - Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 02/03/13 Turf

12:50 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Reminder - Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 02/03/13 Turf Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 52121-3 Cante Libre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 5/1
2 (7) 24450-7 Delta Lioness (ARG)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 18/1
3 (13) 22-8191 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Corne Spies F Chambers 7/1
4 (3) 727-21 Water Music
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Stephen Moffatt R Fradd 4/1
5 (9) 5246-12 Beautiful Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b Bradley Maroun P Strydom 33/10f
6 (10) 16008-0 Savannah Montana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dominic Zaki D David 40/1
7 (4) 053-10 For Freluche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-11 Sean Tarry R Danielson 16/1
8 (6) 28587-1 Hurricane Velvet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Roy Magner S Brown 20/1
10 (5) 40605-0 Second Edition (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-9 Mark Dixon J Mariba (6) 12/1
11 (1) 53970-0 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-5 b Coenie De Beer F Naude (9) 66/1
12 (14) 785-640 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay C Thabana (9) 40/1
13 (2) 30451-5 Miravar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 Mike Azzie K Zechner 10/1
9 (8) 9910-68 Woodland Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner NR
14 (11) 887-808 Fiery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ian Jayes R 2 NR

13:30 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) Reminder - 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 2 March Turf

13:30 Fm 71 Handicap (F & M) Reminder - 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - 2 March Turf Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4200-54 Flying Foo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Louis Goosen P Strydom 14/5f
2 (1) 75-7259 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
5 9-3 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 9/2
3 (10) 70910-0 Velvet Jar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Wallace Tolmay N Qaule (6) 35/1
4 (13) 6170-29 Weekend Special (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Paul Matchett R Simons 16/1
5 (12) 90023-1 Georgia On My Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b Kumaran Naidoo F Maleking (9) 5/1
6 (4) 901-700 Udumo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-0 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 25/1
7 (2) 001060- Hard To Resist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 40/1
8 (6) 16566-0 Boujis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
6 8-13 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 14/1
9 (7) 4998- Catalonia
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 8-11 David Rahilly S Brown 14/1
10 (3) 401012 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Corne Spies F Chambers 13/2
11 (14) 024217- Laid Back (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mark Dixon J Mariba (6) 12/1
12 (9) 12-3670 Zephyr Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 8-4 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 16/1
13 (5) 06468-6 Sucha Wonder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
14 (11) 1490-00 Atonement (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Romeo Francis R 2 NR

14:05 Autumn Sand Sprint (Non-Black Type) (Handicap)

14:05 Autumn Sand Sprint (Non-Black Type) (Handicap) Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40346-2 Prime Mover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-13 b Leon Erasmus B Lerena 10/1
2 (14) 46496-3 Calanish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 12/1
4 (9) 6646-21 Larussa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 5/1
5 (11) 1415-27 Mythical Palace (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 13/2
6 (13) 20211-3 Boss Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Louis Goosen C Maujean 15/4f
7 (4) 1675-21 Napoleon Dynamite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 b Kumaran Naidoo R Danielson 4/1
8 (5) 82-0766 Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Leon Erasmus S Brown 18/1
9 (3) 73-0724 Commissionerstreet (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Paul Matchett A Aucharuz (6) 16/1
10 (10) 36-8244 Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki D David 12/1
11 (8) 976-345 Ampere (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
6 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 20/1
12 (2) 0021-00 Danzig's Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes K Zechner 40/1
3 (6) 412-693 Polar Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Sean Tarry P Strydom NR
13 (12) 33/1135- Blue Concorde (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Chris Erasmus R 1 NR
14 (7) 4000-06 Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Weiho Marwing R 2 NR

14:40 Woodland Sprint (Non-Black Type) (Handicap For Fillies & Mares)

14:40 Woodland Sprint (Non-Black Type) (Handicap For Fillies & Mares) Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 65351-2 Raise The Bar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-0 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/1
2 (7) 0121-11 Solarium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-10 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 3/1f
3 (4) 9809-87 Keen Smartly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Corne Spies F Naude 70/1
4 (9) 563-662 Smart Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 b Roy Magner F Chambers 9/1
5 (6) 12/117-9 Tally Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mike Azzie K Zechner 14/1
6 (5) 190383- Tatters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b Roy Magner D David 12/1
7 (13) 6928-34 Tilbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 18/1
8 (8) 65-6887 Hotel Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
9 (10) 90-6412 Eagle High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Tyrone Zackey E Pheiffer 5/1
10 (11) 4275-53 Club Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 33/1
11 (3) 13125-2 Ikati (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo M V'Rensburg 4/1
12 (12) 2549-08 Variety Show (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Sean Tarry C Maujean 33/1
13 (1) 1196-45 Slightly Blonde (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Roy Magner R 1 NR

15:15 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage

15:15 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage Thursday 28th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 51237-0 Rivulet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 11/2
2 (1) 0595-1 First Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Gavin Van Zyl B Lerena 7/2f
3 (4) 63212-0 Bay Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl D David 11/1
5 (5) 89422-3 Lusikisiki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-13 b Weiho Marwing R Fradd 6/1
6 (14) 01-24 Scarletto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 5/1
7 (3) 33634-1 Festive Interlude (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 b D Gray St John S Brown 25/1
8 (9) 70646-8 National Danzig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
8 8-9 b Tyrone Zackey J Mariba (6) 33/1
9 (16) 220-079 Vivid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Brett Webber L Africa 25/1
10 (17) 0070-80 Hockus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Roy Magner N Qaule (6) 66/1
11 (13) 003-31 Congregation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 8-4 b Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 16/1
13 (8) 7271-70 Black And White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 Lance Wiid K Zechner 22/1
14 (10) 07-6089 Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 8-3 Stephen Moffatt A Aucharuz 66/1
15 (7) 8/0668-9 Olympic Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
6 8-3 Scott Kenny T Pretorius 55/1
16 (11) 7233-13 Sparkling Saphir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Craig Mayhew F Naude 7/1
17 (6) 770-066 Lady Lavan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Corne Spies E Pheiffer 75/1
4 (15) 0084-42 Lady Tamara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coerie Lensley
  • Jockey: D Yeo
6 9-0 Coerie Lensley D Yeo NR
12 (2) 1808-83 Lyford Cay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 8-3 b Gavin Van Zyl A Aucharuz (6) NR