Vaal Tuesday 27th November

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand

10:40 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Maiden Plate

10:40 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Maiden Plate Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 027235 Ra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo P Strydom 6/4f
2 (3) 695720 Eight Forty Four (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen R Fradd 11/1
3 (6) 46-76 Red Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 13/1
5 (1) 558507 Keagan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 5/2
6 (7) 8960 Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 15/2
7 (14) 99990 Mal Ding (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 James Maree F Herholdt 25/1
8 (8) 080705 King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 b James Maree J Merwe 50/1
9 (4) Nameri (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
3 9-4 b1 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 7/1
10 (5) 03 Texas Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 David Rahilly S Brown 15/1
11 (11) 0 Up To Date
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 55/1
14 (12) 009 Castle City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 55/1
4 (13) 2 Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Scott Kenny R Danielson NR
12 (10) 006 Vodka Rocks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Heather Adamson M Mienie NR
13 (9) 7890 Sixth Sense (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Scott Kenny R 1 NR

11:15 All To Come Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)

11:15 All To Come Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 831258 Waley's Camp (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 11/5
2 (4) 531512 Rivulet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 17/20f
3 (2) 838802 Vivid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Brett Webber J Merwe 4/1
4 (6) 050010 Hard To Resist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Spike Lerena R Danielson 15/1
5 (3) 921000 Aloha Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Tyrone Zackey H Greyling 45/1
6 (5) 790706 National Danzig (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 50/1
7 (1) 404917 Lady Lavan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 28/1

11:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 350677 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Brett Webber P Strydom 33/10
2 (5) 654836 Maybe Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 b Brett Webber G Lerena 11/2
3 (6) 00867 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 9/1
4 (9) 00000/0 Mr Tambourine Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 James Maree F Herholdt 50/1
5 (2) 7852 Sarawan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
3 9-0 b1 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 2/1f
6 (11) 240709 Badger's Quest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-0 Tyrone Zackey D Lembethe (3) 9/1
7 (13) 00996 Gee And Tee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-0 b Spike Lerena S Brown 18/1
8 (8) 00598 Di-rali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-0 b Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 50/1
9 (4) 8999 Educated Guess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-0 Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 66/1
10 (14) 947080 Atlas Grove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-0 b Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 66/1
12 (12) 670909 Buffalo Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-0 b Wallace Tolmay C Maujean 66/1
13 (10) 0 Bull Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-0 Roy Magner J Merwe 22/1
14 (3) 98 Morogoro (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-0 Weiho Marwing S Veale 8/1
11 (1) 870 Danny Day Lewis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-0 Paul Peter D David NR

12:25 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:25 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 0-06582 Sheri Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo G Lerena 33/10
3 (2) 998000 Ilucci Loochee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 75/1
4 (8) 000- Gifttoyou (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey W Marwing (9) 66/1
5 (14) 324252 White Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger R Fradd 14/5f
6 (15) 453422 Margot On Stage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Roy Magner K Zechner 33/10
7 (4) 325954 Favourite Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 b Paul Matchett R Simons 10/1
8 (7) 464790 Street Custom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-4 Louis Goosen D Yeo 25/1
9 (10) 787888 Con Te Partiro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-4 Brett Webber F Naude 75/1
10 (6) 600590 Star Empress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-4 b1 Kumaran Naidoo D David 50/1
11 (1) 08 Auspicious Anette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-4 Alec Laird F Herholdt 28/1
12 (13) 04 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 9/1
13 (12) 0 Lucky Escape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 40/1
14 (11) 08 Queen Kastanea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 50/1
15 (3) 7 Water Music
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 5/1
2 (9) 726500 Constitution (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 b Yogas Govender S Khumalo NR

13:05 Rugby 5 Conditions Plate

13:05 Rugby 5 Conditions Plate Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 330-374 Polar Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
6 9-6 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/2
2 (4) 61-0889 Chrysalis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 28/1
3 (5) 577221 Super Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 b Wallace Tolmay M Yeni 10/1
4 (8) 019344 Midnight Serenade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Dianne Stenger R Fradd 17/10f
5 (1) 3241-75 Romeos Reward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Romeo Francis G Lerena 12/1
6 (2) 5-01112 Hang Fire (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brett Webber F Naude 3/1
7 (6) 452005 Extreme West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 55/1
8 (10) 216848 Bull Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Drier D David 15/2
10 (3) 132811 Rooi Nooi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Louis Goosen C Maujean 15/2
9 (7) 052052 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Peter N Qaule (6) NR

13:45 www.sansuisummercup.co.za Open Mr 98 Handicap

13:45 www.sansuisummercup.co.za Open Mr 98 Handicap Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 141161 Pylon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 7/20f
3 (3) 9-55348 Incomodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 15/1
4 (5) 240084 Pimp My Ride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 13/1
5 (6) 411616 Silver Specialist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Roy Magner F Chambers 13/1
6 (7) 231273 Master Entertainer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Roy Magner M Yeni 5/1
7 (8) 619067 Zebulon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Tyrone Zackey J Merwe 28/1
8 (1) 910452 Dichotoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Qaule
4 8-3 b Dominic Zaki N Qaule (6) 28/1
2 (2) 389121 Frontino Gold (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 b M F De Kock R Danielson NR

14:20 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Handicap

14:20 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Handicap Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 816153 Roll Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 b D Gray St John G Lerena 11/5f
2 (13) 7-60000 Star Voyager (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-10 b Coenie De Beer E Pheiffer 55/1
3 (1) 77/9260 Deigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Paul Matchett R Simons 20/1
4 (14) 234346 Virgil Cane (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b David Rahilly S Brown 16/1
5 (8) 514053 Authenticated (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 12/1
6 (12) 510920 Brompton's Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Magner R Danielson 20/1
7 (6) 785021 Funny Glory (ARG)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Romeo Francis P Strydom 33/10
8 (9) 448271 Where's My Chop (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 D Gray St John R Fradd 3/1
10 (7) 348184 Cool Approach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 25/1
11 (2) 761080 Takaamul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 66/1
12 (3) 998053 Swordsman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 11/1
13 (4) 706452 Beautiful Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-3 b Bradley Maroun M Yeni 13/1
9 (10) 997330 Western Dane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Yogas Govender S Khumalo NR
14 (5) 346994 Clearly Keen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay R 2 NR

14:55 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)

14:55 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 27th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 423311 Aljawhara (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 M F De Kock R Fradd 9/10f
3 (14) 2412-66 African Icon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: C Little
5 9-7 Gavin Van Zyl C Little 33/1
4 (10) 203632 Tiger Flo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Alec Laird M Mienie 15/2
5 (1) 021547 To Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 D Gray St John G Lerena 13/1
7 (12) 788861 Pirate's Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 b Erico Verdonese D Sampson 50/1
8 (13) 524136 Set To Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Roy Magner F Herholdt 50/1
9 (9) 544511 Slightly Blonde (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Roy Magner P Strydom 33/10
10 (6) 853210 Angies Fancy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 50/1
11 (4) 031760 Rue De Rivoli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-3 Joey Soma M Yeni 22/1
12 (7) 160333 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Corne Spies T Pretorius 14/1
13 (3) 227200 Arabian Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 8-3 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 16/1
14 (15) 671539 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 8-3 b Coenie De Beer E Pheiffer 75/1
15 (5) 1898-06 Olympic Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Kenny J Merwe 75/1
16 (11) 079002 Georgia On My Mind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 45/1
2 (8) 380325 Variety Show (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey:
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 b Sean Tarry NR
6 (2) 262016 Pocket Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b Corne Spies F Naude NR