Vaal Saturday 24th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Maiden Plate

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Maiden Plate Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 020570 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 66/1
2 (15) 845675 Regal Press (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
6 9-6 b Roy Magner F Herholdt 40/1
3 (3) 223 Impresa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 11/5
4 (9) 375622 Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 19/10f
5 (8) 754008 Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 b Dominic Zaki M Yeni 33/1
6 (12) 336547 Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/1
7 (1) Bushvelds Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 11/1
8 (2) 8 Foreigner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Clinton Binda N Juglall 50/1
10 (14) Livestrong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes C Maujean 10/1
11 (6) Master Sabina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff D David 9/2
12 (4) Saddle Bags (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 J Vuuren C Little 40/1
13 (10) 0 Ushokolethi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-4 v1 Louis Goosen D Sampson 25/1
14 (11) Ustinov (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Paul Matchett D Dillon
15 (5) 050070 Famous Charmer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
9 (7) King Of Kuwait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean NR
16 (16) 000000 Three Eight (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 v James Maree R 2 NR

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 378225 Flying Finish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander P Strydom 6/1
2 (12) 905883 Dance Hall Girl
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 13/1
3 (16) 567 Heap Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 40/1
4 (6) 026047 Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-4 Brett Webber M Mienie 22/1
5 (11) Approximate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 7/5f
6 (15) 0 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Little 66/1
7 (4) 9 Cavlitsa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Corne Spies F Naude 9/2
8 (10) Cerro Azul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 125/1
9 (3) Happy Place (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) 50/1
10 (14) Inception (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 125/1
11 (7) Mystification (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 25/1
12 (13) National Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 33/10
13 (1) 0 Royal State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 55/1
14 (5) 50 Snow Princess
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Zackey (9) 28/1
15 (2) 464790 Street Custom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Louis Goosen R 1 NR
16 (8) 062671 Gazette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Bertie Van Der Merwe R 2 NR

11:35 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Nov Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:35 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Nov Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 6-80735 Flying Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Grant Maroun R Fradd 15/2
2 (9) 266604 Sharp Emotions (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun R Danielson 10/1
3 (3) 885950 Piece Of Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-2 b Romeo Francis C Zackey (9) 66/1
4 (1) 90 Always Camille (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 66/1
5 (12) 60 Atso's Ruby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-2 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 100/1
6 (7) 3 Brave Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 6/4f
7 (13) 77 Essenelles (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 6/1
8 (11) 74 Floating Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Grant Maroun S Khumalo 11/1
9 (10) 8 Idle Hour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Naude 15/1
10 (16) 06 Jetali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Paul Matchett H Greyling 35/1
11 (14) Lady Ida (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Brian Wiid G Lerena 40/1
12 (5) 75 Moggytwoshoes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Louis Goosen P Strydom 4/1
13 (4) 0 Royal Mumsie (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 b1 Weiho Marwing S Veale 18/1
14 (8) Tzigane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes D David 100/1
15 (6) 522368 Radiant Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis R 1 NR
16 (2) 76409 Hold On
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Alec Laird R 2 NR

12:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap

12:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 005205 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D Dillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Paul Peter D Dillon (6) 9/2
2 (12) 410 Microstate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-5 Tony Nassif N Juglall 9/1
3 (15) 700080 Margherita Lotti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Paul Peter C Thabana (9) 50/1
4 (4) 61035 De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Louis Goosen W Marwing (9) 33/10f
5 (10) 221652 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 6/1
6 (14) 717377 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: T Matsoele
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Bradley Maroun T Matsoele (9) 6/1
7 (5) 260500 Let's Rock Baba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 14/1
9 (1) 000004 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
4 8-9 Romeo Francis C Zackey (9) 15/1
10 (8) 000900 Media Maker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Penny
5 8-7 b Wallace Tolmay J Penny (9) 50/1
11 (9) 593800 Thunderball (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Chris Erasmus B Claassen (9) 33/1
12 (6) 563623 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Leon Erasmus M Ntuli (9) 9/2
13 (13) 000857 Empire Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Leon Erasmus F Maleking (9) 33/1
14 (7) 000060 Nations Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Dominic Zaki N Qaule (6) 40/1
15 (11) 050080 Beyond The Limits (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes J Mariba (6) 50/1
8 (2) 000867 Parkwood (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 b David Rahilly J Mariba (6) NR

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 87 Divided Handicap

12:55 Rugby 5 Mr 87 Divided Handicap Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 171385 Great Smokey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Paul Peter D David 12/1
2 (7) 687647 Millennium Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 b1 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 5/1
4 (8) 088006 Echohawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 33/1
5 (1) 963742 Eastern Cobbler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Roy Magner G Wrogemann 3/1
6 (3) 579044 Monseur Et Madame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Paul Matchett R Simons 8/1
7 (4) 064085 Ace Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 John Vos K Zechner 25/1
8 (6) 2212 Takadum (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 M F De Kock A Delpech Evsf
3 (2) 708880 Ozymandias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Craig Mayhew C Maujean NR

13:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Mr 77 Div Handicap

13:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Mr 77 Div Handicap Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 1-16 Lockheed Jetstar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 2/1f
2 (2) 71650-8 Fun To Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: George Scott
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 George Scott F Herholdt 45/1
3 (10) 144 Global Strike (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-3 b1 M F De Kock D David 10/1
4 (15) 129-8 Two Gun Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 9/2
5 (14) 922986 War Front
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-0 b Erico Verdonese G Lerena 12/1
6 (9) 028209 Anka Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Nieuwenhuizen S Brown 14/1
7 (6) 558600 President Elect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 45/1
8 (11) 76150 Vantage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 40/1
9 (1) 448042 Roman Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Luchelle Kruger D Lembethe (6) 6/1
10 (12) 1 Shimmering Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 15/2
11 (7) 234346 Virgil Cane (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-5 b David Rahilly C Maujean 33/1
12 (5) 469705 Manchurian Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-4 Paul Matchett J Merwe 13/1
14 (3) 903640 Flaming Forge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 16/1
15 (16) 050879 Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 b Clinton Binda N Juglall 55/1
13 (13) 95189 Gentleman Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Tyrone Zackey N Qaule (6) NR
16 (4) 0-07680 Al Bling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Brett Warren R 2 NR

14:05 Soccer 6 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:05 Soccer 6 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 281164 Jolly Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis S Khumalo 3/1f
2 (10) 9-619 Silvaline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-3 Geoff Woodruff W Marwing (9) 16/1
3 (3) 414790 Starshadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 9-0 b John Vos R Curling 12/1
4 (12) 5-70807 The Oaks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 11/2
5 (7) 752346 Golden Handshake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/10
6 (15) 6416 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 8-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 18/1
7 (14) 053405 Royal Wings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Erico Verdonese N Juglall 11/1
8 (2) 815008 Roman Numeral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 40/1
9 (4) 9100 Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Alec Laird N Qaule (6) 40/1
10 (1) 81590 The Angelus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 8-3 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 6/1
12 (16) 730759 Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 35/1
13 (13) 197687 Rose For Rossini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Romeo Francis R Danielson 13/1
14 (5) 635900 Elegant Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ian Jayes K Zechner 20/1
11 (11) 609000 Alberts Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo NR
15 (8) 726705 Night Pegasus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 Bertie Van Der Merwe R 1 NR
16 (9) 303090 Kim Possible (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Scott Kenny R 2 NR

14:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 89 Div Handicap

14:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Fm 89 Div Handicap Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 035241 Classic Illusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Gary Alexander P Strydom 5/2
2 (1) 263175 Himalayan Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Alec Laird M Yeni 15/2
3 (4) 111129 Flight Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 11/5f
5 (2) 966267 Cyclone Michelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Wallace Tolmay M V'Rensburg 11/1
6 (8) 232225 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-4 Lance Wiid K Zechner 11/1
7 (6) 900012 Tawakul (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 8-3 M F De Kock R Danielson 3/1
8 (7) 001008 Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt D Sampson 75/1
9 (9) 264554 Come With Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b D Gray St John S Veale 12/1
4 (5) 212306 Phi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
8 8-7 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall NR

15:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Nov Maiden Plate

15:15 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Nov Maiden Plate Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (15) 432383 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 15/4
3 (9) 570387 Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 16/1
4 (1) 000544 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 James Maree M V'Rensburg 25/1
5 (7) 48679 Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 11/1
6 (16) 606235 Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Romeo Francis R Danielson 15/2
7 (11) 359005 Ibhola (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 25/1
8 (6) 03 Kibrave (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Brian Wiid G Lerena 11/2
9 (12) 6750 Impeccable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 b Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 13/1
10 (8) 80779 The Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Grant Maroun K Zechner 33/1
11 (4) 800608 Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 75/1
12 (2) 8 Governors Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-2 Terry Lowe C Little 25/1
13 (13) Grey And Sons (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 13/2
14 (3) 7 Storm Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki M Yeni 3/1f
15 (10) 440700 Lord York (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 75/1
1 (5) 730085 Don't Be Silly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (6) NR
16 (14) 0000 Zaire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

15:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate

15:50 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate Saturday 24th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 222324 Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 15/4
2 (11) 327634 Sizzling Guy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
6 9-6 b Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 22/1
3 (7) Brigadier General (SAF)
  • Trainer: J Vuuren
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 J Vuuren M Mienie 50/1
4 (1) Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 50/1
5 (10) 034 Annaconda Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom 9/5f
6 (14) 787556 Make My Majesty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-4 b Romeo Francis C Zackey (9) 25/1
8 (12) 677800 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 66/1
9 (8) 5 Dis'llbetheday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-4 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 5/2
10 (6) 0 Expedition Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-4 Brian Wiid K Zechner 100/1
11 (13) Jay Radical (AUS)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 11/1
12 (9) Juan More Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D Dillon
3 9-4 Paul Peter D Dillon (6) 100/1
13 (4) 9 Land Of Meadows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 9/1
14 (15) Magnolia Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 22/1
15 (5) 6007 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 66/1
7 (3) 6788 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) NR
16 (2) 0976 Auriferous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki R 2 NR