Vaal Thursday 24th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:40 Computaform Express Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:40 Computaform Express Maiden Juvenile Plate Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) Estancia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Roy Magner R Danielson 35/1
2 (12) 3 Gems A Plenty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 8/1
3 (11) Highland Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 50/1
4 (2) Jimmi Choo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 12/1
5 (8) 2- Manzai (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Paul Peter P Strydom 6/5f
6 (5) River Cove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun R Simons 75/1
7 (4) River Romance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun F Naude 75/1
8 (1) Tommy Gun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Chambers 14/5
9 (3) Torero Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Clinton Binda K Zechner 50/1
10 (7) Visual Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl G Lerena 5/1
11 (9) Wild Thing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Roy Magner D David 16/1
12 (6) Enchanted Silk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 8-10 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 33/1

11:15 All To Come Mr 87 Divided Handicap

11:15 All To Come Mr 87 Divided Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 38527-8 Great Smokey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Paul Peter P Strydom 15/2
2 (1) 2100/0-8 Fantasia Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 125/1
3 (2) 1/1612- Lockheed Jetstar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 1/4f
4 (4) 780086- Amatol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 25/1
5 (7) 47357-3 Millennium Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Chris Erasmus S Brown 12/1
6 (6) 0670-69 Echohawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 28/1
7 (3) 187543- Kalurooz Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Brian Wiid K Zechner 17/2

11:45 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate

11:45 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 95024- The Sanquharian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 18/1
2 (13) 400864- Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 b Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 35/1
3 (4) 25966-4 Wild Air (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter D David 22/1
4 (1) 78808-4 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 50/1
5 (11) 89603- Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 Alec Laird F Maleking (9) 16/1
6 (12) 4720-04 Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
6 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Brown 40/1
7 (10) 7859-50 Blue Sunday (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 9-6 James Maree M V'Rensburg 100/1
8 (6) 3 Itsgottobeperfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 11/2
9 (3) 46- Magnolia Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 6/1
10 (16) 3- Roy Royale (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 11/2
11 (5) 8-5 Sir Simon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki F Naude 33/1
12 (8) 2 The Mutineer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 7/2
13 (15) Triplication (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 5/2f
14 (14) Vita Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Paul Peter R Danielson 66/1
15 (9) 7 Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Coenie De Beer R 1 NR
16 (7) Golden Sceptre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony R 2 NR

12:15 Racing Express Novice Plate

12:15 Racing Express Novice Plate Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 122530- Sugar And Shake (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 David Rahilly F Naude 15/2
2 (5) 60242-3 Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 15/4
3 (7) 222-1 Swift And Strong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 14/5j
4 (9) 2174-3 National Key (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Brian Wiid G Lerena 14/5j
5 (4) 1- Co-pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M V'Rensburg 11/2
6 (6) 19-7 River Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 13/2
7 (3) 07816-6 Power Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
8 (8) 007150- Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 75/1
9 (1) 45246-1 Beautiful Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-0 b Bradley Maroun R Simons NR

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 452-24 Royal Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-6 v1 Scott Kenny R Fradd 11/2
2 (15) 86364-7 Diezel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 50/1
3 (14) 803-7 Your Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-4 b Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 16/1
4 (9) 48235-5 Zeerust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/1
5 (13) 23304-2 Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 15/2
6 (7) 55-0 Red Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-4 Sean Tarry R Danielson 15/2
7 (6) 07-4 Kalamata Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 14/1
8 (8) Chalkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Yeo 35/1
9 (11) 7 Coco's Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 45/1
10 (4) Current Event (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl W Marwing (9) 40/1
11 (10) 8-9 Gold Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 66/1
12 (2) 09-5 Jet City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 25/1
13 (3) 08- Operation Neptune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 Tony Nassif N Juglall 100/1
14 (12) 33- Wylie Hall (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-4 Weiho Marwing P Strydom Evsf
15 (1) 0- Bushvelds Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey R 1 NR
16 (5) 0- Starspangledemblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R 2 NR

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap

13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 72 Divided Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 017800- Lecture Tour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 66/1
2 (5) 812-1 Spandau Ballet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Alec Laird M Mienie 7/10f
3 (9) 4613-5 Antarctic Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Chris Erasmus P Strydom 33/10
4 (12) 98639-7 War Front
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-4 b Erico Verdonese G Lerena 15/1
5 (8) 307584- Express View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 18/1
6 (10) 75718-0 Chop Suey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Chris Erasmus F Chambers 35/1
7 (14) 2300-65 Blue Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Dominic Zaki F Naude 33/1
8 (7) 527214- Smart Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leon Erasmus S Brown 6/1
9 (2) 144600- Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-9 Clinton Binda K Zechner 55/1
10 (1) 45180-9 Johnnie Quid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 55/1
11 (4) 290769- Jetscreen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-5 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 50/1
12 (6) 9960-00 Sparkle With Speed (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b David Rahilly E Pheiffer 66/1
13 (3) 630900- Volatile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mariba
8 8-5 b Spike Lerena J Mariba (6) 100/1
14 (13) 47630-5 Mojav (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 Barend Daniel Botes N Juglall 50/1
15 (15) 540094- Rosey's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Brian Wiid R 1 NR

14:00 Racing Association Mr 71 Handicap

14:00 Racing Association Mr 71 Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 8463-73 Two Gun Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-4 M F De Kock G Lerena 19/10f
3 (7) 9610/8-8 Moderator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 12/1
4 (11) 41003-0 King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/1
5 (8) 50150-1 King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Scott Kenny R Fradd 9/2
6 (10) 0741- Bhanoyi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paul Peter R Danielson 16/1
7 (3) 12603-4 Kudos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
6 8-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 12/1
8 (12) 73729-4 Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Lance Wiid D David 11/2
9 (9) 76803-0 Al Bling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 50/1
10 (1) 518907- Gentleman Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 8-3 Tyrone Zackey J Mariba (6) 11/2
11 (2) 60000-9 Mass Destruction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 33/1
12 (14) 46769-5 Dublin Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Erico Verdonese C Maujean 20/1
14 (13) 017709- Ushkadel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 125/1
13 (4) 60000-0 Upstage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay K Zechner NR
1 (6) 0100-73 Savage Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Joey Soma P Strydom NR

14:40 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Soccer 10 Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 74119-4 Lady Calumet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Clinton Binda P Strydom 33/10
2 (10) 741996- Fanzene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Luchelle Kruger D Lembethe (3) 20/1
3 (15) 171- Tetre Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Scott Kenny G Lerena 9/5f
4 (1) 08641-9 Caribbean Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 D Gray St John W Marwing (9) 14/1
5 (4) 3/6075-3 Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Sean Tarry R Danielson 33/10
7 (13) 841- Idle Hour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 13/1
8 (12) 533731- Cat's Mistress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Paul Matchett R Simons 33/1
9 (9) 04082-1 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paul Peter K Zechner 40/1
10 (11) 649080- Little Venice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alec Laird H Greyling 40/1
11 (2) 210000- Immediately (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 8-6 b David Rahilly F Naude 75/1
12 (7) 3785-64 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 22/1
14 (14) 10602-7 Besame Mucho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 8-3 b Spike Lerena J Mariba (6) 20/1
6 (8) 959628- Reine D' Ivoire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Roy Magner M Mienie NR
15 (5) 190383- Tatters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Roy Magner R 1 NR
13 (3) 036327- Tiger Flo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alec Laird D David NR

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 221036- The Intervention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese M Mienie 9/2
2 (9) 451196- Slightly Blonde (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Roy Magner G Lerena 15/1
3 (4) 321/00-4 Justanotherday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-3 Kumaran Naidoo D Lembethe (3) 15/1
4 (8) 820412- Kings Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 7/2f
5 (2) 427060- Duskadell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-0 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 12/1
6 (1) 62322-1 Antigua
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Alec Laird R Fradd 9/2
7 (14) 32022-8 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 8-13 Corne Spies F Chambers 14/1
8 (5) 116008- Savannah Montana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dominic Zaki S Brown 12/1
9 (15) 40444-6 Twilight Elva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Stanley M Ferreira H Greyling 15/1
10 (13) 80059-0 Margherita Lotti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Peter M V'Rensburg 25/1
11 (16) 06561- Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Wallace Tolmay J Mariba (6) 75/1
12 (10) 399905- Elegant Tune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 25/1
13 (11) 7/51000- Princess Rasta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
5 8-8 Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) 66/1
14 (7) 052121- Cante Libre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Paul Matchett R Simons 11/2
15 (6) 666070- Bonny Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 b Ernie Anderson R 1 NR
16 (3) 100060- Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b1 Alec Laird R 2 NR