Vaal Thursday 22nd November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 304736 Video Games (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 D Gray St John C Mabaya 5/1
2 (1) 548-380 Saikasha (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
6 9-6 John Vos B Mundlovu 11/1
3 (7) 008005 My Approval
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 Scott Kenny I Lukhele 20/1
4 (13) 9-0 Lady Laloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: J Feni
4 9-6 Paul Matchett J Feni 50/1
5 (9) 0 Noble Demi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Duma 50/1
6 (11) 736434 Cornish Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Semela
3 9-4 b Roy Magner F Semela 17/2
7 (3) 273 Udumo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: P Mlangeni
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis P Mlangeni 19/5
8 (15) 030059 Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Paul Peter C Ndlovu 25/1
9 (4) 7044 Lovely Luline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: P Maluka
3 9-4 Terry Lowe P Maluka 12/1
10 (5) 409530 Sliced Smartley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: D Mazule
3 9-4 b Neville Fisher D Mazule 28/1
11 (2) 000 Emblem's Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Siphika
3 9-4 b Joey Soma S Siphika 40/1
12 (16) 4024 Coventry Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
3 9-4 Paul Peter Tom Lukhele 19/10f
13 (6) 06 Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Mosia
3 9-4 Wallace Tolmay S Mosia 15/1
14 (10) 007 Funoon
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Ntsielo
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt J Ntsielo 661/10
15 (8) 96086 Zena's Wish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (14) 700 Time To Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Neville Fisher R 2 NR

10:35 All To Come Maiden Plate

10:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 9777 Tornado Twister (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 D Gray St John R Fradd 14/1
2 (15) 804077 Bahr Salamat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Neville Fisher F Naude 33/1
3 (1) 608636 Diezel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 b Coenie De Beer E Pheiffer 16/1
4 (2) 5-46666 Winged Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 8/1
5 (13) 480006 Blue Sunday (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 b James Maree F Herholdt 50/1
6 (3) 252865 Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 5/1
7 (10) 00 Dance Club
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Lance Wiid K Zechner 661/10
8 (12) Jamaican Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl G Lerena 3/1
10 (4) 70 Menacing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 16/1
11 (14) Red Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson 14/1
12 (11) Starspangledemblem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 9/5f
13 (7) The Accused (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 50/1
14 (8) 0 The Sleuth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: N Qaule
3 9-2 Alec Laird N Qaule (6) 50/1
9 (9) 8 Magic Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe NR
15 (6) 009 Castle City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Paul Peter R 1 NR

11:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

11:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 Novice Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 330490 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 28/1
2 (2) 025250 Comic Beauty (AUS)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 John Vos G Lerena 10/1
3 (5) 517209 Scented Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Dominic Zaki H Greyling 20/1
4 (13) 348508 Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Barend Daniel Botes D Sampson 18/1
5 (6) 442219 Conservationist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff N Juglall 10/1
6 (1) 002024 Penny Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 D Gray St John R Danielson 8/1
7 (12) 741 Lady Calumet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Clinton Binda P Strydom 33/10j
8 (14) 2160 Tomorrow's Miss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 17/2
9 (11) 012500 Countess Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Terry Lowe F Naude 100/1
11 (4) 519742 Saint Claire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Peter D David 33/10j
12 (3) 765236 Heads Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 D Gray St John R Simons 7/1
13 (9) 604930 Miravar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Azzie R Fradd 12/1
14 (16) 900000 Sleek Sheik (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Coenie De Beer E Pheiffer 50/1
15 (10) 609000 Alberts Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: Reserve
4 8-6 Kumaran Naidoo Reserve (6) 50/1
10 (7) 675494 Lady Cozzene
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 b David Rahilly S Brown NR
16 (15) 730759 Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 b Erico Verdonese R 2 NR

11:40 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate

11:40 Melissa Allison Of Idols Performing Live At Fairview On 25 Novice Maiden Plate Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 235242 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 3/1
2 (6) 253540 Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers 28/1
3 (1) 906 Love Nautilus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Gary Alexander F Naude 374/5
4 (7) 00 Combat Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Luchelle Kruger J Merwe 100/1
5 (9) 9502 The Sanquharian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-2 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 8/1
6 (2) 347360 Nevado (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 12/1
7 (8) 300 Run On Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Brian Wiid D David 549/10
8 (4) 0 Augusta Pines (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 100/1
10 (12) 0 One Of One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Yeni 661/10
11 (10) 8 Royal Lance (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Veale 14/5
12 (3) Run Run Shaw (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Tyrone Zackey S Khumalo 20/1
13 (14) 8 Spandau Ballet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Alec Laird M Mienie 8/5f
14 (15) 0 Tempered Steel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-2 Paul Peter C Little 100/1
15 (5) 000 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: Reserve
3 9-2 b Spike Lerena Reserve 100/1
9 (13) 80 Chalkers Crossing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) NR
16 (11) 000000 Three Eight (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 v James Maree R 2 NR

12:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

12:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 152129 Shattered Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 Roy Magner G Wrogemann 4/1
2 (4) 10 Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
3 9-7 Stephen Moffatt F Herholdt 15/1
3 (2) 789910 True Imperium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-5 b1 Gavin Van Zyl S Veale 35/1
4 (7) 241908 Caribbean Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-5 b D Gray St John R Simons 10/1
5 (9) 206525 Sweet Charity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-5 Stanley M Ferreira J Merwe 7/2f
6 (11) 75410 Rails Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 25/1
7 (8) 1 Fortitude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 6/1
8 (3) 486078 Aim Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/2
9 (6) 061410 Perrier-jouet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 D Gray St John G Lerena 5/1
10 (1) 090609 Sweet Candy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 8-10 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 22/1
13 (13) 066607 Bonny Blue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey:
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Ernie Anderson 13/1
15 (16) 671539 Planet Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: Reserve
4 8-4 b Coenie De Beer Reserve 40/1
16 (10) 054009 Rosey's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: Reserve
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 b Brian Wiid Reserve 22/1
11 (14) 787608 Rum 'n Sugar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel NR
12 (12) 499 Catalonia
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-7 David Rahilly D David NR
14 (15) 080060 Shedrivesmecrazy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-6 b Paul Matchett R Simons NR

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 72 Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586552 Albert Dock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-10 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 19/10f
2 (9) 262187 Kalurooz Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Brian Wiid M Mienie 15/2
3 (15) 006723 Blue Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Dominic Zaki D David 10/1
4 (3) 446354 Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Paul Matchett R Simons 11/2
5 (7) 226060 King's Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-2 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 28/1
6 (8) 4718 Right To Tango (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 8-11 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 35/1
7 (13) 723143 Sammy Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 13/2
8 (4) 601475 Chop Suey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Chris Erasmus S Brown 16/1
9 (5) 413000 Java Junkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 33/1
10 (6) 818484 Bezant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ian Jayes F Herholdt 17/2
11 (11) 132503 Henry Higgins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 8-5 b Paul Peter M V'Rensburg 15/1
13 (10) 775210 Wing And A Prayer (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 D Gray St John R Danielson 22/1
14 (12) 335600 Upstage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 22/1
12 (2) 21-0070 A Kind Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner NR
15 (14) 320578 Kruger Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 b Heather Adamson R 1 NR
16 (16) 802502 Tobe's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
3 8-3 Corne Spies R 2 NR

13:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

13:30 Sansui Summer Cup 1 Dec To Book Call 0116811702 Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 635104 Voodoo Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-7 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 7/2f
2 (15) 743075 Express View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/2
3 (5) 767875 Danish (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
6 9-3 D Gray St John G Lerena 15/2
4 (6) 432510 Red Sox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-0 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 16/1
6 (2) 342108 Mer De Miesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-11 Stephen Moffatt J Merwe 35/1
7 (1) 525215 Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Alexander F Naude 9/1
8 (11) 331 Neon Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 8-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 9/2
9 (7) 362818 Jellie Tot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 8-6 b Erico Verdonese S Veale 25/1
10 (13) 334210 Bint Owee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 16/1
11 (12) 064800 Hockus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
5 8-6 Roy Magner D David 22/1
12 (16) 647853 Sateen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: N Qaule
5 8-4 Dianne Stenger N Qaule (6) 15/2
13 (9) 081807 Style Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 22/1
14 (4) 504760 Royal Overture (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b D Gray St John R Danielson 20/1
15 (10) 003707 High Lake (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: Reserve
6 8-3 b Spike Lerena Reserve 28/1
5 (3) 508129 Dona Datia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Craig Mayhew F Chambers NR
16 (8) 050070 Angamahal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo R 2 NR

14:10 Rugby 5 Mr 94 Divided Handicap

14:10 Rugby 5 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 123238 Glorious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 D Gray St John G Lerena 11/2
2 (3) 642419 S'il Vous Plait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Ormond Ferraris S Brown 33/10
3 (5) 735630 Masai Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Mike Azzie R Fradd 10/1
4 (1) 350-978 Hawk's Eye
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M F De Kock J Merwe 16/1
5 (4) 912604 Campo De Santana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
5 8-13 Corne Spies T Pretorius 66/1
6 (7) 511060 Turkish Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 D Gray St John C Maujean 35/1
7 (2) 250011 Main Dane (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 M F De Kock R Danielson 6/5f
8 (6) 128785 Luminous Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 5/1

14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap

14:50 Soccer 6 Mr 76 Divided Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (2) 572975 Caribbean Coast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
8 9-6 Erico Verdonese G Lerena
2 (5) 195709 Canute The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown
3 (4) 892901 Money Flows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom
4 (6) 22-1984 Enchanted Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-11 Scott Kenny R Danielson
5 (3) 131446 Marching Band (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 8-8 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6)
6 (8) 981071 Afterburner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b Heather Adamson S Swanepoel
7 (1) 643126 Kudos (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 b Leon Erasmus J Merwe
8 (12) 000537 Trip Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
6 8-3 Sean Tarry A Aucharuz (9)
9 (13) 090900 Siciliano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Johan Van Eck
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Johan Van Eck M Malherbe
10 (11) 974676 Dublin Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Erico Verdonese M Yeni
11 (7) 060000 Acquiesce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-3 Brian Wiid K Zechner
12 (9) 070795 For The Birds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus H Greyling
13 (10) 007807 Harry Prince (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Corne Spies T Pretorius

15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 78 Handicap

15:25 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 78 Handicap Thursday 22nd November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (6) 389708 Edict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-2 Lance Wiid A Aucharuz (9)
2 (9) 281350 Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Dominic Zaki G Lerena
3 (14) 348606 Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Dominic Zaki D David
4 (5) 951064 Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-7 Grant Maroun S Khumalo
5 (8) 631-140 Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Roy Magner G Wrogemann
6 (2) 620640 El Cielo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 b Clinton Binda N Juglall
7 (10) 150061 Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6)
8 (15) 850669 Torch Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Lance Wiid K Zechner
9 (13) 1199- Song Of Camden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Sean Tarry R Danielson
10 (7) 016135 Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Leon Erasmus S Brown
11 (1) 993215 Dawn Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Chris Erasmus J Merwe
12 (16) 038275 Magica Roma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 8-9 Paul Peter F Naude
13 (4) 085299 Acrisius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Geoff Woodruff N Qaule (6)
14 (11) 021396 Strongmind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Peter M V'Rensburg
15 (3) 341635 Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Sean Tarry R 1 NR
16 (12) 522489 Jumbo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-5 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR