Vaal Thursday 21st February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate

10:35 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Maiden Plate Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 495- Pierneef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 7/2
2 (3) 00864-4 Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 b Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 14/1
3 (7) 20-0432 Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
6 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Brown 10/1
4 (2) 859- Foreigner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Clinton Binda K Zechner 50/1
5 (5) 60 Ampthill Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: J Penny
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff J Penny (9) 33/1
7 (13) Diligent Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Grant Maroun R Simons 66/1
8 (6) Fairway Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 M F De Kock R Danielson 14/1
9 (10) Just A Thought (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 D Gray St John D David 66/1
10 (1) 4 Marsden Jack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Robbie Sage D Sampson 20/1
11 (14) 760- Put Foot Singe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Yeo 66/1
12 (15) Rapid Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Wallace Tolmay H Greyling 33/1
13 (11) West Land (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Grant Maroun C Maujean 80/1
14 (4) 2 Wunout (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Little 11/10f
6 (16) Chazak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers NR
15 (9) 600- A Hand Full (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 b1 Paul Peter R 1 NR
16 (12) 0007-00 Royal Stock (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 James Maree R 2 NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 39-5256 Tzigane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes P Strydom 4/1
2 (6) 687-332 Passionate Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Roy Magner M Mienie 7/2
4 (1) 685-43 Eccentric Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 6/1
5 (14) 254820- Spanish Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Corne Spies F Chambers 18/1
6 (13) 8604-75 Zena's Wish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 40/1
7 (12) 2/225-33 Adella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 b Robbie Sage W Marwing (9) 11/5f
8 (3) 00-008 Dragon Tattoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 b Grant Maroun C Thabana (9) 80/1
9 (9) 0000-09 Emblem's Crown (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: S Cele
4 9-6 Joey Soma S Cele 125/1
10 (7) Maeve
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 14/1
11 (4) New Religion (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 D Gray St John R Fradd 16/1
12 (2) 90- Souplesse
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira B Dean 80/1
13 (10) 0 Tusca (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 55/1
14 (8) Viva La Vie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese C Maujean 40/1
3 (5) 50-2241 Party Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira G Lerena NR

11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 7527- Moggytwoshoes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 6/1
2 (14) 6-425 Ruby Chimes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes G Lerena 3/1f
3 (3) 005- The Good Life
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira F Naude 40/1
4 (7) 3/7958-3 Nicety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira H Greyling 11/2
5 (8) 0-50878 Jean's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 40/1
6 (4) 800-944 Attract The Crowd (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 28/1
7 (10) 32707-9 Jet Rendezvous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 16/1
9 (6) 080700- Credulous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-6 b Heather Adamson W Marwing (9) 75/1
10 (2) 5/69- Asiatic Pearl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 7/1
11 (11) 0 Be My Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Ian Jayes B Dean 80/1
12 (12) Deputy's Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
5 9-6 Lance Wiid M J Odendaal 50/1
13 (1) 40 Spanish Lace
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 7/1
14 (9) Tell My Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 D Gray St John R Fradd 8/1
8 (5) 000000- Razzmatazz
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Devin Little K Zechner NR

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 0607-23 Southern Taste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Strydom 8/5f
2 (12) 5024-03 The Sanquharian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt R Fradd 5/1
4 (8) 40-6 Royal Roy (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 11/2
5 (7) 4323-05 Cherie's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Brown
6 9-6 Erico Verdonese S Brown 20/1
6 (4) 0-06 N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 33/1
7 (9) 047-732 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt H Greyling 8/1
8 (1) 050229 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 8/1
9 (11) 7655-65 Mnguni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander D David 20/1
10 (6) 9660-47 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
6 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 75/1
11 (3) 0- Bushvelds Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Tyrone Zackey C Little 75/1
12 (5) Prophet Of War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese L Nhlapo 75/1
14 (2) Woza Weekend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 40/1
15 (14) 8046-88 London Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R 1 66/1
16 (13) 09-68 Air Medal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Yeo 40/1
3 (10) 532-6 The Planter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson NR
13 (15) 0-0 Sinai Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: L Africa
5 9-6 Spike Lerena L Africa NR

12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap

12:50 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 383180- Serissa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 Sean Tarry R Danielson 16/1
2 (10) 27328-8 Master Entertainer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 b Roy Magner D David 14/1
3 (13) 34437-2 Pocket Filler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
6 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 9/2c
4 (12) 52-1 Augustinus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 5/1
5 (3) 22321-4 Impresa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/2c
6 (15) 17800-8 Lecture Tour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 55/1
7 (4) 32-31 Shadow Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 9/2c
8 (14) 45270-6 Dichotoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Thabana
5 9-2 b Dominic Zaki C Thabana (9) 50/1
10 (5) 03148-9 Great White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Roy Magner L Africa 40/1
11 (1) 4260-06 Roman Warrior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Luchelle Kruger D Lembethe (3) 45/1
12 (11) 5213-78 Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 8-11 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/1
13 (9) 5130-03 Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 14/1
14 (8) 6321-80 Make My Majesty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b Romeo Francis E Pheiffer 45/1
15 (7) 00-6508 Blue Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Dominic Zaki F Chambers 55/1
9 (2) 9845-74 Enchanted Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-0 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) NR
16 (16) 7563-31 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:25 Soccer 6 Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 1121-73 Cosmogenic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b1 Stanley M Ferreira C Thabana (9) 5/1j
2 (2) 1159-5 Phenomenal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 6/1
3 (7) 25234-1 Nona In Command (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Alec Laird H Greyling 5/1j
4 (8) 356175- Al Kindi (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M F De Kock R Simons 11/1
5 (11) 7312-33 Altair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 7/1
6 (6) 122459- Tayba (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-10 M F De Kock R Fradd 6/1
7 (3) 122930- Eastern Greeting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stanley M Ferreira N Juglall 10/1
8 (10) 0114-57 Coastal Cabaret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 40/1
9 (1) 52886-0 Joanie Gee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Brian Wiid K Zechner 40/1
10 (5) 442112- Caribbean Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 13/1
11 (4) 73637-3 Knock And Announce (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b D Gray St John N Juglall 12/1

14:00 Computaform Express Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:00 Computaform Express Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 065-688 Hotel Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 28/1
2 (8) 06-4632 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Stephen Moffatt B Dean 7/1
3 (12) 022-819 Rebel Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Corne Spies F Chambers 8/1
4 (9) 2322-12 Antigua
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Alec Laird D David 4/1f
5 (3) 21036-0 The Intervention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Erico Verdonese M Mienie 12/1
6 (11) 959628- Reine D' Ivoire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 Roy Magner L Africa 25/1
7 (7) 20412-8 Kings Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 11/2
8 (15) 31015-5 Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 D Gray St John G Wrogemann 20/1
9 (1) 38740-0 Magic Potion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Gary Alexander R Danielson 20/1
10 (13) 24023-9 Penny Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 D Gray St John R Fradd 10/1
11 (2) 6650-78 Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-11 b Paul Peter C Maujean 16/1
12 (14) 082-185 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Paul Peter F Naude 9/1
13 (5) 0241-90 Coventry Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Paul Peter N Juglall 20/1
14 (16) 30051-0 Dynamo Dazzle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dominic Zaki H Greyling NR
15 (6) 910000- Zirconia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (4) 49080-9 Little Venice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alec Laird R 2 NR

14:40 Racing Association Mr 92 Divided Handicap

14:40 Racing Association Mr 92 Divided Handicap Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 111420- Halve The Deficit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 25/1
2 (9) 3011- Francois Bernardus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Tyrone Zackey P Strydom 2/1f
4 (10) 5224-53 Romeos Reward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Romeo Francis D David 8/1
5 (12) 2404-48 Bermuda Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Dianne Stenger H Greyling 14/1
6 (7) 087-045 Edict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 16/1
7 (1) 13529-2 Nice Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leon Erasmus S Brown 6/1
8 (11) 610700- Dazzling Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Grant Maroun C Maujean 33/1
9 (4) 036-824 Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 9/1
10 (6) 0713-38 El Cielo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 12/1
11 (13) 0874-86 Veto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Brett Webber F Naude 25/1
12 (3) 8261-73 Abbottsbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 8/1
3 (2) 416550- National Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Sean Tarry G Lerena NR
13 (5) 4/626-03 Call The Challenge (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 M F De Kock R Fradd NR

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 76 Divided Handicap

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 76 Divided Handicap Thursday 21st February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 2096-11 Boeing Boeing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Dominic Zaki R Fradd 4/1j
4 (13) 82-3181 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 12/1
5 (2) 15967-0 Tsitsikama Strike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 28/1
7 (11) 21-91 Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 4/1j
8 (3) 133386- Made Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 b D Gray St John N Juglall 8/1
9 (9) 51991-2 The Disciple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/2
10 (6) 1977/0- Kings Square (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mike Azzie C Thabana (9) 45/1
11 (12) 808-491 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 16/1
12 (16) 746025- Tigers Eye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Louis Goosen P Strydom 13/2
14 (7) 148/00-7 Lincoln Tan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: D Sampson
5 8-6 b Robbie Sage D Sampson 25/1
3 (5) 41- Ophirton (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Paul Peter D David NR
16 (1) 5172-69 Jannu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Coenie De Beer F Naude NR
1 (14) 02596-6 Oh So Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Corne Spies F Naude NR
6 (15) 23230-4 Comission Due (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 Dominic Zaki R Fradd NR
13 (8) 465-801 Gemmayze Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Dominic Zaki F Chambers NR
15 (10) 9/44821- Dumile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Koos Rossouw
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 b Koos Rossouw R 1 NR