Vaal Thursday 20th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:45 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:45 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 800550 My Approval
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 Scott Kenny I Lukhele 13/2
2 (10) 439478 Overdraft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis Tom Lukhele 17/10f
3 (3) 0656 Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Mosia
3 9-4 Wallace Tolmay S Mosia 11/2
4 (7) 0488 Hunt The Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: F Semela
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger F Semela 9/2
5 (4) 0408 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: S Duma
3 9-4 Paul Peter S Duma 10/1
6 (9) 044867 Lovely Luline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: P Maluka
3 9-4 Terry Lowe P Maluka 15/2
7 (5) 009004 Smooth Sailing (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: T Moagi
3 9-4 James Maree T Moagi 25/1
8 (11) 080 Auspicious Anette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
3 9-4 Alec Laird G Dadamasi 35/1
10 (12) 0680 Proclaim Loudly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus C Ndlovu 33/1
12 (16) 0 Synopsis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Mongqawa
3 9-4 Paul Peter P Mongqawa 66/1
13 (14) Tuscon Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: J Feni
3 9-4 Lance Wiid J Feni 12/1
16 (8) 0070 Funoon
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: M Potgieter
3 9-4 b Stephen Moffatt M Potgieter 66/1
11 (15) 00 Ruby Red Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: W Tshabane
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger W Tshabane NR
9 (1) Love Vivien (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M Potgieter
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff M Potgieter NR
14 (13) 407 White Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
3 9-4 b1 Mike Azzie C Mabaya NR
15 (2) 580 Velvet Lady
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Brian Wiid R 1 NR

11:15 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:15 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Buddy's Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
2 9-2 Bradley Maroun S Brown 20/1
2 (2) 4 Dance Away
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: G Lerena
2 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes G Lerena 6/1
4 (4) Kings Rose
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
2 9-2 Tyrone Zackey C Little 14/1
6 (9) Mexican Sombrero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Mienie
2 9-2 Joey Soma M Mienie 6/1
7 (5) 23 Miss Seattle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
2 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 8/5f
8 (7) 3 Olympic Goal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
2 9-2 Corne Spies F Naude 5/1
9 (3) Space Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
2 9-2 Louis Goosen C Maujean 33/10
3 (1) Indigo Pixie (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
2 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner NR
5 (6) Love From Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
2 9-2 M F De Kock D David NR

11:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:45 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 238370 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 50/1
2 (8) 987003 Chapel Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 40/1
3 (6) 2232 Impresa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus 15/20f
4 (16) 330 Dangerous Liaison
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Alec Laird D David 6/1
5 (10) 780440 One Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 22/1
6 (3) 572233 Baron Zemo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 b Roy Magner C Maujean 16/1
7 (7) 547 All The Ones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 b Paul Matchett R Simons 18/1
8 (5) 00 Augusta Pines (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 125/1
9 (15) Augustinus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Tyrone Zackey C Little 11/1
10 (11) 7 French Lover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Grant Maroun P Strydom 22/1
11 (14) Gold Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 100/1
12 (13) Loophole (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
3 9-4 Scott Kenny T Pretorius 100/1
13 (4) 89 Magic Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 66/1
14 (12) 3 Wylie Hall (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing R Fradd 5/1
15 (2) 675000 Impeccable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 b Wallace Tolmay R 1 NR
16 (1) 80-0480 Top Priority (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Coenie De Beer R 2 NR

12:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate

12:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 033 Kibrave (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Brian Wiid R Fradd 18/1
3 (9) 6 Cockney Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 35/1
5 (5) 03453 Annaconda Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom 15/4
6 (7) 562330 Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 20/1
7 (10) 040 Wind Whistler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 50/1
8 (15) 585072 Keagan's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 20/1
9 (4) 0 Air Medal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Yeo 75/1
10 (14) 080 Allegro (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-4 Brett Webber F Naude 125/1
11 (16) 7 Ekurhuleni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-4 Lance Wiid N Juglall 28/1
12 (2) 0 Kalamata Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 125/1
13 (1) 0 Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-4 Erico Verdonese D David 55/1
14 (11) 5 Yorker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus 1/3f
15 (12) 67880 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Little
3 9-4 Clinton Binda C Little 125/1
2 (8) 072041 Imperceptible (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Merwe NR
4 (13) 222 Swift And Strong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR
16 (6) 99000 In Accordance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R 2 NR

12:55 Rugby 5 Novice Plate

12:55 Rugby 5 Novice Plate Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 3212 Adams Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-5 D Gray St John R Fradd 13/10f
4 (11) 7013 Menacing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 7/1
5 (8) 915 Invierno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 Sean Tarry G Lerena 9/5
6 (6) 83103 Swift Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/2
9 (7) 100 Shimmering Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Dominic Zaki R Danielson 18/1
11 (5) 186080 Croke Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tyrone Zackey
  • Jockey: C Zackey
3 9-1 Tyrone Zackey C Zackey (9) 28/1
12 (2) 180000 Loverboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Bradley Maroun R Curling 50/1
7 (9) 250270 Tobe's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
3 9-4 b Corne Spies T Pretorius NR
1 (10) 002317 Three Chimneys (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson NR
2 (4) 1333 Killua Castle (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-5 Geoff Woodruff A Marcus NR
8 (13) 471891 Right To Tango (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean NR
10 (1) 604770 Ike (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Lotz
  • Jockey: S Nhlapo
3 9-3 b Leon Lotz S Nhlapo NR
13 (12) 009000 Irving (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 8-9 Romeo Francis E Pheiffer NR

13:30 Soccer 10 Graduation Plate (F & M)

13:30 Soccer 10 Graduation Plate (F & M) Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 115 Phenomenal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 5/1
3 (15) 2-41040 Tresco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 35/1
4 (4) 377731 Altair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 12/1
5 (5) 314367 Amazing Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 28/1
6 (12) 051528 Joanie Gee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid K Zechner 16/1
8 (9) 1 Espumanti
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
2 9-1 M F De Kock R Danielson 11/20f
9 (6) 22103 The Intervention (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Erico Verdonese M Mienie 13/1
10 (1) 144 Sols Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 13/1
11 (13) 2180 Gallic Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 55/1
13 (11) 9100 Zirconia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 b1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 75/1
14 (7) 222567 Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-1 b Lance Wiid W Marwing (9) 18/1
15 (2) 618359 Summer Sari (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt R 1 100/1
7 (3) 304906 Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt F Chambers NR
2 (16) 4312-09 Uptothemoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing P Strydom NR
12 (8) 3221 Stamford Bridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 Mike Azzie R Fradd NR
16 (14) 297231 Snow Garland (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Lotz
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
3 9-1 b Leon Lotz R 2 NR

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 94 Divided Handicap

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 94 Divided Handicap Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 112141 Mythical Palace (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 9/5f
2 (2) 314140 Across The Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 14/5
3 (1) 145310 Tiger Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 18/1
4 (4) 389708 Edict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Lance Wiid G Lerena 25/1
5 (3) 132332 Mogok's Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/2
6 (7) 006087 Veto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Brett Webber D David 66/1
7 (5) 114034 Prime Mover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 33/10
8 (8) 741058 Midnight Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt J Merwe 50/1

14:40 Racing Association Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:40 Racing Association Mr 77 Divided Handicap Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 064071 El Cielo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-9 Clinton Binda P Strydom 4/1
2 (9) 133242 Crown Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid R Fradd 19/10f
3 (10) 860608 Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 12/1
4 (4) 393232 Comission Due (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 9/2
6 (16) 028615 Palace Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-9 Paul Peter C Maujean 11/1
7 (8) 207460 Tigers Eye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Louis Goosen D Yeo 45/1
8 (6) 500100 River Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b D Gray St John F Herholdt 28/1
9 (2) 0901 Ullswater (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Roy Magner F Chambers 25/1
10 (12) 6-90480 Stormy Express (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: W Marwing
7 8-6 b Kumaran Naidoo W Marwing (9) 40/1
11 (7) 224645 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 13/2
14 (15) 664054 Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Scott Kenny S Khumalo 16/1
15 (11) 336998 Memeza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 28/1
16 (14) 438850 Revelry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 66/1
5 (5) 447216 Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Romeo Francis R Danielson NR
12 (3) 000588 Tiger Tales (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) NR
13 (13) 065172 Jannu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Coenie De Beer A Aucharuz (9) NR

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Thursday 20th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 716024 Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-10 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 9/2
2 (10) 610351 De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Louis Goosen P Strydom 17/10f
3 (3) 052052 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Paul Peter C Little 17/2
4 (9) 321533 Dawn Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 15/1
5 (2) 165254 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 12/1
6 (7) 251000 Callisto Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 35/1
7 (4) 10 Burnt Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: D Yeo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 b1 David Boyarsky D Yeo 22/1
8 (8) 737799 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Bradley Maroun R Danielson 18/1
9 (16) 940780 Tribal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Grant Maroun C Maujean 25/1
10 (15) 740209 Boeing Boeing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-0 b Dominic Zaki N Juglall 45/1
11 (1) 285109 Shaft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 8-10 Dennis Drier F Chambers 28/1
12 (5) 654377 Marius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Zackey (9) 25/1
13 (12) 255808 Victory Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 11/2
14 (11) 605007 Let's Rock Baba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Clinton Binda K Zechner 22/1
15 (6) 011123 Hang Fire (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brett Webber R 1 NR
16 (13) 362366 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Leon Erasmus R 2 NR