Vaal Tuesday 19th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:00 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 06909-3 Where Eagles Dare (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Mongqawa
4 9-6 b Paul Peter P Mongqawa 4/1
2 (10) 434304- Cornish Duchess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 b Roy Magner C Mabaya 7/1
3 (4) 4783-67 Overdraft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 b1 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Ndlovu 3/1f
4 (7) 526-003 Romeo's Fan Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 Romeo Francis S Duma 10/1
5 (6) 95304-5 Sliced Smartley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: D Mazule
4 9-6 b Neville Fisher D Mazule 20/1
6 (13) 045-850 Smooth Sailing (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: T Moagi
4 9-6 James Maree T Moagi 28/1
7 (3) 26460-9 Rubies And Pearls (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
5 9-6 Ernie Anderson Tom Lukhele 10/1
8 (16) 5506-40 My Approval
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: S Paterson
5 9-6 Scott Kenny S Paterson 20/1
11 (8) 0-0 Amazon Tide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: J Jonase
4 9-6 b1 Bradley Maroun J Jonase
12 (1) 00- Dora's Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: J Feni
4 9-6 b1 Grant Maroun J Feni 33/1
13 (14) Private Benjamin (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Semela
4 9-6 D Gray St John F Semela 8/1
14 (9) 7 Secret Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: P Maluka
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes P Maluka 12/1
16 (15) 70-0089 Heap Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: K Gwanya
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus K Gwanya 75/1
9 (12) 5005-0 Misatso (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: P Nhlapo
4 9-6 b James Maree P Nhlapo NR
10 (11) 89-00 Floating Beacon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: K Gwanya
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson K Gwanya NR
15 (5) 000000- Razzmatazz
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Devin Little R 1 NR

11:35 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:35 All To Come Maiden Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 072-23 Ushokolethi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Louis Goosen P Strydom 8/5f
3 (6) 4082-25 Handsome Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Neville Fisher C Maujean 14/1
4 (14) 67400-7 Enblazoned Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
5 (1) 00-0007 Jungle Rapids (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 50/1
6 (13) 8997-05 Sir Swayze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 45/1
7 (2) 0570-80 King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 James Maree M V'Rensburg 75/1
8 (4) Dancethemoonaway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Grant Maroun R Simons 20/1
9 (7) 000 Disco Volante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus J Mariba (6) 80/1
10 (16) Nahoon Beach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Johan Van Eck
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Johan Van Eck G Wrogemann 33/1
11 (11) Shine Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki N Juglall 11/2
12 (8) Tiger Dee (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 David Boyarsky T Pretorius 50/1
13 (3) 2-3 Winter Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Fradd 9/2
14 (10) 627- National Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 Dominic Zaki C Thabana (9) 6/1
15 (15) 08880-6 Sol Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 b Neville Fisher B Dean 80/1
1 (5) 2/22- Cellarmaster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter D David NR
16 (9) 80-0 Ratatatara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda R 2 NR

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate

12:10 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Maiden Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 78526- Sarawan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Heather Adamson R Simons 16/1
2 (16) 6203-93 Posse Posse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 14/1
3 (5) 3660-4 Stimulant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 9/2
4 (2) 46-5 Magnolia Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 33/10f
5 (15) 0039-50 Chapel Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 50/1
6 (11) 9660-47 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
6 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 75/1
7 (4) 8 Evariste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 25/1
8 (9) Glitter Alley (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 D Gray St John N Juglall 20/1
9 (1) 9 Greystone (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 M F De Kock M V'Rensburg 6/1
10 (12) Luv That Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 60/1
11 (13) Melperion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Brown 60/1
12 (3) Money Never Sleeps
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 14/1
13 (8) 64 Timezone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 11/2
14 (10) 6 Truly Yours
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 10/1
15 (14) 0 Calvero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 b Scott Kenny R 1 NR
16 (7) 0 Al Jolson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt R 2 NR

12:45 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Novice Plate (F & M)

12:45 Jo'burg's Prawn Festival 2 March Turffontein Novice Plate (F & M) Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 218423- Negev (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Louis Goosen P Strydom 3/5f
2 (10) 1- Orator's Daughter (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 33/10
3 (9) 053-1 For Freluche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 20/1
4 (6) 353-821 Touch The Clouds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 50/1
5 (13) 31- Nightingale Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-5 Paul Peter N Juglall 33/1
6 (12) 150340- Perfect Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-5 b Romeo Francis E Pheiffer (3) 80/1
7 (4) 316-0 Brave Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira R Simons 12/1
8 (8) 0602-75 Besame Mucho (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-4 b Spike Lerena K Zechner 80/1
10 (7) 32100-5 Angies Fancy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M V'Rensburg 55/1
11 (11) 747-866 Legal Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R Fradd
6 9-2 Stephen Moffatt R Fradd 28/1
12 (14) 47099-8 Resounding Success (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-1 Stephen Moffatt H Greyling 150/1
13 (2) 06-0570 Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 150/1
14 (3) 0080-00 Shepherds Bush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 150/1
9 (1) 67226-9 Lucky Wishes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Romeo Francis W Marwing (9) NR

13:20 Rugby 5 Mr 78 Handicap

13:20 Rugby 5 Mr 78 Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 1013-5 Donnie Brasco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-9 Paul Peter P Strydom 7/2
2 (2) 2530-36 Sugar And Shake (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 David Rahilly F Naude 10/1
3 (15) 42053-0 Ahoy Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 40/1
4 (12) 065628- Festival Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
7 9-4 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 33/1
5 (4) 11 Casey Novak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 5/2f
6 (9) 8254-52 Kapellmeister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
6 9-3 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 6/1
7 (5) 91510-8 Eugenes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 b Mike Azzie S Brown 16/1
8 (11) 0-01 National Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Grant Maroun C Maujean 40/1
9 (8) 6833-12 Mesmerize (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Alec Laird D David 6/1
11 (13) 7186-00 City Treasurer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 8-4 Dominic Zaki C Thabana (9) 80/1
12 (6) 180-976 Johnnie Quid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Coenie De Beer J Penny (9) 20/1
13 (14) 01008-0 River Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 D Gray St John R Simons 100/1
14 (3) 36280-4 Rulesofengagement (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-3 b D Gray St John N Juglall 40/1
15 (7) 21780-9 Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 8-3 Chris Erasmus D Lembethe 100/1
10 (1) 2224-17 Crown Heights (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR

13:55 Soccer 6 Progress Plate

13:55 Soccer 6 Progress Plate Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 203112- Heavy Metal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Sean Tarry R Danielson 8/1
2 (5) 3511-43 De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 11/1
3 (1) 00590-4 Extreme West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 28/1
4 (2) 3323-17 Mogok's Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/1
5 (10) 2425-22 Crown Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 Brian Wiid K Zechner 4/1
6 (7) 00-3550 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Paul Peter D David 22/1
7 (11) 242-352 Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Dominic Zaki C Thabana (9) 14/5f
8 (3) 443-094 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leon Erasmus J Penny (9) 25/1
9 (9) 5005-74 Key Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (6) 55/1
10 (8) 65-0635 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Leon Erasmus J Mariba (6) 55/1
11 (6) 931-973 Miss Cantona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Louis Goosen P Strydom 4/1

14:30 Racing Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

14:30 Racing Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1 Alcanina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Brian Wiid K Zechner 5/1
2 (14) 34800-0 Kleintjie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 45/1
3 (15) 21/00-45 Justanotherday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-5 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 18/1
4 (1) 0145-34 It'sgottobeme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Heather Adamson W Marwing (9) 7/1
5 (9) 1/4850-8 Lucky Chiang (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (9) 14/1
6 (5) 14200-5 Flying Foo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Louis Goosen P Strydom 10/1
7 (11) 55602-7 Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Grant Maroun R Simons 14/1
8 (16) 77703-2 Victrixit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 4/1f
9 (7) 10000-2 Immediately (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b David Rahilly F Naude 14/1
10 (13) 416566- Boujis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 28/1
11 (12) 13750-0 Geolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Roy Magner L Africa 25/1
12 (10) 0444-69 Twilight Elva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Stanley M Ferreira M V'Rensburg 20/1
13 (2) 25907-9 Sweet Charity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Stanley M Ferreira C Maujean 25/1
14 (6) 00060-1 Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Alec Laird C Thabana (9) 6/1
15 (4) 785-640 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Wallace Tolmay R 1 NR
16 (8) 0800-70 Regal Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap

15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 089-852 Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-9 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 7/2f
2 (11) 23230-4 Comission Due (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 Dominic Zaki D David 6/1
3 (1) 51214-5 Insearchofthesun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steven Rensburg
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Steven Rensburg M V'Rensburg 10/1
4 (14) 0588-65 Midnight Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Stephen Moffatt B Dean 10/1
5 (5) 910-275 Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Brian Wiid C Maujean 14/1
6 (4) 22991-3 Distinctly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 5/1
7 (13) 49763-1 Kashan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 20/1
8 (6) 993-554 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Bradley Maroun M Mienie 18/1
9 (15) 1465-80 Gemmayze Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Dominic Zaki F Chambers 18/1
10 (12) 981-230 Memeza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 10/1
11 (8) 777-100 Mon Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: L Africa
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b David Boyarsky L Africa 80/1
12 (10) 8955-09 Jumbo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 8-10 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 50/1
13 (9) 000176- Beowulf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 66/1
14 (3) 64568-9 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Leon Erasmus S Brown 10/1
15 (7) 5172-69 Jannu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b Coenie De Beer R 1 NR
16 (2) 0547-04 Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Scott Kenny R 2 NR