Vaal Thursday 13th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:45 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate

10:45 Computaform Express Workriders Maiden Plate Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 254945 Opening Salvo (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-6 b D Gray St John C Mabaya 15/2
2 (13) 307204 Imperceptible (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus C Ndlovu 5/1
3 (14) 905785 Mystic Realm (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
5 9-6 John Vos B Mundlovu 25/1
4 (9) 404558 Cool Tempest (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey:
5 9-6 b David Nieuwenhuizen 40/1
5 (7) 470233 Hobb's Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt S Duma 15/2
6 (5) 47 Pardon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: F Semela
4 9-6 b1 Mike Azzie F Semela 11/5f
7 (11) 45 Royal Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 Scott Kenny I Lukhele 13/2
9 (8) Black John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: P Maluka
3 9-4 Wallace Tolmay P Maluka 10/1
10 (4) Date Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: D Mazule
3 9-4 Brian Wiid D Mazule 50/1
11 (10) 8 Livestrong (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes Tom Lukhele 40/1
12 (6) 8 Magic Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Feni
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira J Feni 15/2
13 (15) 0 Operation Neptune (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: S Mosia
3 9-4 Tony Nassif S Mosia 40/1
14 (12) 96 Wel Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: M Mhlongo
3 9-4 David Nieuwenhuizen M Mhlongo 50/1
15 (3) 70 Beza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R 1 25/1
8 (1) 803 Your Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
3 9-4 b Barend Daniel Botes Tom Lukhele NR
16 (2) 00 The Sleuth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Alec Laird R 2 NR

11:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:15 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 435805 Miesque's Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson K Zechner 50/1
3 (14) 752 Moggytwoshoes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-4 Louis Goosen P Strydom 14/5f
4 (3) 05327 Stylish Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Spike Lerena S Brown 33/10
5 (16) 945 Party Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
3 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 13/2
6 (10) 522368 Radiant Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 15/1
7 (1) 666 Cheeky Chanson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 33/1
8 (7) 27390 Udumo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis S Khumalo 25/1
9 (6) 776 Essenelles (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 5/1
10 (9) 0 Abihail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-4 Corne Spies F Naude 100/1
11 (5) 75 Lunar Legacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 20/1
12 (2) 068 Proclaim Loudly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-4 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 66/1
13 (12) 3 Tzigane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes D David 11/2
14 (8) Wall Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-4 Mike Azzie R Fradd 15/1
15 (11) 647900 Street Custom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-4 Louis Goosen D Yeo 100/1
1 (15) 533634 Festive Interlude (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 b D Gray St John G Lerena NR
16 (13) 900 Always Camille (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes R 2 NR

11:45 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate

11:45 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Maiden Plate Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 436 Born To Be Noble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 11/1
3 (14) 460233 Flight Of Eagles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-6 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 11/2
4 (16) 007032 Famous Charmer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 7/1
6 (12) 223246 Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 15/4
7 (8) 304 Mighty Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
3 9-6 Louis Goosen D Yeo 10/1
9 (1) 9 Dragon Fay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-6 Roy Magner F Herholdt 33/1
10 (10) 5 Marina Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-6 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 40/1
11 (11) Ratatatara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-6 Clinton Binda N Juglall 20/1
13 (4) 2 Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 13/10f
15 (13) 0960 Hostile Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-6 b1 Stanley M Ferreira B Dean 66/1
16 (3) 4-9009 Valdemar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-6 b Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 25/1
1 (9) 554082 Handsome Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-6 b Neville Fisher P Strydom NR
8 (5) Bon Javier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Ian Jayes K Zechner NR
5 (2) 400864 Last Battle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-6 b Dominic Zaki M Yeni NR
12 (15) 07 Ushokolethi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
3 9-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson NR
14 (6) 660458 Sharp Emotions (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-1 Bradley Maroun S Brown NR

12:25 Racing Association Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M)

12:25 Racing Association Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 156340 Kinematic Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b1 Roy Magner G Lerena 15/2
2 (8) 123567 Three Nations (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 7/5f
3 (7) 266421 Howhighcanufly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roy Magner F Chambers 13/2
4 (4) 118 Lyric's Wonder (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sean Tarry R Danielson 9/1
5 (9) 642523 Nona In Command (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Paul Matchett R Fradd 5/1
6 (2) 587802 Golden Veil (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Spike Lerena N Juglall 11/1
7 (1) 1493 Miss Cantona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Louis Goosen P Strydom 13/2
8 (3) 374199 Fanzene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg 25/1
9 (10) 780287 Sing The Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-5 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 50/1
10 (5) 014 It'sgottobeme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: S Swanepoel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Heather Adamson S Swanepoel 20/1

12:55 Rugby 5 Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M)

12:55 Rugby 5 Fm 69 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 225666 Pine Shade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger S Brown 13/2
2 (13) 221375 Geolina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 Roy Magner P Strydom 14/5j
4 (8) 704270 Duskadell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 25/1
6 (9) 419086 Caribbean Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
5 9-2 b D Gray St John R Simons 18/1
7 (4) 097770 Victrixit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Leon Erasmus J Merwe 33/1
8 (2) 850936 Queen Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Paul Peter D David 12/1
9 (1) 733378 Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 20/1
10 (7) 889080 Regal Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Leon Erasmus N Qaule (6) 40/1
11 (15) 000044 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 8-10 Romeo Francis R Danielson 11/2
12 (5) 770300 Oregon Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 66/1
13 (14) 048742 Club Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 8/1
14 (3) 062671 Gazette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 66/1
15 (6) 090470 Resounding Success (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-5 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 33/1
5 (12) 055602 Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 b Grant Maroun S Khumalo NR
3 (11) 176650 Greystone Chapel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-5 b Paul Peter G Lerena NR
16 (10) 064524 Beautiful Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-4 b Bradley Maroun R 2 NR

13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap

13:30 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 728189 Soweto Slew (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 10-1 Weiho Marwing P Strydom 15/2
3 (7) 321217 Spitfire Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Devin Little C Little 9/1
4 (11) 432862 Approachable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 11/10f
5 (12) 18-1208 Beta (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Sean Tarry R Danielson 25/1
6 (13) 317800 Amatol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dominic Zaki F Naude 45/1
7 (10) 910136 Havana Beat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Spike Lerena S Brown 25/1
8 (8) 239191 Tiger Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 4/1
9 (5) 221733 Cherry On The Cake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: D David
5 8-7 b Gavin Van Zyl D David 15/2
10 (2) 930084 Emir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 25/1
11 (9) 17/2100- Fantasia Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Scott Kenny T Pretorius 100/1
12 (4) 605597 Tatankwa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 66/1
13 (6) 112478 Celtic King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay S Khumalo 12/1
2 (1) 186050 Super Trouper (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b D Gray St John R Simons NR

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:05 Wishing You All The Best For The Festive Season Mr 77 Divided Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 463400 Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Weiho Marwing R Danielson 15/2
2 (11) 2204-97 Ampere (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-5 Kumaran Naidoo P Strydom 6/4f
3 (1) 627825 Kapellmeister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 11/2
4 (4) 631-140 Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Roy Magner G Lerena 10/1
5 (2) 901780 Lecture Tour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 40/1
6 (10) 790445 Monseur Et Madame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 b Paul Matchett R Simons 13/1
7 (12) 640854 Ace Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 John Vos K Zechner 13/1
8 (7) 47189 Right To Tango (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 13/2
9 (9) 8310 Swift Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Leon Erasmus S Brown 12/1
10 (6) 222464 Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 13/1
11 (8) 079700 Strike Paradise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 Tony Nassif N Juglall 50/1
12 (3) 980000 Sailor's Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes A Aucharuz (9) 75/1

14:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 69 Handicap

14:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 69 Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 586000 President Elect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 18/1
3 (14) 147571 Chop Suey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Chris Erasmus S Brown 15/4
4 (8) 100 Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 35/1
5 (3) 701 Menacing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis G Lerena 15/4
6 (4) 60071 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 9/1
7 (2) 413333 Senator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 33/10f
8 (11) 620446 Al Felon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Wallace Tolmay P Strydom 13/2
9 (1) 966405 Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Scott Kenny R Danielson 8/1
10 (13) 547041 Take Me On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-5 b Wallace Tolmay J Merwe 40/1
11 (9) 025027 Tobe's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 20/1
12 (7) 589666 Moonscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) 11/1
14 (12) 506060 Honour Score (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 John Vos K Zechner 55/1
1 (6) 4100 Microstate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-6 Tony Nassif N Juglall NR
13 (10) 906080 Smanyo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Romeo Francis F Herholdt NR

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 69 Handicap

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 69 Handicap Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 321 Adams Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-6 D Gray St John G Lerena 13/10f
2 (1) 756221 Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (3) 11/2
3 (9) 843519 The Disciple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/1
4 (14) 657731 Disco Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Gray
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Spike Lerena S Gray (6) 13/2
5 (3) 000017 Beowulf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 55/1
6 (5) 580-006 Zizou (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Alec Laird H Greyling 8/1
7 (4) 909810 Gypsey Honour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 66/1
8 (13) 087955 Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-7 b Clinton Binda N Juglall 6/1
9 (6) 861990 Cardamom (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b John Vos C Maujean 66/1
10 (7) 0-92178 Catamagic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 8-5 Chris Erasmus D Sampson 35/1
11 (8) 610054 Just Knock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-3 b Roy Magner C Maujean 20/1
12 (2) 008890 Rainbows Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Rahilly E Pheiffer 100/1
13 (12) 699402 Clearly Keen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 22/1
14 (11) 976870 Rose For Rossini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Romeo Francis R Danielson NR