Vaal Saturday 10th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate

10:25 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 422232 Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 13/10f
2 (5) Cockney Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 18/1
3 (16) 025286 Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 16/1
4 (13) 03756 Magic's Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-4 Clinton Binda W Marwing (9) 5/1
5 (8) 644472 Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 Romeo Francis R Danielson 9/1
6 (1) 33654 Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/1
7 (4) Augusta Pines (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 66/1
8 (6) 0 Dropthatclutch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 45/1
9 (2) 9 Gallipoli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-4 Weiho Marwing S Veale 50/1
10 (12) One Of One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis E Pheiffer 100/1
11 (15) Shadow Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Scott Kenny G Lerena 33/10
12 (3) Up To Date
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 100/1
13 (7) 9 Vino Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
3 9-4 Sean Tarry T Appie 25/1
14 (9) Ruby Red Sunshine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 8-13 Dianne Stenger A Aucharuz (9) 66/1
15 (11) 66778 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Leon Erasmus R 1 NR
16 (10) 600 Nuggets
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-4 Clinton Binda R 2 NR

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:00 All To Come Maiden Plate Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 330237 Sixmilebridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 8/1
2 (6) 223524 Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 b Sean Tarry G Lerena 2/1f
3 (3) 057038 Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 20/1
4 (2) 993020 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Corne Spies F Naude 40/1
5 (7) 7 Rambo
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Grant Maroun P Strydom 7/2
6 (12) 075007 Drove All Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/1
7 (9) 0070 Sioux Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 100/1
8 (11) 6 Chevalier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Paul Matchett H Greyling 11/2
9 (14) Kalamata Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Stuart Pettigrew R Simons 100/1
10 (8) King's Joy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 66/1
11 (10) 0 Quincatria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 100/1
12 (5) 5623 Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 Stephen Moffatt R Fradd 14/5
13 (4) Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Erico Verdonese F Naude 100/1
14 (1) 0 Wind Whistler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing S Veale 66/1
15 (13) 5-46666 Winged Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-6 Sean Tarry R 1 NR

11:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate

11:35 International Jockeys Challenge Turffontein 16 Novice Maiden Plate Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 273008 Don't Be Silly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (6) 33/1
2 (16) 8077 The Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Grant Maroun F Herholdt 100/1
3 (5) Antarctic Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 12/1
4 (11) 95 Atomic Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 25/1
5 (10) 80 Courtly Cavalier (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 b1 Gary Alexander F Naude 100/1
6 (1) 67 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 Clinton Binda W Marwing (9) 22/1
7 (15) 3 Full Charge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: J Merwe
3 9-2 Alec Laird J Merwe 13/2
8 (4) 990 In Accordance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Paul Matchett H Greyling 100/1
9 (2) 7 Menacing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 20/1
10 (7) One Sunday Morning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: P Strydom
3 9-2 Geoff Woodruff P Strydom 11/20f
11 (12) 7804 One Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 7/1
12 (14) Storm Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 Dominic Zaki R Fradd 16/1
13 (13) 950 The Sanquharian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
3 9-2 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 100/1
14 (9) 80 Your Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 b1 Barend Daniel Botes R Simons 66/1
15 (8) 840496 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt R 1 NR
16 (6) 000 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 b Spike Lerena R 2 NR

12:15 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:15 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 560057 For Your Eyes Only (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 22/1
2 (4) 40 Autumn Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 25/1
3 (6) 9- Lady Laloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Paul Matchett M Mienie 33/1
4 (2) 222 Cat's Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 17/10f
5 (14) 62548 Spanish Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Corne Spies F Naude 13/2
6 (8) 505 Moulin D'or (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (6) 15/1
7 (10) 06 Beautiful Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Paul Matchett R Simons 15/2
8 (9) 0 Callofthetiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Brian Wiid H Greyling 55/1
9 (11) 0 Classy Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Ernie Anderson F Chambers 66/1
10 (1) 00 Congregation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Spike Lerena S Brown 55/1
11 (7) 0 Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Wallace Tolmay M V'Rensburg 15/1
12 (15) 0 Gameplay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
3 9-2 Gary Alexander F Herholdt 66/1
13 (5) 5 Snow Princess
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-2 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/5
14 (12) 00 The Good Life
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Lance Wiid K Zechner 66/1
15 (3) 0 Tulau (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Ernie Anderson R 1 NR
16 (13) 007 Funoon
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Stephen Moffatt R 2 NR

12:55 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap

12:55 Soccer 6 Mr 94 Divided Handicap Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 059602 Kings Entourage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M V'Rensburg 5/1
2 (4) 291038 Extra Cover (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 13/2
3 (6) 8-43286 Approachable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 b1 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 8/1
4 (3) 117138 Great Smokey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Paul Peter C Little 22/1
5 (11) 241655 National Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/1
6 (13) 492586 Uncle Tommy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
5 9-1 Weiho Marwing S Veale 25/1
7 (2) 17-312 Merhee (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-0 M F De Kock R Danielson 7/5f
8 (9) 213178 Amatol (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dominic Zaki S Brown 50/1
9 (8) 713133 Ryan'S A Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 13/1
10 (1) 316876 Millennium Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 18/1
11 (12) 428135 Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-6 Dominic Zaki D David 25/1
12 (7) 412773 Troubled Waters (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
5 8-6 Sean Tarry T Appie 18/1
13 (10) 085066 Torch Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 8-3 Lance Wiid K Zechner 100/1

13:35 Racing Association Mr 76 Divided Handicap

13:35 Racing Association Mr 76 Divided Handicap Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 767243 Moon Of Rangoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 14/5j
2 (10) 423919 Tiger Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 15/2
3 (11) 130551/ Aracati (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
6 9-5 Weiho Marwing S Veale 33/1
4 (8) 81-0507 Hors D'oeuvre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: T Appie
6 9-5 b Sean Tarry T Appie 20/1
5 (13) 046278 Kapellmeister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 40/1
6 (6) 030934 Lake Albert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Lance Wiid A Aucharuz (9) 10/1
7 (16) 255860 President Elect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-3 b Bertie Van Der Merwe M V'Rensburg 20/1
8 (9) 744635 Bugle Call (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-1 Paul Matchett R Simons 15/2
9 (3) 10 Aceinthehole (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 D Gray St John D David 33/1
10 (1) 92451 Panjo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Mike Azzie R Fradd 14/5j
12 (5) 523434 Virgil Cane (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 8-9 b David Rahilly S Brown 10/1
13 (14) 879664 Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Kenny R Danielson 22/1
14 (7) 324133 Senator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 11/1
11 (4) 500100 River Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b D Gray St John C Maujean NR
15 (15) 066656 Victory Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alec Laird R 1 NR
16 (12) 831 Swift Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leon Erasmus R 2 NR

14:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 88 Divided Handicap

14:10 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 23 & 25 November Mr 88 Divided Handicap Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 443829 Legal Action (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Chris Erasmus M V'Rensburg 6/1
3 (7) 163121 Jade Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-1 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 13/20f
4 (10) 852820 Rodeo Dandy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Dominic Zaki R Fradd 13/2
5 (5) 004/687- Vacherin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Mike Azzie J Merwe 33/1
6 (12) 614104 Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 25/1
7 (2) 232603 Maji Moto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 16/1
8 (11) 595106 Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Grant Maroun S Khumalo 28/1
9 (9) 021359 Blue Nile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 16/1
10 (3) 7160 Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dominic Zaki D David 12/1
11 (8) 000520 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paul Peter N Qaule (6) 20/1
1 (1) 428007 Foreign Sovereign (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Weiho Marwing P Strydom NR
12 (6) 219413 Ruby King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Paul Peter D Lembethe (6) NR

14:45 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 70 Divided Handicap

14:45 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Mr 70 Divided Handicap Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 615006 Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Clinton Binda D Lembethe (6) 15/2
3 (7) 5-55055 Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Grant Maroun R Fradd 5/1
4 (3) 632216 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 15/2
5 (8) 399321 Dawn Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Chris Erasmus J Merwe 3/1f
6 (15) 070640 Jetsons (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
5 9-1 Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 14/1
7 (4) 469255 Skinny Jeans (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ian Jayes C Maujean 9/2
8 (5) 100086 Parkwood (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 b David Rahilly E Pheiffer 14/1
9 (9) 108509 Queen Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Paul Peter D David 25/1
11 (12) 459380 Thunderball (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 14/1
12 (11) 056362 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 15/2
13 (10) 389500 Silver Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: T Appie
6 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes T Appie 33/1
14 (14) 0-39800 Sailor's Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Barend Daniel Botes A Aucharuz (9) 66/1
15 (13) 000050 Key Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus R 1 55/1
10 (2) 000004 Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-11 Romeo Francis F Herholdt NR
1 (1) 694078 Tribal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Grant Maroun P Strydom NR

15:20 Computaform Express Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Computaform Express Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 263510 Voodoo Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 4/1
2 (11) 475234 Golden Handshake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 10/1
3 (2) 653151 Rivulet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 8-13 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (6) 14/5f
4 (3) 1-00055 Sweet Ballentine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 8-13 Neville Fisher F Naude 20/1
5 (1) 85321 Angies Fancy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M V'Rensburg 8/1
6 (9) 590944 Aztec Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-7 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 12/1
7 (8) 929188 Liana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-7 Ernie Anderson K Zechner 66/1
8 (14) 807372 Sparkling Saphir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-7 Craig Mayhew J Merwe 8/1
9 (7) 333421 Bint Owee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Azzie
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 8-6 Mike Azzie R Fradd 15/2
10 (4) 7198 Karoo Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 8-5 Weiho Marwing S Veale 12/1
11 (15) 036281 Jellie Tot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 8-5 b Erico Verdonese D Sampson 20/1
12 (10) 508180 Style Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
13 (5) 022747 Maiko Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 20/1
14 (13) 850476 Royal Overture (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b D Gray St John D David 25/1
15 (6) 404917 Lady Lavan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 1
3 8-3 b Corne Spies R 1 NR

15:55 Thank You For Your Support Maiden Plate

15:55 Thank You For Your Support Maiden Plate Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 463330 Colours Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Lance Wiid K Zechner 11/1
2 (5) 803352 Bon Iver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 b Tony Nassif P Strydom 3/1
3 (11) 22-3506 Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Brett Webber J Merwe 4/1
4 (15) 9-0378 Invictus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena R Danielson 13/1
5 (9) 0-00050 Against All Odds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 b Gary Alexander F Naude 45/1
6 (1) 628750 King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 12/1
7 (4) 700054 Border Patrol (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 James Maree M V'Rensburg 55/1
8 (6) 7 Make Time (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Neville Fisher B Dean 100/1
9 (2) 564026 Magic Parcel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 8-11 Leon Erasmus S Brown 14/5f
10 (7) 756624 Bronze Star
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 8-11 Dominic Zaki R Fradd 11/2
11 (10) 0950 Gypsy Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 8-11 David Nieuwenhuizen S Veale 66/1
12 (14) 605690 Hunter Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
13 (8) 87 Danny Day Lewis (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
3 8-11 Paul Peter D David 20/1
14 (13) 07 No Recollection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
3 8-11 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 25/1
15 (3) 00598 Di-rali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R 1
3 8-11 b Barend Daniel Botes R 1 NR
16 (16) 8999 Educated Guess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 2
3 8-11 Wallace Tolmay R 2 NR