Vaal Tuesday 8th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:05 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 3/7958- Nicety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira J Merwe 7/1
2 (3) 77620- Essenelles (AUS)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 19/10f
4 (12) 04082- Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 Paul Peter D David 14/5
5 (10) 9450- Party Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
4 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 11/2
6 (7) 223683- Radiant Wisdom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 15/2
8 (14) 336663- Top Trumps (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-4 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 10/1
9 (15) 070902- Piece Of Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-4 b Romeo Francis R Danielson 20/1
10 (8) 090045- Smooth Sailing (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 James Maree C Little 40/1
11 (1) 5005- Misatso (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-4 b James Maree M Mienie 40/1
14 (13) Skip-skop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 33/1
16 (2) 8- Feel The Surge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-4 Bradley Maroun S Brown 33/1
3 (9) 2623- Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-4 Scott Kenny G Lerena NR
7 (6) 333- Orlando Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons NR
12 (5) 2 Catraz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-4 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR
13 (16) 33-1 Luala (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt P Strydom NR
15 (4) Viva La Vie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 Erico Verdonese R 1 NR

10:40 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

10:40 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) Gems A Plenty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 Leon Erasmus S Brown 4/1
3 (2) 4- Hall Of Mirrors (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Paul Peter D David 18/1
4 (6) 3- American Pie
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Louis Goosen D Yeo 17/10
6 (1) Love From Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 8-10 M F De Kock R Danielson 17/20f
5 (5) 5- Buddy's Falcon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 8-10 Bradley Maroun S Khumalo NR
1 (4) Captain's Pleasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Joey Soma G Lerena NR
7 (3) 7- Mexican Sombrero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 8-10 Joey Soma M Mienie NR

11:15 Computaform Express Maiden Plate

11:15 Computaform Express Maiden Plate Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 073544- Mr Zogs (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Erico Verdonese S Brown 9/1
2 (6) 086364- Diezel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 35/1
3 (7) 65- Cockney Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 Alec Laird M Mienie 12/1
4 (14) 999900- Mal Ding (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 James Maree C Little 100/1
5 (5) 09- Air Medal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Yeo 100/1
6 (8) 6- Flag Parade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/2
7 (15) Gold Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-4 Sean Tarry P Strydom 11/5
8 (11) 09- Jet City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 25/1
9 (9) 07- Kalamata Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-4 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 40/1
10 (10) 90- Land Of Meadows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 50/1
11 (16) 0- National Bounty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-4 Grant Maroun K Zechner 100/1
12 (2) Pavor Nocturnus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 Alec Laird D David 50/1
13 (4) 32-3 Shadow Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-4 Scott Kenny G Lerena 6/4f
14 (1) Signature (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-4 Brian Wiid R Danielson 50/1
15 (3) 99000- In Accordance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 1
4 9-4 Paul Matchett R 1 NR
16 (13) 49660-4 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: R 2
6 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt R 2 NR

11:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 837047- Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt P Strydom 12/1
2 (12) 6833- Mesmerize (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Alec Laird R Fradd 6/5f
3 (2) 623304- Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 7/2
4 (16) 705- Beza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 28/1
5 (6) 096070- Hostile Bid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-4 b Stanley M Ferreira B Dean 100/1
6 (5) 95- Dragon Fay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-4 Roy Magner K Zechner 15/2
7 (15) 8- Gold Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-4 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 40/1
8 (7) Ingwazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-4 Erico Verdonese F Naude 50/1
9 (8) Jubilee Claim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-4 Alec Laird D David 35/1
10 (1) 08- King Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-4 b Gary Alexander R Danielson 55/1
11 (3) 49- King Of Kuwait (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 5/1
13 (4) 0- Storm Court (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-4 Robbie Sage G Wrogemann 18/1
16 (14) 060- Bravado Skye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-4 Gavin Van Zyl N Juglall 40/1
12 (11) 6- Pythagoras (AUS)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling NR
14 (10) 2 The Mutineer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-4 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) NR
15 (9) 80/0480- Top Priority (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: R 1
5 9-6 Coenie De Beer R 1 NR

12:25 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M)

12:25 Rugby 5 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 832125- Louvre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-11 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 15/4
2 (2) 221121- Cosmogenic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 17/10f
3 (8) 810/738- Filly Bushwacker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: G Lerena
7 9-4 Greg / Anthony G Lerena 45/1
4 (1) 386105- Crissy Sanchez (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Little
6 9-2 Sean Tarry C Little 35/1
5 (4) 352316- Paschal Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 15/2
6 (7) 217333- Cherry On The Cake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 8-11 b Gavin Van Zyl N Juglall 7/2
7 (9) 871516- Follow The Piper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 13/2
8 (3) 143673- Amazing Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Alec Laird D David 13/1
9 (6) 152886- Joanie Gee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Brian Wiid K Zechner 33/1
10 (5) 210- Spring Blaster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Stanley M Ferreira J Merwe 33/1
11 (10) 080065- Hotel Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 66/1

13:00 Soccer 6 Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:00 Soccer 6 Fm 72 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 423318- Golden Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Gavin Van Zyl N Juglall 9/1
2 (12) 74119- Lady Calumet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Clinton Binda P Strydom 5/1
3 (10) 13/6075- Schooner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 6/1
4 (1) 176009- Speed Dial (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Gary Alexander D David 40/1
5 (13) 11- Fortitude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 17/2
6 (9) 338740- Magic Potion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Gary Alexander F Naude 33/1
8 (15) 225675- Ohiki Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 9-2 b Lance Wiid W Marwing (9) 11/1
9 (4) 13950- Size Does Count (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Weiho Marwing D Sampson 33/1
10 (3) 337747- Legal Account (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: J Merwe
6 9-0 b Stephen Moffatt J Merwe 15/1
11 (6) 024023- Penny Fare (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 D Gray St John G Lerena 7/1
12 (5) 233115- Aljawhara (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 M F De Kock R Fradd 4/1f
13 (2) 078333- Aim Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 8-9 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/2
14 (14) 1006- Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 100/1
7 (16) 31015- Breathless (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 D Gray St John F Herholdt NR
15 (11) 06561- Dying Thunder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wallace Tolmay R 1 NR
16 (7) 9/90700- Polina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 Neville Fisher R 2 NR

13:35 Soccer 10 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)

13:35 Soccer 10 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 201563- Smart Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers 15/2
2 (16) 143- Countless (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-5 Gary Alexander P Strydom 5/2f
3 (14) 554442- Come With Me (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 D Gray St John G Lerena 14/5
4 (8) 1444- Sols Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 17/2
5 (3) 908641- Caribbean Cruise (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 D Gray St John W Marwing (9) 14/1
6 (11) 273901- Udumo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis S Khumalo 40/1
7 (10) 304906- Dalalaat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 b Stephen Moffatt B Dean 45/1
8 (7) 503- Mia Forza (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-0 Brian Wiid R Fradd 11/1
9 (5) 008707- Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Stephen Moffatt M Mienie 66/1
10 (4) 080059- Margherita Lotti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Paul Peter H Greyling 35/1
11 (1) 032549- Variety Show (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
6 8-10 b Sean Tarry A Aucharuz (9) 15/2
12 (2) 508304- Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 13/1
13 (12) 410506- Rails Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Clinton Binda K Zechner 25/1
14 (9) 21800- Gallic Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Sampson 66/1
15 (6) 036327- Tiger Flo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-6 Alec Laird R 1 NR
16 (13) 948908- Dazzling Days (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-5 Paul Matchett R 2 NR

14:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 72 Handicap

14:10 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 72 Handicap Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 634000- Danesco (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 Weiho Marwing D Lembethe (3) 18/1
2 (13) 316- Chinese Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 15/4f
3 (1) 410588- Midnight Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 22/1
4 (4) 606089- Oh Driscoll (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 9/1
5 (8) 215335- Dawn Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 13/2
6 (10) 351991- The Disciple (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 10/1
7 (12) 556321- Make My Majesty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Romeo Francis R Danielson 45/1
9 (16) 213960- Strongmind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Peter P Strydom 11/2
10 (9) 69981-2 Memeza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 9/2
11 (15) 120746- Arctic Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 8-11 Roy Magner J Merwe 25/1
12 (7) 248955- Jumbo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 8-11 Leon Erasmus S Brown 10/1
13 (14) 841009- Macavity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 125/1
14 (5) 065172- Jannu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 16/1
15 (11) 640547- Milkwood Manor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Scott Kenny R Fradd 14/1
8 (2) 382750- Magica Roma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-1 Paul Peter F Naude NR
16 (3) 0/53630- Starfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: R 2
6 8-3 Kumaran Naidoo R 2 NR

14:45 Racing Association Mr 86 Handicap

14:45 Racing Association Mr 86 Handicap Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 897087- Edict (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
7 9-7 Lance Wiid R Simons 50/1
2 (7) 631210- Jade Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki F Naude 8/1
3 (11) 820124- Rodeo Dandy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 11/2
4 (2) 135036- Dennis The Menace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-1 Dominic Zaki R Danielson 28/1
5 (6) 2211- Zuccarelli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leon Erasmus S Brown 5/2f
6 (5) 359351- Blue Nile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 8/1
7 (4) 104682- Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
8 (8) 103511- De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Louis Goosen W Marwing (9) 4/1
9 (9) 160242- Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 3/1
10 (10) 061558- Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Clinton Binda K Zechner 25/1
11 (1) 245180- Johnnie Quid (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 66/1

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)

15:20 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Tuesday 8th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 14931- Miss Cantona (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-11 Louis Goosen W Marwing (9) 11/5f
2 (11) 64213-6 Howhighcanufly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Roy Magner F Chambers 17/2
3 (3) 534800- Kleintjie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 50/1
4 (7) 1- Approximate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 33/10
5 (5) 610- Spartan Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Sean Tarry P Strydom 9/2
6 (12) 2321/00- Justanotherday (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo D Lembethe (3) 55/1
7 (8) 1/4850- Lucky Chiang (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 35/1
8 (1) 41/7803- Rosehip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 8-10 b Corne Spies J Merwe 9/1
10 (14) 317823- Scarlet Veil
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Grant Maroun R Simons 12/1
12 (10) 977703- Victrixit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/1
13 (2) 333785- Countess Bacardi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Wallace Tolmay N Juglall 10/1
14 (6) 890800- Regal Roxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 100/1
16 (15) 1/50080- Shepherds Bush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-3 Leon Erasmus K Zechner (9) 125/1
9 (16) 509362- Queen Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Peter D David NR
11 (9) 055602- Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Grant Maroun S Khumalo NR
15 (4) 703000- Oregon Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki R 1 NR