Vaal Thursday 7th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Soccer 6 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:35 Soccer 6 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 73-2232 Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter C Ndlovu 9/5
2 (6) 0-020 Lady Torres (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: J Jonase
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun J Jonase 40/1
3 (5) 70902-5 Piece Of Passion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: I Lukhele
4 9-6 b Romeo Francis I Lukhele 33/1
4 (9) 206909- Where Eagles Dare (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Mongqawa
4 9-6 Paul Peter P Mongqawa 20/1
5 (16) 05506-4 My Approval
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: J Ntsielo
5 9-6 Scott Kenny J Ntsielo 20/1
6 (1) 87/0-0 Queen Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: Tshabane
5 9-6 Greg / Anthony Tshabane 40/1
7 (14) 0084-70 Through It All (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Duma
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki S Duma 55/1
8 (10) 500- Dancingminnaloushe (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: T Moagi
5 9-6 James Maree T Moagi 40/1
9 (3) 0 Al Aziz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Semela
4 9-6 Craig Mayhew F Semela 66/1
11 (13) Numba's Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: P Maluka
4 9-6 Terry Lowe P Maluka 66/1
12 (4) 6-3 Pinnacle Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis Tom Lukhele 8/5f
14 (11) 0- Stroke One (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
4 9-6 Alec Laird G Dadamasi 12/1
15 (7) 89-0 Floating Beacon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ernie Anderson
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
4 9-6 Ernie Anderson B Mundlovu 70/1
16 (8) 4070-7 Autumn Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: S Paterson
5 9-6 b1 Neville Fisher S Paterson 66/1
10 (15) 7 Fritti Tailchaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: S Duma
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki S Duma NR
13 (12) Regal Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: S Paterson
4 9-6 Craig Mayhew S Paterson NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) Don Vito (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: S Brown
3 9-2 D Gray St John S Brown 10/1
2 (1) Duly Ordained (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-2 M F De Kock R Fradd 3/1f
3 (13) 8 Estancia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Roy Magner R Simons 75/1
4 (4) First Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 40/1
5 (3) Greystoke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-2 Roy Magner R Danielson 10/1
6 (8) 6 Highland Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
3 9-2 Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 55/1
8 (7) Principled Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
3 9-2 Geoff Woodruff G Wrogemann 12/1
9 (10) Rebel With A Cause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Clinton Binda N Juglall 33/1
10 (5) Stiffler (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen M V'Rensburg 35/1
11 (9) 7 Torero Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: F Maleking
3 9-2 Clinton Binda F Maleking (9) 80/1
12 (12) Tulbagh Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Scott Kenny G Lerena 33/10
13 (6) Vibrato (SAF)
  • Trainer: Saeed Mohideen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 Saeed Mohideen K Zechner 33/1
14 (16) Willow Magic (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
3 9-2 Sean Tarry D Lembethe 4/1
16 (14) 0 River Romance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Bradley Maroun F Naude 100/1
7 (2) Just Jason (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 Paul Peter D David NR
15 (11) 0 Wild Thing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Roy Magner R 1 NR

11:40 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Open Fm 93 Hcp (F & M)

11:40 1st Leg Sascoc Triple Crown - Betting World Gauteng Guineas 2 March Open Fm 93 Hcp (F & M) Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 1483-56 Kalaam (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-12 Stanley M Ferreira G Lerena 13/2
2 (6) 01173-6 Mary's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 9/2
3 (4) 365351- Raise The Bar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Paul Matchett R Simons 10/1
4 (5) 5677-51 Three Nations (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stanley M Ferreira D David 11/5f
5 (1) 77312-3 Altair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 33/10
6 (3) 00114-5 Coastal Cabaret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Clinton Binda K Zechner 16/1
7 (2) 41996-1 Fanzene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Luchelle Kruger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Luchelle Kruger D Lembethe 12/1

12:10 Racing Express Maiden Plate

12:10 Racing Express Maiden Plate Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 95024-0 The Sanquharian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 14/1
2 (15) 7007-07 Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 33/1
3 (5) 7047-73 Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt H Greyling 12/1
4 (10) 65-9 Cockney Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 b1 Alec Laird M Mienie 10/1
5 (13) 54056-3 Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Roy Magner F Chambers 33/1
6 (12) 033649- Sheikitup (SAF)
  • Trainer: Heather Adamson
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
6 9-6 b Heather Adamson G Wrogemann 25/1
7 (2) Ali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 20/1
8 (3) 6 Ampthill Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 16/1
9 (6) 9 Blazing Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe 16/1
10 (1) 00- Expedition Leader (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid K Zechner 80/1
12 (7) 0 Ingwazi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese R Danielson 100/1
13 (8) 05 Jubilee Claim (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 8/1
14 (4) 5-7 Just For Fun
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Joey Soma G Lerena 6/5f
15 (11) 387980- Nautical Adventure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: P Strydom
6 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe P Strydom 25/1
11 (14) Golden Sceptre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony N Juglall NR
16 (9) 00-0 Scarlet Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Erico Verdonese R 2 NR

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Graduation Plate

12:50 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Graduation Plate Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 2211-2 Zuccarelli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/20f
4 (6) 782-318 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-1 b Leon Erasmus J Mariba (6) 20/1
5 (1) 0242-35 Turbo Tom (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 3/1
6 (3) 5443-09 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Leon Erasmus J Penny (9) 15/1
7 (2) 100-00 Burnt Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Boyarsky R Simons 70/1
8 (8) 48777-6 Men And Mountains (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 25/1
9 (7) 055602- Lavish Gal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Grant Maroun M V'Rensburg 14/1
10 (10) 665-063 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (6) 25/1
2 (5) 684852- Bull Ring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki P Strydom NR
3 (4) 00-3550 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 Paul Peter D David NR

13:30 Jo'burgs Prawn Festival 2 March, Turffontein Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)

13:30 Jo'burgs Prawn Festival 2 March, Turffontein Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 14392-6 Aconcagua (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 12/1
2 (15) 7304-24 Cyclone Michelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
6 9-7 Wallace Tolmay G Lerena 7/1
3 (5) 2372-49 Elodie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-6 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 8/1
4 (8) 419/97-1 Balkis (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 M F De Kock R Danielson 6/1
5 (7) 116415- Jolly Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Chambers 20/1
6 (2) 122-2 Secret Obsession (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 2/1f
7 (12) 151237- Rivulet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe 16/1
8 (14) 0741-0 Bhanoyi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Peter D David 50/1
9 (1) 05105-3 Exceptional
  • Trainer: Saeed Mohideen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-7 Saeed Mohideen K Zechner 40/1
10 (9) 80701-0 Style Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown (ex2) 55/1
11 (16) 37233-1 Sparkling Saphir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Craig Mayhew F Naude 28/1
12 (6) 2623-1 Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 8-5 Scott Kenny R Fradd 6/1
13 (11) 80070-8 Hockus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Roy Magner J Penny (9) 75/1
14 (3) 00866-0 Roman Numeral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Stanley M Ferreira A Aucharuz (6) 100/1
15 (13) 8-64010 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 1
4 8-3 Corne Spies R 1 NR
16 (4) 59009-0 Elegant Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 b Ian Jayes R 2 NR

14:05 Computaform Express Mr 94 Divided Handicap

14:05 Computaform Express Mr 94 Divided Handicap Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 818949- Soweto Slew (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 10-1 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 10/1
2 (8) 21415-2 Mythical Palace (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
6 9-11 Sean Tarry D Lembethe 15/4
3 (3) 3101-40 Tiger Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 5/1
4 (12) 9/16405- Selborne Supremacy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
6 9-2 Sean Tarry R Danielson 12/1
7 (1) 313307- Ryan'S A Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Erico Verdonese L Nhlapo (6) 20/1
9 (2) 0083-74 Rabadash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Bradley Maroun S Brown 10/1
10 (4) 1/14022- Lost Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Roy Magner D David 9/2
11 (10) 22530-3 Sugar And Shake (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 David Rahilly F Naude 7/2f
12 (6) 87257-7 Star Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Sage
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Robbie Sage D Sampson 20/1
5 (11) 8527-82 Great Smokey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Peter P Strydom NR
6 (9) 91912-5 Tiger Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling NR
8 (5) 3515-11 Moon Of Rangoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 b Scott Kenny G Lerena NR

14:40 Racing Association Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:40 Racing Association Mr 77 Divided Handicap Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 47864-3 Celtic King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay F Chambers 16/1
2 (5) 57154-3 Speed Keeper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 b Roy Magner R Danielson 20/1
3 (2) 78254-5 Kapellmeister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
6 9-4 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 14/1
4 (15) 2167-22 Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Romeo Francis G Lerena 15/2
5 (6) 24621-1 Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 11/2
6 (3) 199/3-63 Song Of Camden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Sean Tarry P Strydom 2/1f
8 (13) 1-6 Co-pilot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 8/1
9 (14) 65213-7 Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 40/1
10 (9) 003148- Great White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roy Magner D David 35/1
11 (12) 5718-00 Chop Suey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Chris Erasmus J Mariba (6) 50/1
12 (8) 31036-9 Swift Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 28/1
13 (11) 013651- Rockingandrolling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
6 8-7 b Paul Matchett R Simons 8/1
14 (10) 0060-87 Ozymandias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 b Craig Mayhew F Naude 55/1
15 (7) 46052-8 Virgil Cane (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Rahilly
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 8-4 b David Rahilly D Lembethe 40/1
7 (4) 89603-1 Kingston (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Alec Laird F Maleking (9) NR
16 (1) 000176- Beowulf (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Brett Warren R 2 NR

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4220- Dontstopmenow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus P Strydom
2 (12) 833- Adventure
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Joey Soma G Lerena 6/5f
3 (11) 3304-22 Rocky Stallone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt F Naude 8/1
4 (1) 803-76 Your Move (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 40/1
5 (9) 665343- Rebel Heart (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Erico Verdonese S Brown 14/1
7 (5) 0 Chalkie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 100/1
8 (4) 5- Clipperton Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid K Zechner 50/1
9 (6) 7 Da Moonsta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
4 9-6 Coenie De Beer B Dean 20/1
10 (15) Delaware Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: C Thabana
4 9-6 Alec Laird C Thabana (9) 25/1
11 (8) 0-0 N-again (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Alec Laird H Greyling 100/1
12 (2) 0-5 Norman Conquest (AUS)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 7/1
13 (13) 0- Royal Magesh (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) 125/1
14 (3) 8 Triplication (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 7/1
15 (14) 99000- In Accordance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 150/1
6 (10) 877- Rock The Dot (AUS)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David NR
16 (16) 00-7 Requitone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Brian Wiid R 2 NR