Vaal Saturday 5th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Racing Express Workriders Maiden Plate

10:20 Racing Express Workriders Maiden Plate Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 242222- Sebastian Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Ndlovu
6 9-6 b Sean Tarry C Ndlovu 11/20f
2 (6) 452- Royal Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: Tom Lukhele
5 9-6 Scott Kenny Tom Lukhele 13/2
3 (14) 394720- Magic Of Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Duma
6 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Duma 50/1
4 (10) 837047- Matchless Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Dadamasi
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt G Dadamasi 33/1
5 (7) 870039- Chapel Of Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Matthee
5 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt C Matthee 40/1
6 (9) 354056- Roaming In Rome (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Semela
5 9-6 b Roy Magner F Semela 50/1
7 (13) 328080- Lamotta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: J Feni
6 9-6 b Lance Wiid J Feni 50/1
8 (12) 067859- Blue Sunday (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: P Nhlapo
5 9-6 James Maree P Nhlapo 66/1
9 (3) 049660- Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: S Duma
6 9-6 b Stephen Moffatt S Duma 100/1
10 (11) 307009- Bale Me Out (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Mundlovu
6 9-6 Stephen Moffatt B Mundlovu 100/1
11 (1) 545242- Giro Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Mosia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 b1 Weiho Marwing S Mosia 14/5
13 (15) 77973- Chiovanni (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Mabaya
4 9-4 b M F De Kock C Mabaya 22/1
14 (2) 0008- Airburst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: W Tshabane
4 9-4 b Dianne Stenger W Tshabane 125/1
15 (5) 000000- Three Eight (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: T Moagi
5 9-6 v James Maree T Moagi 125/1
12 (4) 80607-2 Southern Taste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: J Ntsielo
4 9-4 Paul Peter J Ntsielo NR

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 242526- White Whisper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dianne Stenger R Fradd 11/5
3 (11) 047942- Kimura Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Brett Webber D David 9/1
4 (7) 2687- Passionate Kiss (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 9-6 Roy Magner F Chambers 25/1
5 (6) 66600- Cheeky Chanson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 66/1
6 (3) 9003- Always Camille (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes R Danielson 40/1
7 (10) 090084- Through It All (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (9) 18/1
8 (9) 7990- Zacconia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 100/1
10 (1) 6- Katch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Scott Kenny G Lerena 9/2
11 (4) 0- Lady Torres (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun S Khumalo 100/1
12 (5) Madame Carla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Joey Soma M Mienie 6/5f
13 (16) Rocking In Rhythm (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 b1 David Boyarsky T Pretorius 40/1
14 (12) 0006- Sincara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 9-6 b Bradley Maroun R Curling 125/1
15 (14) 000- Royal State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt C Maujean 125/1
16 (13) 5670- Heap Of Hearts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Brown 125/1
2 (15) 627- National Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki P Strydom NR
9 (8) Alcanina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Brian Wiid K Zechner NR

11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 223445- Mboweni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 11/5f
2 (1) 006203- Posse Posse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Yeo 9/2
3 (11) 023334- Flight Of Eagles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda G Lerena 33/10
4 (5) 560- Marina Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Chris Erasmus S Khumalo 28/1
5 (6) 779080- The Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Grant Maroun K Zechner 40/1
6 (4) 500007- Royal Stock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Paul Peter D David 66/1
7 (8) 76- Sun Tzu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes R Fradd 15/4
8 (7) 067400- Enblazoned Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 9-6 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 28/1
9 (15) 007777- Mon Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 9-6 b1 David Boyarsky P Strydom 10/1
12 (9) 070570- King (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 b James Maree M V'Rensburg 66/1
13 (10) Disco Volante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 66/1
14 (2) 8- Sir Simon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki F Naude 12/1
15 (3) 000- Jungle Rapids (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus E Pheiffer 100/1
11 (12) 038997- Sir Swayze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) NR
10 (13) 80/0480- Top Priority (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
5 9-6 Coenie De Beer B Dean NR

12:05 Rugby 5 Fm 69 Handicap (F & M)

12:05 Rugby 5 Fm 69 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 510490- Voodoo Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 15/1
3 (10) 094414- Aztec Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Craig Mayhew C Maujean 5/1
4 (11) 33122- Neon Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 14/5f
5 (12) 367271- Black And White (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
5 8-8 Lance Wiid R Curling 13/2
6 (9) 180701- Style Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 14/1
7 (3) 737233- Sparkling Saphir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 8-7 Craig Mayhew P Strydom 3/1
8 (6) 508605- Miss K (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
5 8-6 Louis Goosen A Aucharuz (9) 16/1
9 (1) 476034- Royal Overture (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 b D Gray St John R Simons 12/1
10 (4) 0030- Digital Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Weiho Marwing S Khumalo 33/1
11 (7) 251009- Red Sox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: D David
5 8-3 Geoff Woodruff D David 40/1
12 (13) 500866- Roman Numeral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Stanley M Ferreira N Qaule (6) 40/1
13 (14) 055000- Sweet Ballentine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
6 8-3 b1 Neville Fisher T Pretorius 125/1
14 (2) 060805- Smanyo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Romeo Francis K Zechner 25/1
1 (15) 307584- Express View (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis G Lerena NR
15 (8) 322794- Quantum Leap (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: R 1
5 8-3 Bertie Van Der Merwe R 1 NR

12:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap

12:40 Racing Association Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 217332- Mister Cat Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Terry Lowe F Naude 11/2
2 (13) 586247- Venture (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Erico Verdonese G Lerena 7/2f
3 (11) 541003- King Scott (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
5 8-11 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/1
4 (5) 850986- Wells-cargo (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 James Maree M V'Rensburg 15/2
5 (16) 750150- King's Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Scott Kenny R Fradd 11/2
6 (9) 402621- Magic Parcel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 8-8 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 13/1
7 (8) 560000- Mass Destruction (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Dominic Zaki D Lembethe (3) 40/1
9 (7) 10070- Aceinthehole (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 D Gray St John R Simons 25/1
10 (6) 899951- Educated Guess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 8-3 Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 25/1
11 (3) 673729- Any Flag (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 8-3 b Lance Wiid R Danielson 10/1
12 (10) 746769- Dublin Dude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 18/1
13 (1) 053707- Trip Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
7 8-3 Sean Tarry A Aucharuz (9) 11/2
14 (2) 560000- Upstage (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
6 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay E Pheiffer 28/1
8 (12) 630900- Volatile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
8 8-5 b Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) NR
15 (4) 067710- Sugar Ray (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: R 1
6 8-3 b Brett Webber R 1 NR
16 (14) 030000- Danger Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 b David Boyarsky R 2 NR

13:15 Soccer 10 Open Fm 87 Handicap (F & M)

13:15 Soccer 10 Open Fm 87 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 631755- Himalayan Hill (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Alec Laird D David 15/2
2 (4) 384383- Varlet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b Brian Wiid G Lerena 6/1
3 (7) 326175- Alessandria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 15/2
4 (8) 542372- Elodie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-10 Ormond Ferraris K Zechner 7/2
5 (6) 511- Qin Wei (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M F De Kock R Danielson 4/1
6 (5) 267304- Cyclone Michelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Wallace Tolmay P Strydom 10/1
7 (3) 123060- Phi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Kumaran Naidoo H Greyling 35/1
8 (1) 012233- Tawakul (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 M F De Kock R Simons 5/2f

13:50 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 79 Handicap

13:50 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 79 Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/42224- Canterbury Tale (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 M F De Kock R Danielson 11/2
2 (2) 287855- Luminous Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 6/1
3 (9) 290151- Money Flows (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
7 9-4 Stephen Moffatt M Mienie 25/1
4 (12) 733267- Winter Desire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
6 9-2 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 14/1
5 (5) 732215- Balse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gavin Van Zyl G Lerena 14/1
6 (4) 31- Rakaan (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 8-9 M F De Kock R Simons 9/5f
7 (3) 957098- Canute The Great (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Leon Erasmus S Brown 55/1
8 (10) 2/19845- Enchanted Guest (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Scott Kenny R Fradd 17/2
9 (11) 76/0221- Taptap Makhatini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
5 8-7 Sean Tarry P Strydom 5/1
10 (8) 043241- Daylami Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dianne Stenger S Khumalo 14/1
11 (6) 640224- Flaming Forge (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
6 8-3 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 16/1
12 (7) 707956- For The Birds (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 125/1

14:25 Computaform Express Mr 72 Handicap

14:25 Computaform Express Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 800670- Echohawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-11 Dominic Zaki W Marwing (9) 66/1
4 (9) 29/8463- Two Gun Kid (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Fradd
5 9-5 M F De Kock R Fradd 5/2
5 (3) 812- Spandau Ballet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Alec Laird M Mienie 11/20f
6 (7) 635480- Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 35/1
7 (5) 831036- Swift Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/1
8 (12) 41808- Lyford Cay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gavin Van Zyl R Simons 13/1
9 (8) 623518- Flawless Gem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Romeo Francis R Danielson 45/1
10 (6) 076803- Al Bling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Brett Warren A Aucharuz (9) 25/1
11 (2) 737563- Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 28/1
12 (4) 747630- Mojav (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
6 8-3 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 35/1
13 (1) 632510- Shadow Mode (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 66/1
2 (14) 298639- War Front
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: G Lerena
5 9-6 b Erico Verdonese G Lerena NR
3 (11) 010- Dancing Spirit
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-5 M F De Kock D David NR
14 (13) 017709- Ushkadel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt C Maujean NR

15:00 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap

15:00 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 205200- Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Paul Peter R Simons 20/1
2 (3) 440910- Brother In Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 Brian Wiid R Fradd 33/1
3 (6) 525443- Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Leon Erasmus S Brown 5/1
4 (10) 377993- Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Bradley Maroun S Khumalo 10/1
5 (8) 21- Vulcan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Scott Kenny G Lerena 17/10f
6 (4) 402096- Boeing Boeing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: P Strydom
6 8-11 Dominic Zaki P Strydom 13/2
7 (13) 004414- Tuesdays Child (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Romeo Francis R Danielson 25/1
8 (1) 109209- Brompton's Lad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: D David
5 8-9 Roy Magner D David 100/1
9 (15) 100- Burnt Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b David Boyarsky T Pretorius 66/1
10 (14) 065172- Jannu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Coenie De Beer
  • Jockey: B Dean
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 b Coenie De Beer B Dean 33/1
11 (7) 437706- Marius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Michael Nicholas Houdalakis N Qaule (6) 25/1
12 (16) 011123- Hang Fire (ARG)
  • Trainer: Brett Webber
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brett Webber F Naude 11/2
13 (11) 050078- Let's Rock Baba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 50/1
14 (5) 623665- Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 15/2
15 (12) 703000- Oregon Trail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki R 1 NR
16 (9) 470410- Take Me On (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: R 2
5 8-3 b Wallace Tolmay R 2 NR