Vaal Sunday 3rd February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

10:20 Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) All The Tens (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
3 9-2 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 6/1
2 (2) 65-0 Bally Havoc (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Nassif
  • Jockey: S Cele
3 9-2 Tony Nassif S Cele 100/1
3 (12) Flight Check
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: W Marwing
3 9-2 Gavin Van Zyl W Marwing (9) 40/1
4 (9) Hanover Fair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
3 9-2 Terry Lowe F Naude 100/1
5 (4) 3 Magrooma (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 M F De Kock G Lerena 7/5f
6 (6) Maynoona (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 M F De Kock D David 16/1
7 (11) 232-2 Miss Seattle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
3 9-2 b Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 5/1
8 (8) 54- Miss Wildfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: N Juglall
3 9-2 Joey Soma N Juglall 22/1
9 (13) Monsoon Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: H Greyling
3 9-2 Paul Matchett H Greyling 75/1
10 (1) Regents Agency (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
3 9-2 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 11/2
11 (10) Rolling Ruby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
3 9-2 Paul Matchett R Simons 66/1
12 (5) 5- Spotakova (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Maujean
3 9-2 Paul Peter C Maujean 66/1
13 (3) 4 Virgo's Babe (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
3 9-2 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner 15/1

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate

10:55 All To Come Maiden Plate Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 072- Ushokolethi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Sampson 14/5f
2 (6) 06203-9 Posse Posse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Louis Goosen C Maujean 8/1
3 (1) 5470- All The Ones (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 10/1
4 (5) 5966-42 Wild Air (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 Paul Peter D David 33/10
5 (10) 8808-49 Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 35/1
6 (3) 0500-64 Drove All Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 20/1
7 (12) 99680-5 Gee And Tee (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: J Penny
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena J Penny (9) 66/1
8 (9) Amazing King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 40/1
10 (11) Evariste (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: G Wrogemann
4 9-6 Lance Wiid G Wrogemann 12/1
14 (8) 6 Timezone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 4/1
15 (14) 47007-0 Passion Pleaser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 35/1
16 (15) 000-00 Jungle Rapids (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (6) 125/1
9 (4) 00 Disco Volante (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
5 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling NR
11 (13) Golden Sceptre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg / Anthony
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Greg / Anthony N Juglall NR
12 (7) 760- Put Foot Singe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Yeo NR
13 (2) Tiger Dee (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-6 David Boyarsky T Pretorius NR

11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 532- The Planter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Gary Alexander N Juglall 7/2
2 (3) 7943-36 Commodore Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander D David 33/10f
3 (2) 07886-5 The Bucket Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 b Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 15/1
4 (9) 09-6 Air Medal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis D Yeo 8/1
5 (10) 34323-0 Cherie's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Brown
6 9-6 Erico Verdonese S Brown 11/2
6 (4) 55-08 Red Silvano (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 b1 Sean Tarry R Danielson 6/1
8 (12) 6749-80 Captain Grant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: K Zechner
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander K Zechner 18/1
9 (11) 49660-4 Recourse (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
6 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 50/1
10 (7) Dancing Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Terry Lowe
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-6 Terry Lowe F Naude 40/1
11 (5) 00- Rocky Affair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Gary Alexander G Lerena 10/1
12 (8) 0- Sinai Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: C Maujean
5 9-6 Spike Lerena C Maujean 50/1
7 (1) 060800- Moon Opener (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling NR

12:05 Racing Association Maiden Plate

12:05 Racing Association Maiden Plate Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 7234-52 Storm Warning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 b1 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 6/5f
2 (12) 8235-54 Zeerust (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/1
3 (3) 8046-8 London Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: J Mariba
4 9-6 Sean Tarry J Mariba (6) 33/1
4 (1) 73/4728- Zap The Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 3/1
5 (9) 9069-6 Love Nautilus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
5 9-6 Gary Alexander R Danielson 8/1
6 (8) 47655-6 Mnguni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 b Gary Alexander D David 16/1
7 (7) 08-0 King Frost (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: N Juglall
4 9-6 Gary Alexander N Juglall 40/1
8 (11) 07000-0 London Irish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 b Spike Lerena H Greyling 100/1
9 (4) 00-0502 Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
5 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 20/1
10 (5) 07009-6 Bale Me Out (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: B Dean
6 9-6 Stephen Moffatt B Dean 100/1
11 (2) Ajuba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: F Maleking
4 9-6 Stuart Pettigrew F Maleking (9) 75/1
12 (6) 0 Vita Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 9-6 Paul Peter R Curling 75/1

12:40 Soccer 13 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap

12:40 Soccer 13 Mr 72 Apprentice Handicap Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 425061- D G's Boy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 5/2f
2 (1) 045270- Dichotoma (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: J Mariba
5 9-3 b Dominic Zaki J Mariba (6) 12/1
3 (8) 109305- Time Signal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: D Dillon
5 9-2 Paul Matchett D Dillon (3) 11/1
4 (2) 670-695 Echohawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Dominic Zaki A Aucharuz (6) 7/1
5 (11) 865213- Night Embers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 8-13 Leon Erasmus B Claassen (6) 8/1
6 (6) 638520- Costsaver (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Kumaran Naidoo F Maleking (9) 14/1
7 (9) 7777-10 Mon Wally (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b David Boyarsky C Storey (9) 66/1
8 (4) 06067-0 King's Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: W Marwing
5 8-11 b Erico Verdonese W Marwing (9) 40/1
9 (3) 35480-2 Up Above (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Zackey
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Sean Tarry C Zackey (9) 9/2
10 (5) 484190- Bezant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: J Penny
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ian Jayes J Penny (9) 13/1
11 (7) 37563-3 Chedwin Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Leon Erasmus C Thabana (9) 8/1
12 (12) 17709-9 Ushkadel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: M Ntuli
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 b Stephen Moffatt M Ntuli (9)

13:15 Computaform Express Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

13:15 Computaform Express Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (6) 8333-18 Aim Of The Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Leon Erasmus S Brown 7/2f
4 (11) 33-1 Luala (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 9/2
5 (4) 532100- Angies Fancy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M V'Rensburg 16/1
6 (5) 71985- Karoo Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: D David
4 8-13 Paul Peter D David 10/1
7 (10) 08304-8 Wings Of An Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Barend Daniel Botes M Mienie 12/1
8 (8) 790089- Starshadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: John Vos
  • Jockey: R Curling
6 8-10 b John Vos R Curling 30/1
9 (12) 005096- Spiritofamphitrite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Dominic Zaki H Greyling 50/1
10 (9) 40033-4 Fun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Erico Verdonese J Mariba (6) 10/1
11 (2) 523690- Heads Up (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 D Gray St John R Simons 12/1
12 (14) 90887-8 Fiery (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Ian Jayes C Thabana (9) 30/1
13 (15) 540094- Rosey's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 16/1
14 (13) 17600-0 Rue De Rivoli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Soma
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joey Soma N Juglall 22/1
15 (1) 68-6401 Tobe's Lass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 8-3 Corne Spies B Claassen (6) 7/1
1 (7) 4606-43 Destiny's Lady (SNL)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Distance Winner
7 9-9 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis F Maleking (9) NR
3 (3) 89422-3 Lusikisiki (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-3 b Weiho Marwing W Marwing (9) NR

13:50 Racing Express Speedhorse Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)

13:50 Racing Express Speedhorse Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 51280-0 Bibbety Bobbety (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ormond Ferraris
  • Jockey: N Juglall
6 9-7 Ormond Ferraris N Juglall 10/1
2 (12) 8707-60 Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Stephen Moffatt F Naude 75/1
3 (3) 46224-5 Golden Handshake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Leon Erasmus S Brown 9/2
4 (16) 319- Billie Jo (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Nieuwenhuizen
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-0 David Nieuwenhuizen K Zechner 45/1
5 (13) 59044-3 The Angelus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 8-11 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 6/1
6 (1) 21555-3 Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Alexander R Danielson 4/1f
7 (10) 87500-5 Danish (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
7 8-9 D Gray St John D David 10/1
8 (4) 64168-3 Kailani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 8-8 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 10/1
9 (11) 340505- Royal Wings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: L Nhlapo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Erico Verdonese L Nhlapo (9) 50/1
10 (6) 006-057 Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Moffatt F Chambers 8/1
11 (5) 41808-8 Lyford Cay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Gavin Van Zyl H Greyling 11/1
12 (15) 00050-0 Pacific Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 b Wallace Tolmay C Thabana (9) 55/1
13 (14) 98/0668- Olympic Spring (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
6 8-4 Scott Kenny T Pretorius 40/1
14 (7) 75939-7 Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: J Mariba
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Erico Verdonese J Mariba (6) 35/1
15 (8) 00866-0 Roman Numeral (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Stanley M Ferreira R 1 NR
16 (9) 1770-06 Lady Lavan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: R 2
4 8-3 b Corne Spies R 2 NR

14:25 Computaform Mr 90 Divided Handicap

14:25 Computaform Mr 90 Divided Handicap Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 20124-1 Rodeo Dandy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 2/1f
2 (8) 1159- Phenomenal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Dominic Zaki R Danielson 10/1
3 (9) 5546-44 Jolly Poppins (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Sampson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Louis Goosen D Sampson 8/1
4 (2) 699088- Second World (SNL)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 80/1
5 (5) 59351-0 Blue Nile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Leon Erasmus S Brown 8/1
7 (1) 68261-7 Abbottsbury (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Warren
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Brett Warren A Aucharuz (6) 9/1
8 (3) 200590- Extreme West (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Kumaran Naidoo N Juglall 16/1
6 (6) 3511-43 De Var Hyt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Goosen C Maujean NR
9 (7) 64650-8 Kayhaladin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Grant Maroun
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Grant Maroun D David NR

15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap

15:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Divided Handicap Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 1558-59 Capitoline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Clinton Binda K Zechner 9/1
2 (1) 200-355 Horse Of Josiah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Thabana
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Paul Peter C Thabana (9) 7/1
3 (10) 02096-1 Boeing Boeing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Dominic Zaki G Lerena 15/4f
4 (11) 25443-0 Eagle Face (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: S Brown
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Leon Erasmus S Brown 13/2
5 (12) 0782-31 Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-2 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 9/1
6 (4) 510007- Callisto Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: F Maleking
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Clinton Binda F Maleking (9) 10/1
7 (2) 7993-55 Cohiba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Bradley Maroun M Mienie 6/1
8 (7) 4082-18 Bold Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Paul Peter F Naude 18/1
9 (9) 0512-36 Zephyr Breeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Bertie Van Der Merwe C Maujean 18/1
10 (8) 88689-8 Kwaaiwater (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 James Maree M V'Rensburg 35/1
11 (3) 3665-06 Fast Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (6) 16/1
12 (13) 100-0 Burnt Amber (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: C Storey
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 David Boyarsky C Storey (9) 66/1
13 (5) 000600- Nations Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Dominic Zaki T Pretorius 66/1
14 (6) 02220-7 Swing Away (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 50/1