Vaal Thursday 3rd January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:35 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M)

10:35 Racing Express Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 462322- Antigua
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Alec Laird D David 19/10f
2 (1) 439285- Five Rings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: F Chambers
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Corne Spies F Chambers 18/1
3 (8) 000526- Romeo's Fan Club (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Romeo Francis P Strydom 12/1
4 (2) 685- Eccentric Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b1 Clinton Binda K Zechner 16/1
5 (6) 059273- Hello Polly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Paul Peter F Herholdt 33/1
6 (7) 608604- Zena's Wish (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 45/1
7 (16) Black Magic Women (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
4 9-6 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 100/1
8 (5) 9- Captain'ntenille (AUS)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
4 9-6 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe 10/1
9 (4) 7- Ebony Silver (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Roy Magner G Lerena 22/1
11 (9) 00- Lucky Escape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 100/1
12 (13) 6- Pinnacle Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 11/5
13 (11) 0- Queens Party (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: F Naude
5 9-6 Paul Peter F Naude 16/1
14 (15) 5- Tacit Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R Simons 7/1
15 (12) 0- Lady Torres (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Bradley Maroun S Khumalo 66/1
10 (3) 8- Liza
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Paul Peter C Little NR
16 (10) 060- Beautiful Bella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Paul Matchett R 2 NR

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate

11:10 All To Come Maiden Plate Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5633- Tobit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Paul Peter C Little 14/5
2 (9) 678808- Fiery Fellow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 b1 Clinton Binda K Zechner 35/1
3 (7) 097600- Richard's Grace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
5 9-6 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 100/1
4 (11) 067859- Blue Sunday (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: M Mienie
5 9-6 James Maree M Mienie 66/1
5 (1) 000000- Three Eight (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
5 9-6 v James Maree E Pheiffer 125/1
6 (6) 00000- Zurich News (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 125/1
7 (13) 00- Admiral Hub (SAF)
  • Trainer: James Maree
  • Jockey: D David
4 9-6 James Maree D David 125/1
8 (8) Ampthill Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Danielson
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff R Danielson 18/1
9 (4) 50- Arctic Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Brian Wiid G Lerena 20/1
10 (2) 0- Boardwalk Empire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Mayhew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Craig Mayhew M V'Rensburg 40/1
11 (12) Cabin Cruiser (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-6 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 22/1
12 (14) Itsgottobeperfect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 7/5f
13 (5) 5- Prince Jazeem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
5 9-6 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 2/1
14 (10) 760- Put Foot Singe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Louis Goosen
  • Jockey: D Yeo
4 9-6 Louis Goosen D Yeo NR

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate

11:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 09764- Auriferous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 9-6 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 17/2
2 (8) 800782- Stavinsky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
4 9-6 b Leon Erasmus H Greyling 11/5
3 (6) 675000- Impeccable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: K Zechner
4 9-6 Wallace Tolmay K Zechner 40/1
4 (11) 000- Quincatria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-6 b Barend Daniel Botes C Maujean 100/1
5 (7) 408880- Sol Charm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neville Fisher
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 9-6 b Neville Fisher J Merwe 25/1
7 (13) Casey Novak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 13/2
8 (4) 7- Colonel Knox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
4 9-6 Sean Tarry P Strydom 6/4f
9 (5) 70- Ekurhuleni (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lance Wiid
  • Jockey: R Curling
4 9-6 b1 Lance Wiid R Curling 20/1
10 (9) 80- Ratatatara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-6 Clinton Binda C Little 11/1
11 (3) 00- Requitone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
4 9-6 Brian Wiid G Lerena 100/1
12 (1) The Mutineer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: W Marwing
4 9-6 Scott Kenny W Marwing (9) 11/1
6 (2) 00800- Khumbulani (SAF)
  • Trainer: David Boyarsky
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
5 9-6 David Boyarsky T Pretorius NR
13 (10) Triplication (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
4 9-6 Geoff Woodruff M V'Rensburg NR

12:10 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:10 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M) Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 473672- Video Games (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
5 9-6 D Gray St John F Herholdt 11/1
2 (10) 805780- Lilac Looker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: D David
5 9-6 Gary Alexander D David 66/1
3 (11) 394783- Overdraft (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis M Mienie 15/2
4 (8) 333- Orlando Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
4 9-4 Paul Matchett R Simons 9/2
5 (7) 04884- Hunt The Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-4 Dianne Stenger S Khumalo 25/1
7 (9) 709908- Silva Shama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: C Little
4 9-4 Devin Little C Little 66/1
8 (5) 000- Abihail (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 9-4 Corne Spies T Pretorius 125/1
9 (14) Catraz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
4 9-4 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) 9/1
10 (12) 33- Luala (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Stephen Moffatt G Lerena 3/1
11 (1) 0880- Queen Kastanea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
4 9-4 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 100/1
12 (4) 35- Smiley Riley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
4 9-4 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 9/5f
13 (6) 39- Tzigane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 Barend Daniel Botes J Merwe 35/1
14 (3) 0- Wisdom Stone (IRE)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
3 9-4 M F De Kock R Danielson 20/1
6 (2) 906606- Madam Arabia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Naude
4 9-4 Erico Verdonese F Naude NR

12:45 Racing Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

12:45 Racing Association Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (12) 008707- Bermuda Bowl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: M Mienie
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Stephen Moffatt M Mienie 55/1
3 (11) 055800- Rose Garden (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dianne Stenger
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 b Dianne Stenger D Lembethe (3) 12/1
4 (7) 216- Do You Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 15/4
5 (15) 941608- Mesmerising Melody (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Sean Tarry P Strydom 13/2
6 (8) 0/62809- Mastende (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: F Naude
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 Gary Alexander F Naude 20/1
8 (3) 346224- Golden Handshake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 7/2
9 (9) 060923- Sweet Candy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 33/10f
10 (13) 159044- The Angelus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
4 8-9 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 11/2
11 (1) 000050- Pacific Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Wallace Tolmay S Khumalo 22/1
12 (14) 491770- Lady Lavan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 8-3 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 125/1
13 (5) 840033- Fun City (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: T Appie
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Erico Verdonese T Appie 22/1
14 (10) 976870- Rose For Rossini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Romeo Francis E Pheiffer 40/1
15 (4) 359009- Elegant Stride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ian Jayes
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b1 Ian Jayes K Zechner 25/1
1 (6) 22218- Cat's Game (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stanley M Ferreira
  • Jockey: M Malherbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-7 Stanley M Ferreira M Malherbe NR
7 (2) 0741- Bhanoyi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Paul Peter G Lerena NR

13:25 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 94 Div Handicap

13:25 L'Ormarins Queens Plate At Kenilworth 12 January Mr 94 Div Handicap Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 328621- Approachable (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 b Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 7/2
2 (4) 141402- Across The Ice (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-7 b Sean Tarry P Strydom 7/2
3 (1) 453101- Tiger Flash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 13/2
4 (7) 135793- Silent Partner (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey:
6 9-4 M F De Kock 17/10f
5 (3) 827134- Where's My Chop (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 D Gray St John G Lerena 18/1
6 (5) 391912- Tiger Attack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 11/2
7 (8) 700083- Rabadash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bradley Maroun
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Bradley Maroun S Khumalo 28/1
8 (2) 313307- Ryan'S A Lion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Erico Verdonese F Herholdt NR

14:05 Soccer 10 Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:05 Soccer 10 Mr 77 Divided Handicap Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 247864- Celtic King (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Wallace Tolmay G Lerena 13/2
2 (2) 278254- Kapellmeister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course Winner
6 9-5 Clinton Binda K Zechner 15/2
3 (13) 233162- Cookie Monster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
4 9-4 Roy Magner J Merwe 9/10f
4 (12) 672300- Blue Spirit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Dominic Zaki F Herholdt 55/1
5 (6) 09610/8- Moderator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stuart Pettigrew
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
5 8-11 Stuart Pettigrew M V'Rensburg 55/1
6 (14) 472167- Flag Of France (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Romeo Francis D Lembethe (3) 18/1
7 (8) 475718- Chop Suey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 b Chris Erasmus R Simons 22/1
8 (4) 860009- President Elect (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 b Bertie Van Der Merwe E Pheiffer 66/1
9 (11) 324621- Go Foxy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barend Daniel Botes
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
5 8-8 Barend Daniel Botes S Khumalo 13/2
11 (10) 852990- Acrisius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Geoff Woodruff H Greyling 20/1
12 (7) 531428- Fall Of Troy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Sean Tarry P Strydom 8/1
16 (9) 665600- Victory Day (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alec Laird D David 28/1
10 (1) 252/191- Winter Union (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alec Laird D David NR
13 (3) 955130- Soul Singer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: N Juglall
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 b Clinton Binda N Juglall NR
14 (16) 072041- Imperceptible (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey:
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Chris Erasmus NR
15 (5) 001008- River Card (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b D Gray St John R 1 NR

14:40 Computaform Express Mr 80 Handicap

14:40 Computaform Express Mr 80 Handicap Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 271377- Escape Clause (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dominic Zaki
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-9 Dominic Zaki R Danielson 12/1
2 (4) 243515- Moon Of Rangoon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Scott Kenny
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Scott Kenny P Strydom 11/2
3 (12) 104682- Benbow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: W Marwing
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Leon Erasmus W Marwing (9) 16/1
4 (3) 124/626- Call The Challenge (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: M V'Rensburg
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 M F De Kock M V'Rensburg 11/1
5 (2) 509970- Draconian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wallace Tolmay
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Wallace Tolmay S Khumalo 75/1
7 (10) 607773- Commissionerstreet (AUS)
  • Trainer: Paul Matchett
  • Jockey: R Simons
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 Paul Matchett R Simons 20/1
8 (9) 2174- National Key (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Brian Wiid G Lerena 9/2
9 (15) 19- River Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Geoff Woodruff R Fradd 2/1f
10 (11) 3315- Virtuosity (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: H Greyling
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Leon Erasmus H Greyling 11/2
11 (8) 407816- Power Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
4 8-10 Leon Erasmus A Aucharuz (9) 75/1
12 (6) 556321- Make My Majesty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Romeo Francis E Pheiffer 40/1
13 (14) 369981- Memeza (SAF)
  • Trainer: Clinton Binda
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Clinton Binda K Zechner 15/1
14 (5) 464568- Jolly Good Sir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Leon Erasmus
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Leon Erasmus J Merwe 25/1
15 (13) 250270- Tobe's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: T Pretorius
4 8-3 b Corne Spies T Pretorius 125/1
6 (1) 452433- Dark Knight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: D Lembethe
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Sean Tarry D Lembethe (3) NR

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 264606- Destiny's Lady (SNL)
  • Trainer: Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
  • Jockey: C Maujean
  • Distance Winner
7 9-7 Michael Nicholas Houdalakis C Maujean 6/1
2 (15) 3419/97- Balkis (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R Danielson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 M F De Kock R Danielson 5/1
3 (9) 04/1998- Luxurious Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Devin Little
  • Jockey: C Little
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 Devin Little C Little 40/1
4 (16) 1006- Juno's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Moffatt
  • Jockey: E Pheiffer
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Stephen Moffatt E Pheiffer 33/1
5 (3) 910003- True Imperium (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gavin Van Zyl
  • Jockey: F Chambers
4 8-9 b Gavin Van Zyl F Chambers 6/1
6 (10) 787500- Danish (SAF)
  • Trainer: D Gray St John
  • Jockey: D David
7 8-8 D Gray St John D David 10/1
7 (8) 521555- Matilda's Love (SAF)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Alexander P Strydom 9/5f
8 (12) 221970- Conservationist (SAF)
  • Trainer: Geoff Woodruff
  • Jockey: A Aucharuz
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Geoff Woodruff A Aucharuz (9) 8/1
9 (6) 366630- My Chelsey Girl (AUS)
  • Trainer: Brian Wiid
  • Jockey: K Zechner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 b Brian Wiid K Zechner 33/1
10 (4) 370717- High Lake (ZIM)
  • Trainer: Spike Lerena
  • Jockey: N Qaule
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 b Spike Lerena N Qaule (6) 20/1
12 (1) 480070- Hockus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Roy Magner
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Roy Magner J Merwe 40/1
14 (13) 075939- Emblem's Song (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Erico Verdonese S Khumalo 13/1
15 (5) 917809- Cadillac Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bertie Van Der Merwe
  • Jockey: R Curling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Bertie Van Der Merwe R Curling (3) 75/1
11 (11) 340505- Royal Wings (SAF)
  • Trainer: Erico Verdonese
  • Jockey: F Herholdt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Erico Verdonese F Herholdt NR
13 (2) 100060- Grootfontein (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: D David
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Alec Laird D David NR
16 (7) 060805- Smanyo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Romeo Francis
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Romeo Francis R 2 NR