Turfway Park Sunday 30th December

  • Surface: Dirt

18:10 Claiming

18:10 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 771843 Feelingbettertoday (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Rowena Beck V Lebron
2 (2) 473057 Do The Charleston (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Romans M St
3 (3) 889186 Any Given Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Baker P Ouzts
4 (4) 065386 Little Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Don Mills M Straight
5 (5) 820935 Netzerelda (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-1 Greg Burchell I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 225557 Psycho Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-8 Michael Maker N Arroyo

18:40 Starter Allowance

18:40 Starter Allowance Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 253312 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson A De
2 (2) 131222 Katy Lied (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Thomas Humphries I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 118831 Treaty Of Kadesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
5 (5) 629848 Anabaa's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
6 (6) 114531 Tellalittlesecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cameron
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Cameron E Paucar
7 (7) 414121 Malibu Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Prescott
4 (4) 514115 Alberta's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Thompson V Lebron NR

19:10 Maiden Claiming

19:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 572277 Special Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Mattingly
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-4 James Mattingly I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 5 Thelesusaythbetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Eric Reed P Ouzts
3 (3) 7 Tantura (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Louis Oliva,
  • Jockey: D Benavides
3 8-11 Jr Louis Oliva, D Benavides
4 (4) 064 Just Shut Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Nick Rennekamp N Arroyo
5 (5) 45524 Villarosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-11 Robert Cline R Vergara
6 (6) 552524 Sharp Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Stephen Fosdick T Pompell
7 (7) 0 Carmen Electrick (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
4 8-12 Brian Cook E Wilkinson
8 (8) 234093 Two Cat Wendy (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: M Straight
5 8-12 Don Mills M Straight

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642453 Rollinretiredtires (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Marie Vaught E Paucar
2 (2) 371726 Rememberinjonathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
3 (3) 5-25470 Bill Harv Rib (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Monica Krummen A Jimenez
4 (4) 984957 Outerbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Lesalene Pompell M St
5 (5) 257422 Trekkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
6 (6) 212182 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Burton Sipp E Zuniga
8 (7) 211383 Solutionist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
7 (98) 654674 Painted Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: William Johnson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 William Johnson SCRATCHED NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673312 Tanner Me Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Atkins
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Atkins P Ouzts
2 (2) 126654 Irving Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clay Bischoff Ben Creed
3 (3) 132467 Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: M Straight
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Derrick Bright M Straight
4 (4) 217507 Nimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck M Adam
5 (5) 100532 Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez
6 (6) 233413 Trash To Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ivan Vazquez R Vergara
7 (7) 312425 Mitch's Two Below (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jami Poole R Rechy
9 (8) 714865 Pictural (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Ronald Brown T Pompell
10 (9) 464454 Cliff's Best Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Anthony Lowry L Martinez
11 (10) 286822 Big Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
8 (98) 544739 Candid Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Don Combs SCRATCHED NR

20:40 Claiming

20:40 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 288334 Sister Sneaky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jami Poole R Rechy
2 (2) 761 Izulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Larry Holt E Zuniga
3 (3) 4375-53 Lady In The Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 William Connelly Ben Creed
4 (4) 522532 The Evil Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Metz
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Bryan Metz E Wilkinson
5 (5) 318346 Miss Erin C. (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Nicks
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Scott Nicks P Ouzts
6 (6) 004829 Purple Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Lowry R Prescott
7 (7) 745168 Gold 'n White (USA)
  • Trainer: James Woodruff
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Woodruff L Martinez
8 (8) 226551 Centuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tim Richardson A Jimenez
9 (9) 106 Sundays Jubilee (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Helmut Jackson A Pusac NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 214256 Flying Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ivan Vazquez R Rechy
1 (4) 313423 Holleran (USA)
  • Trainer: Ivan Vazquez
  • Jockey: A De
4 8-9 Ivan Vazquez A De
2 (1) 111743 Fillazzene (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Richard Finucane A Sanchez
3 (2) 616663 Boogie Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Pendleton A Tamburello
4 (3) 537551 Whisper Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jackie Christenson A Jimenez
5 (5) 614577 Pedacitos (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Monica Krummen L Martinez
6 (6) 435212 My Cherry Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lauren Snider R Vergara
7 (7) 543182 Princess De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lawson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Charles Lawson A Pusac
8 (8) 637614 Chile Tequila (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga

21:40 Claiming

21:40 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 082166 Puzzling Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
2 (2) 446618 Oh So Sherri (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
3 (3) 759586 Nat's Saphira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jami Poole R Rechy
4 (4) 679136 Miss Lulu Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Cline Y Yaranga
5 (5) 214764 True Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: C Tammaro
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 C Tammaro D Sarvis
6 (6) 338122 My Italian Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Wells
  • Jockey: L Wells
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Duane Wells L Wells
7 (7) 167555 Yallah Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Nick Rennekamp N Arroyo
8 (8) 125832 Poor Boy's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jamie Grubbs E Zuniga

22:11 Claiming

22:11 Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321483 Jon Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Danner
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Douglas Danner P Ouzts
2 (2) 124132 Magical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Locker A Tamburello
3 (3) 718066 Highlight (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Rossi
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Lee Rossi Ben Creed
4 (4) 880491 Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Troy Newton T Pompell
5 (5) 237651 Jesuit Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawn Martin
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 Dawn Martin I Cruz (7)
6 (6) 5-77787 Unbridled Sheriff (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Frederick
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Edward Frederick E Zuniga
7 (7) 123174 One Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar
8 (8) 384891 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Marco Castaneda A Canchano
10 (10) 112483 War Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy L Martinez
11 (11) 211655 Little Willy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Daniel Sanner M St
9 (9) 6-17186 Tango Rhthym (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Angeline Richardson N Arroyo NR

22:42 Maiden Claiming

22:42 Maiden Claiming Sunday 30th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648645 Ange Grise (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Finucane
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-12 Richard Finucane A Sanchez
2 (2) 670440 Lady Capes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Richard Wainscott A Tamburello
4 (4) Lets Think Aboutit (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Dale Romans M St
5 (5) Stormy Commandress (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Hellman
  • Jockey: L Wells
3 8-11 Leroy Hellman L Wells
6 (6) 4 Headstrong Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Michael Maker V Lebron
7 (7) 4455-44 All Too Impressive (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Knight
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-12 Gerald Knight Ben Creed
8 (8) 447542 Countess Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Melvin Kendrick L Martinez
9 (9) 6 Ernest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Pitts
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-11 Daniel Pitts B Fayos
10 (10) My Daddy's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Janet Haymaker P Ouzts
11 (11) Better Button Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary King
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
3 8-11 Gary King A Jimenez
3 (3) 88342 Foxy Cleo (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Larry Lay N Arroyo NR