Turfway Park Friday 30th November

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Maiden Claiming

22:30 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 El Milagro Secreto (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
2 8-10 Maria Pinzon R Vazquez
2 (2) 87 Indielo (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: M St
2 8-10 Chuck Peery M St
3 (3) Pampero Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-10 Helen Pitts V Lebron
5 (5) 5306 Legatus (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
2 8-10 John Pucek D Sarvis
6 (6) 0 Bo's Shepard (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
2 8-10 Joseph Deegan S Gonzalez
7 (7) Track Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Kessinger
  • Jockey: T Pompell
2 8-10 Jerry Kessinger T Pompell
8 (8) 867448 Ready Set Whoa (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
2 8-10 Tommy Short A Pusac
9 (9) 5425 Pulp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
2 8-3 b1 Ricky Short I Cruz (7)
4 (4) Blue Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Baez
  • Jockey: A De
2 8-10 Sergio Baez A De NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 433475 Afleet Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Riecken
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Riecken A De
2 (2) 124458 Dalamar (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Dana Ollier T Pompell
3 (3) 316588 El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kinmon L Martinez
5 (5) 410257 Shafted (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Ronald Brown M St
6 (6) 269329 Rumors Everywhere (USA)
  • Trainer: Audrey Mager
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Audrey Mager E Zuniga
7 (7) 1-16850 Dandy Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lowry
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Anthony Lowry R Prescott
8 (8) 354607 Home Of The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Matthew Jacobson Ben Creed
9 (9) 421750 Nimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowena Beck
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Rowena Beck M Adam
10 (10) 4-67331 Tanner Me Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Cowans
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 William Cowans P Ouzts
11 (11) 324461 Don'tgetmadgeteven (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
4 (4) 127348 Big Brian T (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 J Rogers N Arroyo NR
12 (98) 372517 Checksandbalances (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Meyer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Paul Meyer SCRATCHED NR
13 (12) 552590 Cane Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Campbell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Donald Campbell T Pompell NR

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 272416 Fire Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Kahles L Martinez
2 (2) 467783 Mardi Gras Party (USA)
  • Trainer: M Hauswald
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 M Hauswald I Cruz (7)
3 (3) 667443 Forty Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
4 8-9 Marie Vaught Ben Creed
4 (4) 342254 Chase Me Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Skinner
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Skinner A Pusac
5 (5) 62191 Norwar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brian Waltz R Prescott
6 (6) 140340 Bluegrass Type (USA)
  • Trainer: Rusty Hellman
  • Jockey: E Paucar
3 8-8 Rusty Hellman E Paucar
7 (7) 188566 Atlantic Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Kohnhorst
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Richard Kohnhorst S Gonzalez
8 (8) 1-30876 Plate Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Dailey
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Dailey A Tamburello
9 (9) 323565 Folowthemoneytrail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill A Jimenez

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 542222 Seminole Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kim Hammond A Canchano
3 (2) 945426 Genevieve Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 James Girdley P Ouzts
4 (3) 885210 Pick And Choose (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mackey
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
3 8-8 Wayne Mackey S Gonzalez
5 (4) 244270 I'am Toorific (USA)
  • Trainer: George McCarty
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
5 8-9 George McCarty E Zuniga
6 (5) 522/503 No Warranty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Bruce Waltermire A De
7 (6) 14526- Sahms Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Susan Anderson Ben Creed
9 (8) 525390 Syn No More (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Pucek D Sarvis
10 (9) 558185 Marvelous Mate (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Gene Allen T Pompell
11 (10) 536229 Mama Decides (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Harrington
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Glen Harrington L Martinez
12 (11) 544268 Cobra Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Rouck
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Martin Rouck R Vazquez
13 (12) 106648 Ives Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-8 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
2 (98) 554222 Clara's Grove (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Baird
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Ron Baird SCRATCHED NR
8 (7) 084376 Issheit (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Allen
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Billy Allen I Cruz (7) NR
14 (98) 777179 Olivia Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Butler SCRATCHED NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255218 Bayona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
2 (2) 214804 Added Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jamie Grubbs P Ouzts
4 (3) 483143 Gripey Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ben Larue
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ben Larue R Prescott
5 (4) 331210 Europa Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: David Reid
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Reid M Adam
7 (6) 342945 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Albert Dodge L Martinez
8 (7) 633163 Optimistic Bullet (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Burton Sipp A Bracho
9 (8) 486166 Boogie Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Pendleton
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jerry Pendleton G Lagunes
10 (9) 212130 Prairie Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Tevis McCauley A Tamburello
11 (10) 311864 Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hall
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Hall A De
3 (98) 315421 Go Go Birdie (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Helmbrecht SCRATCHED NR
6 (5) 443719 Safe Word (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Rogers N Arroyo NR

00:59 Starter Allowance

00:59 Starter Allowance Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 311333 Dont Start On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Klopp M St
3 (3) 445171 Minon (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Maria Pinzon A Perez
4 (4) 135707 Notexactlyagiven (USA)
  • Trainer: John O Meara
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 John O Meara F Arguello
5 (5) 311181 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
6 (6) 111453 Tellalittlesecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Cameron
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Michael Cameron E Paucar
7 (7) 138322 Pommette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Dillion
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
4 8-9 Jimmy Dillion A Jimenez
8 (8) 313122 Katy Lied (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Humphries R Vazquez
9 (9) 117516 Norma's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Dorris
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Thomas Dorris I Cruz (7)
10 (10) 313314 Witty And Wise (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
11 (11) 822291 Zai Jian (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Janet Seifert J Vargas
12 (12) 131188 Treaty Of Kadesh (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Adolfo Macias L Martinez
2 (2) 741111 Lemon Tiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo NR
13 (98) 251411 Alberta's Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Michael Thompson SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 525331 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Richardson SCRATCHED NR

01:29 Claiming

01:29 Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 235552 Lagoon Of Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Prescott
1 (5) 217-123 Smart Alex's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Prescott
2 (1) 252113 Solutionist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Burke
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Burke A Sanchez
3 (2) 462669 Rockin' Rockstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Robert Cline E Paucar
4 (3) 311735 Moments Notiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Brown T Pompell
5 (4) 351122 Tobes The Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
7 (7) 2-59112 Roman Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
8 (9) 744827 Greyhawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Allen
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gene Allen D Velazquez
6 (6) 188313 Temp (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Hammond
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kim Hammond A Canchano NR

01:59 Maiden Special Weight

01:59 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 73 Strong Goverment (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Burton Sipp A Tamburello
3 (3) Strike Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Jr William Denzik, Ben Creed
4 (4) 668 Richran (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Mike Norris T Pompell
5 (5) 09 Poets' Corner (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 b1 B Morris M St
6 (6) 560823 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bingham
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
3 8-11 William Bingham G Lagunes
7 (7) 753594 Soul Of The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 D Ackerman N Arroyo
1 (1) 73 Arch Of Titus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
4 8-12 Jr Walter Bindner, Joe Johnson NR

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612118 Make A Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Crupper
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Crupper Ben Creed
2 (2) 672445 Fortune Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Jr John Booker, D Sarvis
3 (3) 7-53214 Bk's Sis' Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Thompson
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Thompson R Vazquez
5 (5) 4-32161 Star Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Clarkson
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alex Clarkson R Prescott
6 (6) 641926 Get Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Cotto A Tamburello
7 (7) 621645 Biogio's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kahles
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ronald Kahles L Martinez
8 (8) 175319 Artemus Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker V Lebron
4 (4) 346516 Tempo Approved (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Boyd
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Donald Boyd I Cruz (7) NR

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 775764 Capetown Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Dodgen G Kuntzweiler
2 (2) 625646 Union Bowman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Davis
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joseph Davis R Prescott
3 (3) 131350 Days Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Bearden
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Wayne Bearden A Tamburello
4 (4) 167467 Lookin At Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-9 Philip Sims V Lebron
6 (5) 374753 Slick Pardoned Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Obermeier
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Vernon Obermeier M St
7 (6) 711624 Gallant Eagle (IRE)
  • Trainer: John Good
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 John Good S Gonzalez
9 (8) 132462 Faisal Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Tom Bergin Ben Creed
10 (9) 325460 Twinspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Maker N Arroyo
12 (11) 134237 Bee Line's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Donald Hughes,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sr Donald Hughes, A De
13 (12) 716516 Tapanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
5 (98) 4-21589 Encyclical (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Knippenberg
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Brian Knippenberg SCRATCHED NR
8 (7) 45-4564 Golden Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Hill R Vazquez NR
11 (10) 241517 Soul Coaxing (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dennis Higgins A Canchano NR
14 (98) 622223 Exxel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 J Rogers SCRATCHED NR

03:30 Maiden Claiming

03:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 86 Rich Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Satterly
3 8-11 Larry Holt P Satterly
2 (2) 345462 Leola Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Pusac
3 8-11 Randy Klopp A Pusac
4 (3) 442323 Tough Nuggies (USA)
  • Trainer: B Morris
  • Jockey: M St
4 8-12 B Morris M St
5 (4) 63 Emira (USA)
  • Trainer: William Ratcliffe
  • Jockey: E Paucar
4 8-12 William Ratcliffe E Paucar
6 (5) 667856 Rocio Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Perez
4 8-12 Maria Pinzon A Perez
7 (6) 80-5456 Stormylittlerosey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Goebel
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-11 Stacy Goebel V Lebron
8 (7) 622655 Centuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-11 Tim Richardson A Canchano
9 (8) 333789 Myland (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
4 8-12 George Bush A Sanchez
10 (9) 4755 Diva From Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Larry Holt P Ouzts
11 (10) 472589 Specialgirls C T T (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Hack
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-11 Michael Hack D Sarvis
3 (98) 836688 Masterous Degree (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Albert Dodge SCRATCHED NR
12 (98) 08 Anita J (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Jerry Balo SCRATCHED NR
13 (98) 44334- Crypto Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 b Susan Anderson SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 873552 Perfect Proxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O Hallaron
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-11 Daniel O Hallaron SCRATCHED NR