Turfway Park Thursday 29th November

  • Surface: Dirt

22:30 Claiming

22:30 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 622121 Canoe In A Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Burton Sipp A Bracho
2 (2) 955572 Rojo Peligro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Baird
  • Jockey: M St
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ron Baird M St
3 (3) 636705 Robbie's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-5 Janet Seifert I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 616424 Rollinretiredtires (USA)
  • Trainer: Marie Vaught
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Marie Vaught E Paucar
5 (5) 512122 Pimm's O'Clock (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Scott Becker R Prescott
6 (6) 223717 Rememberinjonathon (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Goeing
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Donald Goeing Ben Creed
7 (7) 366348 Izzy Ali (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Don Combs A Pusac
8 (8) 66-6486 Magic Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin DeBruhl
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kevin DeBruhl E Zuniga
9 (9) 586789 Who's There (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clifford Wilkinson J McKee
10 (10) 526386 Restless City (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Landry
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joseph Landry A Jimenez
11 (11) 352224 Our Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Thomason
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Glen Thomason A Tamburello
12 (12) 775352 Tough Turkey (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 J Baird R Vazquez NR
13 (98) 704450 Cold Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Vernon Coyle SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 225742 Trekkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jerry Balo SCRATCHED NR

22:59 Claiming

22:59 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321465 Outlaw Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Tommy Short Ben Creed
2 (2) 170/927 Dancing Laila (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
3 (3) 421285 Xolani (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: E Zuniga
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Holt E Zuniga
4 (4) 405629 Prom Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Valerie Statler
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Valerie Statler S Gonzalez
5 (5) 858884 Secret Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
6 (6) 534733 Lady Susan (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Byron Hughes A Tamburello
7 (7) 5707-60 Lucys Sultry Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Clark
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 James Clark G Kuntzweiler
8 (8) 761686 Bomocca Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tommy Short A Pusac
9 (9) 136570 Doctor Zen (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Juan Ruvalcaba R Vazquez
10 (10) 388984 Mystic Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Grubbs
  • Jockey: D Sarvis
3 8-8 Jamie Grubbs D Sarvis
11 (11) 06-3918 Goose Skywalker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Keyes
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Joseph Keyes I Cruz (7)
12 (12) 328789 Time For Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: James Woodruff
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Woodruff L Martinez

23:29 Claiming

23:29 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 662560 Stormin Hedges (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Hal Steele,
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jr Hal Steele, Ben Creed
2 (2) 430783 Dream Of Perth (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle A Jimenez
4 (4) 794672 Philology (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Burton Sipp A Bracho
5 (5) 622536 Mynah's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-8 Monica Krummen P Ouzts
6 (6) 221220 Ful Da Funk (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, A De
7 (7) 8691 Carroll Co. Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Becker
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-8 Scott Becker R Prescott
8 (8) 781966 Storms Of Yanji (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Wilson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Tim Wilson B Fayos
9 (9) 473872 Sully's Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Albert Dodge R Vergara
10 (10) 6720-08 Brain Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: Y Yaranga
5 8-9 Jerry Balo Y Yaranga
11 (11) 229849 Outerbanks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lesalene Pompell
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lesalene Pompell T Pompell
12 (12) 213475 Free And Flashy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin DeBruhl
  • Jockey: A Pusac
5 8-9 Kevin DeBruhl A Pusac
3 (3) 35-2120 Oxnard (USA)
  • Trainer: Willam Short
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Willam Short R Vazquez NR
13 (98) 50-9313 Market Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Maker SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 447247 Cookie Czar (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian La Mew
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-9 Brian La Mew SCRATCHED NR

23:59 Claiming

23:59 Claiming Thursday 29th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574691 Court's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Thomas
  • Jockey: A Court
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Philip Thomas A Court (10)
2 (2) 565713 Cover Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
3 (3) 166158 Duke Of York (USA)
  • Trainer: Randale Mcgirr
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Randale Mcgirr G Lagunes
4 (4) 843217 Wakes Week (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kinmon
  • Jockey: A De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Kinmon A De
5 (5) 627231 Sok Sok (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
6 (6) 241005 Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: William Napier
  • Jockey: A Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 William Napier A Sanchez
7 (7) 241362 Ender's Universe (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kinder
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 David Kinder L Martinez
8 (8) 512420 Gold'n Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Habeeb
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-8 Donald Habeeb A Canchano
9 (9) 658666 Cherokee Axe (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Dorris
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Dorris S Gonzalez
10 (10) 944218 Thomas Is Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Monica Krummen
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Monica Krummen Ben Creed
11 (11) 070125 Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Tim Richardson J Vargas
12 (12) 365678 Hotnitesinmichigan (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Combs
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Don Combs A Jimenez NR
13 (98) 113566 Racing Office Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude Brownfield,
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 III Claude Brownfield, SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 226727 Wild Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Rankin
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jim Rankin SCRATCHED NR

00:29 Claiming

00:29 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 165259 Pavoratti's Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Deegan
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Joseph Deegan I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 076465 Belleofthevalley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Kathy Jarvis E Paucar
3 (3) 387678 Jot Em Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Jones
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Phillip Jones B Fayos
4 (4) 376821 J B's Unc (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: R Vergara
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Bobby Sturgeon R Vergara
5 (5) 494525 Royal Ensign (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: A Pusac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Helmut Jackson A Pusac
6 (6) 5-71486 Pictural (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Brown
  • Jockey: R Rechy
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Ronald Brown R Rechy
7 (7) 541153 Chyhyryn (USA)
  • Trainer: Carolyn Murphy
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Carolyn Murphy A Tamburello
8 (8) 412459 Rocky Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Antonuik
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Antonuik V Lebron
9 (9) 243648 Wewewealldawayhome (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Snider
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lauren Snider A Jimenez
10 (10) 122105 Aspen Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Coyle
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Vernon Coyle P Ouzts

00:59 Maiden Claiming

00:59 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-8 Barn Stormer (USA)
  • Trainer: A Lafollette
  • Jockey: B Fayos
4 8-12 A Lafollette B Fayos
2 (2) 3427 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 Eric Reed Ben Creed
3 (3) 97 Snowy Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Angeline Richardson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Angeline Richardson A Tamburello
4 (4) 724279 Don's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: T Pompell
3 8-11 Don Mills T Pompell
5 (5) 973442 My Chaperrel (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Dorsey
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-10 Sam Dorsey A Canchano
6 (6) 42- Raptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Greg Compton R Vazquez
7 (7) 743866 Government Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Thomas
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-11 Philip Thomas N Arroyo

01:29 Starter Allowance

01:29 Starter Allowance Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 881113 Won Great Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Burch E Paucar
2 (1) 341675 Yallah Leah (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Nick Rennekamp V Lebron
5 (4) 712981 Maybelle Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Dana Ollier Ben Creed
6 (6) 54-1671 Nasty Girl Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stephen Casey M Adam
7 (7) 211667 Ocean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Hammond
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jerry Hammond R Prescott
8 (8) 271293 Mis Pardner Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Christenson
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jackie Christenson A Tamburello
9 (9) 113-731 Princess Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Joe Woodard P Ouzts
1 (5) 154127 Shesadozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burch
  • Jockey: E Paucar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Burch E Paucar NR
3 (98) 874516 Gold 'n White (USA)
  • Trainer: James Woodruff
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Woodruff SCRATCHED NR
4 (3) 144434 Causegood (USA)
  • Trainer: John Wainwright
  • Jockey: S Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Wainwright S Gonzalez NR
10 (10) 406114 With Excellence (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Thomas
  • Jockey: N Arroyo
3 8-8 Philip Thomas N Arroyo NR

01:59 Claiming

01:59 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 247416 Girls Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Chad Cook D Velazquez
2 (2) 55566-7 Jacardi (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bush
  • Jockey: M Adam
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Bush M Adam
3 (3) 552224 Legolas (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Halmi
  • Jockey: A De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Laurie Halmi A De
4 (4) 333690 Win It (USA)
  • Trainer: Helmut Jackson
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Helmut Jackson B Fayos
5 (5) 549370 Prospect Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Brown
  • Jockey: T Pompell
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Cheryl Brown T Pompell
6 (6) 754844 Behrens Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
5 8-9 Albert Dodge P Ouzts
7 (7) 233357 Weagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joe Woodard V Lebron
8 (8) 988049 Brigade (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Troy Newton M St
9 (9) 524256 Outlaw Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
5 8-9 Eric Reed Ben Creed
10 (10) 322322 Speak The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
11 (11) 844637 Sgt Major Schlosky (USA)
  • Trainer: James Egbert
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Egbert L Martinez
12 (12) 980075 Brave Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Greenhill
  • Jockey: R Vergara
3 8-8 Jeffrey Greenhill R Vergara
13 (98) 108674 Wasn't Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Lyster
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Stephen Lyster SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) 255320 Giving Points (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Butler
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-9 Gerald Butler SCRATCHED NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 217631 Yo Coltrane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Humphries
  • Jockey: R Vazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Thomas Humphries R Vazquez
4 (4) 221266 Irving Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Clay Bischoff
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Clay Bischoff Ben Creed
5 (5) 422127 Big Boy Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Haymaker
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Janet Haymaker A Jimenez
6 (6) 611228 Captain My Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Waltz
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Brian Waltz A Tamburello
7 (7) 663448 Wonka (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Anderson
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Susan Anderson P Ouzts
9 (9) 64644-2 Autonomous (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tim Richardson J Vargas
10 (10) 413372 B B The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Rennekamp
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Nick Rennekamp G Kuntzweiler
11 (11) 413292 Timbucto (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Holt
  • Jockey: R Prescott
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Larry Holt R Prescott
1 (1) 221247 Wheaton's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Wilkinson
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 b1 Clifford Wilkinson J McKee NR
2 (2) 313511 Snapshot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Joe Woodard V Lebron NR
8 (8) 211340 I. M. Boomer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Trione,
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Jr Thomas Trione, M St NR

03:00 Maiden Claiming

03:00 Maiden Claiming Friday 30th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6573 Precious Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Cook
  • Jockey: D Velazquez
3 8-11 Chad Cook D Velazquez
2 (2) 825525 Sharp Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Fosdick
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-11 Stephen Fosdick M St
3 (3) Centria (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Logsdon
  • Jockey: G Kuntzweiler
4 8-12 Sam Logsdon G Kuntzweiler
4 (4) 432965 Dixie Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Peggy Pate
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
3 8-11 Peggy Pate P Ouzts
5 (5) 679487 Little Blue
  • Trainer: James Girdley
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
3 8-11 James Girdley Ben Creed
6 (6) 498753 I'm A Lucky Nickle (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: G Lagunes
4 8-12 Burton Sipp G Lagunes
7 (7) 900 Shanileena (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian White
  • Jockey: A Court
3 8-1 Brian White A Court (10)
9 (8) 234898 Six Strong Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Cassandra Jones
  • Jockey: A Tamburello
3 8-11 Cassandra Jones A Tamburello
10 (9) 956842 Keep Singing (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Pinzon
  • Jockey: A Perez
3 8-11 Maria Pinzon A Perez
11 (10) 9 Nearctic Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Young
  • Jockey: R Prescott
3 8-11 Tracey Young R Prescott
12 (11) Jewels Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Baird
  • Jockey: T Pompell
4 8-12 Ron Baird T Pompell
13 (12) 587244 Seattle Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: M Adam
3 8-11 William Howard M Adam
8 (98) 5 Cross Your T's (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
4 8-12 Matthew Jacobson SCRATCHED NR
14 (98) Pass The Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicer
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
5 8-12 James Spicer SCRATCHED NR